Menu

2011 Nature Valley Grand Prix results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2011

Stillwater Criterium
Men

  • 1. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, 1:09:50
  • 2. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:01
  • 3. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 0:03
  • 4. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:06
  • 5. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:06
  • 6. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:25
  • 7. Boy Van Poppel, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 8. Zachary Davies, V Australia, at 0:29
  • 9. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 10. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 0:29
  • 11. Tanner Putt, Team Type 1-Development, at 0:29
  • 12. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 0:29
  • 13. Chad Haga, Team Rio Grande, at 0:29
  • 14. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:32
  • 15. Joey Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Development, at 0:32
  • 16. Tom Zirbel, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:35
  • 17. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, at 0:35
  • 18. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:37
  • 19. Andres Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 0:40
  • 20. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at 0:45
  • 21. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, at 0:45
  • 22. Scott Gray, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:47
  • 23. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 0:49
  • 24. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:49
  • 25. Timothy Rugg, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:49
  • 26. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:49
  • 27. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1-Development, at 0:49
  • 28. Chris Winn, V Australia, at 0:49
  • 29. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:58
  • 30. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing, at 1:02
  • 31. Brad Cole, Mercy Elite, at 1:09
  • 32. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 1:23
  • 33. Jonathan Toftoy, Grandstay Hotels, at 1:25
  • 34. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 1:42
  • 35. Stefan Rothe, NVGP Pro Ride, at 1:46
  • 36. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 1:51
  • 37. Erik Hamilton, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 1:55
  • 38. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:58
  • 39. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:58
  • 40. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 2:44
  • 41. Drew Christopher, Team Rio Grande, at 2:47
  • 42. Stephen Mull, NVGP Pro Ride, at 2:50
  • 43. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3:09
  • 44. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 3:30
  • 45. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:55
  • 46. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, at 4:00
  • 47. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 4:05
  • 48. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home, at 4:45
  • 49. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:00
  • 50. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, at 5:37
  • 51. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, at 5:37
  • 52. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 5:37
  • 53. Jay Thomson, Bissell, at 6:20
  • 54. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 6:49
  • 55. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, at 6:49
  • 56. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 6:49
  • 57. Michael Woell, Grandstay Hotels, at 8:09
  • 58. Joshua Roeser, Penn Cycle, at 8:09
  • 59. Alec Donahue, NVGP Pro Ride, at 8:09
  • 60. Ben Kersten, V Australia, at 8:09
  • 61. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Elite, at 8:09
  • 62. Will Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 8:09
  • 63. Jens Brabbit, Grandstay Hotels, at 8:40
  • 64. Mac Brennan, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 9:42
  • 65. Brandon Feehery, NVGP Pro Ride, at 10:52
  • 66. Nicolas Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 10:52
  • 67. Eric Young, Bissell, at 10:52
  • 68. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 10:52
  • 69. Shadd Smith, Mercy Elite, at 10:52
  • 70. Austin Stewart, Elbowz Racing, at 10:52
  • 71. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 10:52
  • 72. Ben Anderson, Grandstay Hotels, at 10:52
  • 73. Micah Moran, Grandstay Hotels, at 10:52
  • 74. Adam Carr, Penn Cycle, at 10:52
  • 75. John Phillips, Team Rio Grande, at 10:52
  • 76. Adam Koble, Grandstay Hotels, at 10:52
  • 77. Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, at 10:52
  • 78. Dan Ajer, Penn Cycle, at 11:14
  • 79. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 11:14
  • 80. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande, at 11:19
  • 81. Ty Magner, Team Type 1-Development, at 12:09
  • 82. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, at 12:21
  • 83. Adam Mills, Mercy Elite, at 12:21
  • 84. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 12:21
  • 85. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 12:21
  • 86. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 13:50
  • 87. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 13:50

Final GC

  • 1. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, 9:56:32
  • 2. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 3. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:45
  • 4. Andres Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 1:16
  • 5. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, at 2:47
  • 6. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 3:11
  • 7. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell, at 3:49
  • 8. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home, at 4:37
  • 9. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 5:00
  • 10. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:32
  • 11. Tom Zirbel, Jamis Sutter Home, at 6:16
  • 12. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 6:44
  • 13. Chad Haga, Team Rio Grande, at 6:47
  • 14. Chris Baldwin, Bissell, at 6:47
  • 15. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 7:00
  • 16. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 7:07
  • 17. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 7:14
  • 18. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, at 7:29
  • 19. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:10
  • 20. Jay Thomson, Bissell, at 12:04
  • 21. Joey Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Development, at 12:05
  • 22. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 12:36
  • 23. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 12:51
  • 24. Zachary Davies, V Australia, at 13:03
  • 25. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 13:05
  • 26. Timothy Rugg, NVGP Pro Ride, at 13:09
  • 27. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:17
  • 28. Chris Winn, V Australia, at 13:25
  • 29. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1-Development, at 13:30
  • 30. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:56
  • 31. Boy Van Poppel, UnitedHealthcare, at 14:14
  • 32. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 14:23
  • 33. Jonathan Toftoy, Grandstay Hotels, at 14:24
  • 34. Erik Hamilton, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 14:26
  • 35. Brad Cole, Mercy Elite, at 14:29
  • 36. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 14:52
  • 37. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 15:11
  • 38. Drew Christopher, Team Rio Grande, at 15:13
  • 39. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 17:15
  • 40. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home, at 17:16
  • 41. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 18:06
  • 42. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, at 18:28
  • 43. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 18:39
  • 44. Stefan Rothe, NVGP Pro Ride, at 19:11
  • 45. Ben Kersten, V Australia, at 20:26
  • 46. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:55
  • 47. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 21:13
  • 48. Alec Donahue, NVGP Pro Ride, at 21:45
  • 49. Nicolas Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 22:42
  • 50. Eric Young, Bissell, at 22:56
  • 51. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 23:26
  • 52. Ty Magner, Team Type 1-Development, at 25:00
  • 53. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Elite, at 26:51
  • 54. Adam Carr, Penn Cycle, at 28:02
  • 55. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing, at 29:37
  • 56. Mac Brennan, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 33:27
  • 57. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, at 35:39
  • 58. Tanner Putt, Team Type 1-Development, at 37:21
  • 59. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, at 38:18
  • 60. Adam Koble, Grandstay Hotels, at 38:40
  • 61. Austin Stewart, Elbowz Racing, at 38:58
  • 62. Shadd Smith, Mercy Elite, at 39:26
  • 63. Stephen Mull, NVGP Pro Ride, at 39:36
  • 64. Michael Woell, Grandstay Hotels, at 39:43
  • 65. Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, at 40:03
  • 66. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 40:22
  • 67. Will Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 40:49
  • 68. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 40:57
  • 69. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 41:04
  • 70. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, at 41:14
  • 71. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande, at 42:31
  • 72. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell, at 43:06
  • 73. Brandon Feehery, NVGP Pro Ride, at 45:43
  • 74. Scott Gray, NVGP Pro Ride, at 45:48
  • 75. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 46:38
  • 76. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 50:28
  • 77. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 51:07
  • 78. Joshua Roeser, Penn Cycle, at 55:42
  • 79. Jens Brabbit, Grandstay Hotels, at 59:21
  • 80. Ben Anderson, Grandstay Hotels, at 59:35
  • 81. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 1.13:06
  • 82. Adam Mills, Mercy Elite, at 1.14:54
  • 83. Micah Moran, Grandstay Hotels, at 1.17:24
  • 84. John Phillips, Team Rio Grande, at 1.18:24
  • 85. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 1.19:00
  • 86. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, at 1.25:41
  • 87. Dan Ajer, Penn Cycle, at 1.38:51

Women

  • 1. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, 51:14
  • 2. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, at 0:01
  • 3. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:03
  • 4. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:04
  • 5. Jade Wilcoxson, NVGP Pro Ride, at 0:04
  • 6. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, at 0:06
  • 7. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 8. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:14
  • 9. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad, at 0:46
  • 10. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:48
  • 11. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 1:17
  • 12. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:34
  • 13. Amber Pierce, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2:34
  • 14. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:34
  • 15. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 2:36
  • 16. Rachel Neylan, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2:36
  • 17. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 2:36
  • 18. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 2:36
  • 19. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:41
  • 20. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2:41
  • 21. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:43
  • 22. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 2:43
  • 23. Rosara Joseph, Bikenz National Team, at 2:46
  • 24. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 2:46
  • 25. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 2:46
  • 26. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 5:00
  • 27. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 6:00
  • 28. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 6:00
  • 29. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad, at 7:00
  • 30. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 7:00
  • 31. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 7:00
  • 32. Jaime Nielson, Bikenz National Team, at 7:00
  • 33. Jenna Rinehart, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:00
  • 34. Elle Anderson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 7:00
  • 35. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:20
  • 36. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:20
  • 37. Elizabeth Newell, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 7:20
  • 38. Holly Mathews, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 7:20
  • 39. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 7:20
  • 40. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 7:20
  • 41. Jessica Prinner, Abd Cycling Team, at 7:20
  • 42. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 7:20
  • 43. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 7:20
  • 44. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 7:20
  • 45. Kathleen Giles, NVGP Pro Ride, at 7:40
  • 46. Laura Meadley, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 8:00
  • 47. Stacy Appelwick, Abd Cycling Team, at 8:17
  • 48. Lauren Ellis, Bikenz National Team, at 8:28
  • 49. Rebecca Wellons, Danbury Audi, at 8:50
  • 50. Whitney Schultz, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 8:50
  • 51. Laurel Larsen, NVGP Pro Ride, at 9:00
  • 52. Kimberley Turner, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 9:20
  • 53. Jane Weakley, NVGP Pro Ride, at 10:10
  • 54. Missy Erickson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 10:10
  • 55. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 10:10

Final GC

  • 1. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, 8.04:25
  • 2. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:19
  • 3. Kristin Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 0:49
  • 4. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, at 1:06
  • 5. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, at 1:10
  • 6. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:45
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson, NVGP Pro Ride, at 1:45
  • 8. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 2:15
  • 9. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad, at 2:35
  • 10. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 3:08
  • 11. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 3:29
  • 12. Amber Pierce, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 4:05
  • 13. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-Forno D’asolo-Cooking Light, at 4:16
  • 14. Rachel Neylan, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 4:18
  • 15. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 4:23
  • 16. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4:43
  • 17. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4:58
  • 18. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 5:18
  • 19. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 5:37
  • 20. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 5:42
  • 21. Rosara Joseph, Bikenz National Team, at 6:39
  • 22. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 6:55
  • 23. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 8:33
  • 24. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad, at 9:17
  • 25. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 9:42
  • 26. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 11:02
  • 27. Elle Anderson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 11:31
  • 28. Kathleen Giles, NVGP Pro Ride, at 11:40
  • 29. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 11:44
  • 30. Jessica Prinner, Abd Cycling Team, at 11:54
  • 31. Jaime Nielson, Bikenz National Team, at 13:49
  • 32. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 15:24
  • 33. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 15:49
  • 34. Elizabeth Newell, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 15:56
  • 35. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 15:58
  • 36. Jennifer Purcell, Danbury Audi, at 16:01
  • 37. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 16:40
  • 38. Jenna Rinehart, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 17:20
  • 39. Lauren Ellis, Bikenz National Team, at 17:41
  • 40. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 18:06
  • 41. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 20:17
  • 42. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 20:22
  • 43. Laura Meadley, MVP Health Care Cycling Team, at 22:13
  • 44. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized, at 24:22
  • 45. Laurel Larsen, NVGP Pro Ride, at 25:26
  • 46. Holly Mathews, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 29:09
  • 47. Stacy Appelwick, Abd Cycling Team, at 33:49
  • 48. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 34:53
  • 49. Rebecca Wellons, Danbury Audi, at 35:26
  • 50. Whitney Schultz, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 37:45
  • 51. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 38:35
  • 52. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 39:53
  • 53. Kimberley Turner, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 45:30
  • 54. Missy Erickson, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 46:36
  • 55. Jane Weakley, NVGP Pro Ride, at 58:45

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter