Menu

2011 Ster ZLM Toer results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 21, 2011 at 12:13 PM EDT

Stage 4

  • 1. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, 4:42:03
  • 2. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 4. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 5. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 6. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 7. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 8. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 9. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin, s.t.
  • 10. Timon Seubert (Ger), Team Netapp, s.t.
  • 11. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 12. Johim Ariesen (Ned), Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 13. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 14. Pim De Beer (Ned), Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 15. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin, s.t.
  • 16. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 17. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 18. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 19. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 20. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 21. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 22. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 23. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 24. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 25. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 26. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 27. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 28. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 29. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 30. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 31. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 32. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 33. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 34. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 35. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 36. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 37. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 38. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 39. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 40. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 41. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 42. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 43. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 44. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 45. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 46. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 47. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:10
  • 48. Caleb Fairly (Usa), HTC-Highroad, at 0:10
  • 49. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 0:20
  • 50. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 0:26
  • 51. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 0:26
  • 52. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 1:06
  • 53. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 1:06
  • 54. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 55. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:06
  • 56. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 1:06
  • 57. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 1:06
  • 58. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin, at 1:06
  • 59. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 60. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:06
  • 61. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 62. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:06
  • 63. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 64. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:06
  • 65. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:06
  • 66. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:06
  • 67. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:06
  • 68. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:06
  • 69. Matti Helminen (Fin), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:19
  • 70. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 3:20
  • 71. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:20
  • 72. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 3:20
  • 73. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:25
  • 74. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank, at 6:51
  • 75. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 6:51
  • 76. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 7:18
  • 77. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 7:18
  • 78. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin, at 7:25
  • 79. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 7:25
  • 80. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 7:25
  • 81. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 7:25
  • 82. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:25
  • 83. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 7:25
  • 84. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned), Qin, at 7:25
  • 85. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 7:25
  • 86. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:25
  • 87. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 7:25
  • 88. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 7:25
  • 89. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Netapp, at 7:25
  • 90. Sierk De Haan (Ned), Jo Piels, at 7:25
  • 91. Sander Oostlander (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 7:25
  • 92. Reinier Honig (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 7:25
  • 93. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 7:31
  • 94. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 7:33
  • DNF: Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank
  • DNF: Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step
  • DNF: Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Julian Dean (Nzl), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF: Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF: Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard
  • DNF: Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Steven Cozza (Usa), Team Netapp
  • DNF: Jelle Posthuma (Ned), Jo Piels
  • DNF: Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned), Jo Piels
  • DNF: Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), Cyclingteam De Rijke
  • DNF: Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin

Final GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:02:16
  • 2. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:03
  • 3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:15
  • 4. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
  • 5. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:44
  • 6. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 1:21
  • 7. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, at 1:26
  • 8. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 1:31
  • 9. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:34
  • 10. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 1:36
  • 11. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:37
  • 12. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:43
  • 13. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:45
  • 14. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:46
  • 15. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:50
  • 16. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:52
  • 17. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:52
  • 18. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:53
  • 19. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03
  • 20. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:08
  • 21. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:14
  • 22. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin, at 2:15
  • 23. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:24
  • 24. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 2:31
  • 25. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Jo Piels, at 2:34
  • 26. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 2:54
  • 27. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:56
  • 28. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 3:09
  • 29. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 3:09
  • 30. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 3:14
  • 31. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 3:16
  • 32. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:16
  • 33. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:16
  • 34. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 3:53
  • 35. Matti Helminen (Fin), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:06
  • 36. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:27
  • 37. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:22
  • 38. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 7:02
  • 39. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 7:08
  • 40. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin, at 7:58
  • 41. Caleb Fairly (Usa), HTC-Highroad, at 8:19
  • 42. Sander Oostlander (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 9:12
  • 43. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 9:13
  • 44. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 11:12
  • 45. Pim De Beer (Ned), Jo Piels, at 12:35
  • 46. Tyler Farrar (Usa), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:50
  • 47. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:08
  • 48. Timon Seubert (Ger), Team Netapp, at 14:16
  • 49. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 14:16
  • 50. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 14:24
  • 51. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:35
  • 52. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:44
  • 53. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 14:47
  • 54. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:56
  • 55. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 15:05
  • 56. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 15:17
  • 57. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 15:28
  • 58. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 15:34
  • 59. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 15:43
  • 60. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 15:49
  • 61. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin, at 16:27
  • 62. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 17:55
  • 63. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:11
  • 64. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank, at 19:15
  • 65. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 19:22
  • 66. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Netapp, at 21:40
  • 67. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 21:50
  • 68. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 22:04
  • 69. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:05
  • 70. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 22:17
  • 71. Reinier Honig (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 22:31
  • 72. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned), Qin, at 22:49
  • 73. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 22:52
  • 74. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:57
  • 75. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 23:30
  • 76. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:08
  • 77. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 25:31
  • 78. Johim Ariesen (Ned), Jo Piels, at 25:57
  • 79. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 28:05
  • 80. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 30:46
  • 81. Sierk De Haan (Ned), Jo Piels, at 32:55
  • 82. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 33:07
  • 83. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 33:08
  • 84. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank, at 34:15
  • 85. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 34:43
  • 86. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:41
  • 87. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 36:01
  • 88. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 36:05
  • 89. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 38:23
  • 90. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 41:41
  • 91. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 42:10
  • 92. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:03
  • 93. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 45:02
  • 94. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin, at 46:15

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter