Menu

2011 Ster ZLM Tour results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 18, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 21, 2011 at 12:13 PM EST

Stage 3

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:47:48
  • 2. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:01
  • 3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:01
  • 4. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:01
  • 5. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:19
  • 6. Matti Helminen (Fin), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 7. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:45
  • 8. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, at 1:12
  • 9. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16
  • 10. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 1:17
  • 11. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:17
  • 12. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 1:17
  • 13. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:17
  • 14. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 1:17
  • 15. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:17
  • 16. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:17
  • 17. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:17
  • 18. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:17
  • 19. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 1:17
  • 20. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:17
  • 21. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:17
  • 22. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 23. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 1:17
  • 24. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:25
  • 25. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 1:25
  • 26. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 1:27
  • 27. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:27
  • 28. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:27
  • 29. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:27
  • 30. Sander Oostlander (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 1:36
  • 31. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 1:36
  • 32. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 1:36
  • 33. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 1:39
  • 34. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 1:39
  • 35. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 1:41
  • 36. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58
  • 37. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 1:58
  • 38. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:06
  • 39. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:06
  • 40. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 2:06
  • 41. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:41
  • 42. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:47
  • 43. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:59
  • 44. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:55
  • 45. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:21
  • 46. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 6:21
  • 47. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 6:34
  • 48. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 8:52
  • 49. Pim De Beer (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 11:04
  • 50. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 11:06
  • 51. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:07
  • 52. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:11
  • 53. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 13:44
  • 54. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 13:44
  • 55. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 13:44
  • 56. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 13:44
  • 57. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 13:44
  • 58. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 13:44
  • 59. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 13:44
  • 60. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:44
  • 61. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:44
  • 62. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:44
  • 63. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 13:44
  • 64. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:44
  • 65. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 13:44
  • 66. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 13:44
  • 67. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 13:44
  • 68. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Netapp, at 13:44
  • 69. Johim Ariesen (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 13:44
  • 70. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 13:44
  • 71. Sierk De Haan (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 13:44
  • 72. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:44
  • 73. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 13:44
  • 74. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 13:44
  • 75. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:44
  • 76. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:44
  • 77. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:52
  • 78. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:52
  • 79. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:52
  • 80. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:52
  • 81. Timon Seubert (Ger), Team Netapp, at 13:52
  • 82. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:52
  • 83. Julian Dean (Nzl), Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:52
  • 84. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:52
  • 85. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:52
  • 86. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 13:52
  • 87. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 13:52
  • 88. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 13:52
  • 89. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:52
  • 90. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 13:52
  • 91. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 13:52
  • 92. Reinier Honig (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 13:52
  • 93. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 13:52
  • 94. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:52
  • 95. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:52
  • 96. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 13:52
  • 97. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 13:52
  • 98. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 13:52
  • 99. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 13:58
  • 100. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 14:00
  • 101. Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 22:27
  • 102. Jelle Posthuma (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 22:29
  • 103. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 22:29
  • 104. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:29
  • 105. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 22:29
  • 106. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 22:29
  • 107. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 22:29
  • 108. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 22:29
  • 109. Steven Cozza (USA), Team Netapp, at 22:29
  • 110. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 22:29
  • 111. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:29
  • 112. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 22:29
  • 113. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 22:33
  • DNF: Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky
  • DNF: Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek
  • DNF: Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux
  • DNF: Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Bas Krauwel (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke
  • DNF: Remco Te Brake (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke
  • DNF: Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke
  • DNF: James Spragg (Gbr), Qin Cycling Team
  • DNS: Baptiste Plackaert (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
  • DNS: Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano
  • DNS: Brian Megens (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels
  • DNS: Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Qin Cycling Team

GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 14:20:16
  • 2. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:01
  • 3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:12
  • 4. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:33
  • 5. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:41
  • 6. Matti Helminen (Fin), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:44
  • 7. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15
  • 8. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 1:18
  • 9. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 1:22
  • 10. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, at 1:23
  • 11. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 1:28
  • 12. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 13. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 1:33
  • 14. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:34
  • 15. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:40
  • 16. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:42
  • 17. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:43
  • 18. Sander Oostlander (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 1:44
  • 19. Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Team Netapp, at 1:45
  • 20. Robert Retschke (Ger), Team Netapp, at 1:45
  • 21. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:47
  • 22. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:47
  • 23. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:49
  • 24. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:50
  • 25. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:51
  • 26. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:00
  • 27. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 2:00
  • 28. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:05
  • 29. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 2:05
  • 30. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:07
  • 31. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:07
  • 32. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:11
  • 33. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 2:12
  • 34. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 2:33
  • 35. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:59
  • 36. Hayden Roulston (Nzl), HTC-Highroad, at 3:04
  • 37. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 3:06
  • 38. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:13
  • 39. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:18
  • 40. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28
  • 41. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:06
  • 42. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:32
  • 43. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 6:36
  • 44. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 6:39
  • 45. Huub Duyn (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 6:49
  • 46. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 7:05
  • 47. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 8:06
  • 48. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 11:09
  • 49. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:43
  • 50. Michaël Baer (Sui), Team Netapp, at 11:54
  • 51. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:21
  • 52. Pim De Beer (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 12:32
  • 53. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:51
  • 54. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 13:53
  • 55. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:56
  • 56. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:05
  • 57. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Netapp, at 14:12
  • 58. Timon Seubert (Ger), Team Netapp, at 14:13
  • 59. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 14:13
  • 60. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 14:16
  • 61. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 14:18
  • 62. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 14:19
  • 63. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:19
  • 64. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 14:19
  • 65. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 14:20
  • 66. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:22
  • 67. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 14:25
  • 68. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:30
  • 69. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 14:32
  • 70. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:32
  • 71. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 14:34
  • 72. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 14:37
  • 73. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:37
  • 74. Bert De Waele (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:40
  • 75. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 14:41
  • 76. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 14:49
  • 77. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 14:51
  • 78. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 14:53
  • 79. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 14:54
  • 80. Reinier Honig (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 15:04
  • 81. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 15:20
  • 82. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned), Qin Cycling Team, at 15:21
  • 83. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 16:24
  • 84. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 18:15
  • 85. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 20:07
  • 86. Julian Dean (Nzl), Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:29
  • 87. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:44
  • 88. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 22:49
  • 89. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 22:53
  • 90. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:05
  • 91. Sierk De Haan (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 25:27
  • 92. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 25:28
  • 93. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 25:46
  • 94. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger), Team Netapp, at 25:47
  • 95. Johim Ariesen (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 25:54
  • 96. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 28:02
  • 97. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 28:25
  • 98. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 29:11
  • 99. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 30:17
  • 100. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 34:04
  • 101. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:12
  • 102. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:32
  • 103. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 34:40
  • 104. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 34:42
  • 105. Jelle Posthuma (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 36:05
  • 106. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 37:13
  • 107. Yoeri Havik (Ned), Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 37:14
  • 108. Frederique Robert (Bel), Quick Step, at 37:34
  • 109. Sander Helven (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 38:47
  • 110. Steven Cozza (USA), Team Netapp, at 43:26
  • 111. David Boucher (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:00
  • 112. Michael Vanderaerden (Bel), Qin Cycling Team, at 53:31
  • 113. Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 1:00:07

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter