Menu

2011 Philadelphia Cycling Championship and Liberty Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 5, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 5, 2011 at 9:02 PM EDT

TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship

  • 1. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, 5:59:04
  • 2. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time
  • 3. Robert Förster, Team UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 4. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, s.t.
  • 5. Jure Kocjan, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, s.t.
  • 6. James Williamson, Pureblack Racing, s.t.
  • 7. Matthias Friedemann, Champion System, s.t.
  • 8. Yosvany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, s.t.
  • 9. Aaron Kemps, V Australia, s.t.
  • 10. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, s.t.
  • 11. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 12. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 0:03
  • 13. Hilton Clarke, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:03
  • 14. Alberto Borrajo Alejandro, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:03
  • 15. Ino Ilesic Aldo, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:05
  • 16. Serhy Hrechyn, Amore E Vita, at 0:05
  • 17. Thomas Scully, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:05
  • 18. Alexander Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:05
  • 19. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 0:05
  • 20. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:05
  • 21. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:08
  • 22. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:08
  • 23. Bernard Sulzberger, V Australia, at 0:08
  • 24. Daniele Callegarin, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:10
  • 25. Daniele Ratto, Geox-TMC, at 0:10
  • 26. Scott Lyttle, Pureblack Racing, at 0:12
  • 27. Joshua Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 0:15
  • 28. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 0:15
  • 29. Alessandro Bazzana, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:15
  • 30. Robert Thomson Jay, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:15
  • 31. Jonathan Cantwell, V Australia, at 0:15
  • 32. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:15
  • 33. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 34. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:20
  • 35. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 0:20
  • 36. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:20
  • 37. Smit Larsen Mical, Danish National Team, at 0:20
  • 38. Robbie Squire, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:20
  • 39. Michael Chauner, Team Cykelcity, at 0:20
  • 40. Jacob Rytlewski, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 0:20
  • 41. Joris Boillat, Champion System, at 0:20
  • 42. Robert Sweeting, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 0:20
  • 43. San Wu Kin, Champion System, at 0:20
  • 44. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 0:20
  • 45. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 0:20
  • 46. Roman Van Uden, Pureblack Racing, at 0:20
  • 47. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:20
  • 48. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:20
  • 49. Karl Menzies, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 50. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:33
  • 51. Hayden Brooks, V Australia, at 0:35
  • 52. Zachary Bell, Team Spidertech-C10, at 0:37
  • 53. Andrew Pinfold, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:40
  • 54. Jimmy Ronn, Team Cykelcity, at 0:40
  • 55. Andrea Grendene, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 0:43
  • 56. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 0:46
  • 57. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling, at 0:46
  • 58. Alex Howes, Chipotle Development Team, at 0:46
  • 59. Andrew Randell, Team Spidertech-C10, at 0:46
  • 60. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:46
  • 61. Rafael Valls Ferri, Geox-TMC, at 0:46
  • 62. Bernardo Colex Tepoz, Amore E Vita, at 0:46
  • 63. Vladislav Borisov, Amore E Vita, at 0:46
  • 64. Tom Zirbel, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:46
  • 65. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-TMC, at 0:46
  • 66. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:46
  • 67. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 0:46
  • 68. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 0:46
  • 69. Holger Burkhardt, Champion System, at 0:46
  • 70. Boy Van Poppel, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 0:46
  • 71. Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:46
  • 72. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 0:46
  • 73. Marko Kump, Geox-TMC, at 0:52
  • 74. Shem Rodger, Pureblack Racing, at 0:52
  • 75. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 1:56
  • 76. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 1:56
  • 77. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 1:56
  • 78. Patrik Moren, Amore E Vita, at 1:58
  • 79. Jonas Ahlstrand, Team Cykelcity, at 1:58
  • 80. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:03
  • 81. Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, at 2:17
  • 82. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 2:41
  • 83. Michael Freiberg, V Australia, at 2:41
  • 84. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 3:09
  • 85. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech-C10, at 3:31
  • 86. Timothy Gudsell, Pureblack Racing, at 3:38
  • 87. Daniel Barry, Pureblack Racing, at 3:38
  • 88. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Realcyclist.com, at 3:40
  • 89. Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales, Team Exergy, at 3:40
  • 90. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 3:45
  • 91. Ryan Anderson, Team Spidertech-C10, at 3:53
  • 92. Jacobe Keough, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 3:53
  • 93. Taylor Sheldon, V Australia, at 4:11
  • 94. Sean Sullivan, V Australia, at 4:11
  • 95. Andy Guptill, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 4:35
  • 96. Jonathan Clarke, Team UnitedHealthcare, at 4:35
  • 97. James Driscoll, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 4:35
  • 98. Ian Burnett, Realcyclist.com, at 4:35
  • 99. Bruno Langlois, Team Spidertech-C10, at 5:15
  • 100. Kronborg Ebsen John, Danish National Team, at 6:06
  • 101. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 6:06
  • 102. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox-TMC, at 6:06
  • 103. Kevin Pipp Frank, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:45
  • 104. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly Cycling-Kenda, at 6:45
  • 105. James Northey Michael, Pureblack Racing, at 1:00:57
  • 106. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Team Spidertech-C10, at 1:00:57
  • 107. Eric Schildge, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 1:10:57
  • 108. Iggy Silva, Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling, at 1:10:57
  • 109. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth, at 1:10:57

Liberty Classic

  • 1. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita Forno D’asolo, 2:28:28
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 3. Jennifer Purcel, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 5. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 6. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 7. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 8. Laura Vangilder, Mellow Mushroom, s.t.
  • 9. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 10. Barbara Guarischi, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 11. Liza Rachetto, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 12. Kate Chilcott, CRCA, s.t.
  • 13. Courteney Lowe, CRCA, s.t.
  • 14. Joanie Caron, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 15. Cath Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 16. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.
  • 17. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 18. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 19. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 20. Emily Thurston, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 21. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 22. Laura Meadley, MVP Healthcare Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Denise Ramsden, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 24. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Healthcare Cycling, s.t.
  • 25. Lindsay Myers, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 26. Lindsay Honaker, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 27. Michelle Gauthier, Re:form-Cyclepower, s.t.
  • 28. Fabienne Gerard, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, s.t.
  • 29. Mary Zider, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 30. Erin Silliman, Virginia Assets-Artemis/trek, s.t.
  • 31. Kristina Seley, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 32. Kristine Wander, Cawes Cycling, s.t.
  • 33. Anna Young, MVP Healthcare Cycling, s.t.
  • 34. Veronique Labonte, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 35. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 36. Emily Kachorek, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 37. Lex Albrecht, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 38. Kristen Lasasso, Mellow Mushroom, s.t.
  • 39. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 40. Carmen Small, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 41. Ainhoa Diez, Parcycles.com-Mix1, s.t.
  • 42. Monika Sattler, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 43. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 44. Patricia Buerkle, Virginia Assets-Artemis/trek, s.t.
  • 45. Jeannie Longo, Humanzoom, s.t.
  • 46. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, s.t.
  • 47. Kathleen Billington, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 48. Sara Tussey, Parcycles.com-Mix1, s.t.
  • 49. Rachel Neylan, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 50. Andrea Luebbe, Humanzoom, s.t.
  • 51. Emma Mackie, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 52. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 53. Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 54. Kathryn Donovan, CRCA, s.t.
  • 55. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 56. Meredith Miller, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 57. Amber Pierce, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 58. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 59. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 60. Adriana Visser, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 61. Lauren Robertson, CRCA, s.t.
  • 62. Moriah Macgregor, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 63. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 64. Cynthia Nelson, Re:form-Cyclepower, at 1:58
  • 65. Laurel Larsen, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, at 1:58
  • 66. Bergen Watterson, Parcycles.com-Mix1, at 1:58
  • 67. Clara Kelly, MVP Healthcare Cycling, at 1:58
  • 68. Megan Guarnier, Tibco-To The Top, at 2:10
  • 69. Nicky Wangsgard, Vanderkitten Racing, at 2:24
  • 70. Arley Kemmerer, Cawes Cycling, at 2:52
  • 71. Andrea Myers, Humanzoom, at 2:55
  • 72. Cheri Fager, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, at 2:55
  • 73. Sally Annis, Mellow Mushroom, at 2:55
  • 74. Jocelyn Setter, Cawes Cycling, at 3:35
  • 75. Cinthia Lehner, Parcycles.com-Mix1, at 3:35
  • 76. Marianne Holt, Parcycles.com-Mix1, at 3:35
  • 77. Rebecca Wellons, Team Danbury Audi, at 3:35
  • 78. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten Racing, at 3:35
  • 79. Audrey Scott, Farm Team Elite, at 3:35
  • 80. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 4:10
  • 81. Starla Teddegreen, Vanderkitten Racing, at 5:14
  • 82. Lenore Pipes, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, at 5:38
  • 83. Gray Patton, CRCA, at 6:27

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter