Menu

2011 Tour de Beauce results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2011

Stage 6

  • 1. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, 3:02:05
  • 2. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:18
  • 3. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 0:18
  • 4. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:18
  • 5. Arnaud Papillon (Can), at 0:18
  • 6. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 0:18
  • 7. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 0:18
  • 8. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , at 0:18
  • 9. Taylor Sheldon (USA), Fly V Australia, at 0:18
  • 10. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:18
  • 11. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 0:18
  • 12. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 0:18
  • 13. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 0:18
  • 14. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 0:18
  • 15. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 0:18
  • 16. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 0:39
  • 17. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 0:49
  • 18. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 0:49
  • 19. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:49
  • 20. Hayden Brooks (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 0:49
  • 21. Darren Rolfe (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 0:49
  • 22. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 0:57
  • 23. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 1:23
  • 24. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:23
  • 25. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:23
  • 26. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 1:23
  • 27. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 1:23
  • 28. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:23
  • 29. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1:23
  • 30. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 1:23
  • 31. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 1:23
  • 32. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:23
  • 33. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:23
  • 34. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:23
  • 35. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 4:52
  • 36. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 7:36
  • 37. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 9:56
  • 38. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 9:56
  • 39. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:56
  • 40. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 9:56
  • 41. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 9:56
  • 42. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:56
  • 43. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 14:47
  • 44. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 14:47
  • 45. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 14:47
  • 46. Owen Harrison (Can), at 16:45
  • 47. Pierrick Naud (Can), at 16:45
  • 48. Jamie Riggs (Can), at 16:45
  • 49. Yutaka Omura (Jpn), at 16:45
  • 50. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 16:45
  • 51. Shaun Mc Carthy (Aus), at 16:45
  • DNF: James Stemper (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy
  • DNF: Shawn Milne (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy
  • DNF: Roman Kilun (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy
  • DNF: Zachary Bell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy
  • DNF: Francois Parisien (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy
  • DNF: Andrew Randell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy
  • DNF: Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1
  • DNF: Alexey Shmidt (Rus), Team Type 1
  • DNF: Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1
  • DNF: Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF: Adam Thuss (Can)
  • DNF: Cody Canning (Can)
  • DNF: Michael Freiberg (Aus), Fly V Australia
  • DNF: Aaron Kemps (Aus), Fly V Australia
  • DNF: Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
  • DNF: Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
  • DNF: Daniel Barry (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
  • DNF: Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team
  • DNF: Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp),
  • DNF: Rigo Räim (Est)
  • DNF: Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System
  • DNF: Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s
  • DNF: Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s
  • DNF: James Sparling (Can)
  • DNF: Richard Handley (Gbr)
  • DNF: Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Realcyclist.Com
  • DNF: Frank Travieso (USA), Realcyclist.Com
  • DNF: Cole House (USA), Realcyclist.Com
  • DNF: Yosvany Falcon (USA), Realcyclist.Com
  • DNF: Ian Burnett (USA), Realcyclist.Com
  • DNF: Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA), Chipotle Development Team
  • DNF: Sebastian Salas (Can)
  • DNF: Zachary Garland (Can)
  • DNF: Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)
  • DNF: Antoine Matteau (Can)

Final GC

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , 18:31:18
  • 2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:25
  • 3. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:49
  • 4. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:03
  • 5. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 1:11
  • 6. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 1:15
  • 7. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 1:18
  • 8. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 3:02
  • 9. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:04
  • 10. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 3:39
  • 11. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:53
  • 12. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 7:14
  • 13. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 7:49
  • 14. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 8:13
  • 15. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 11:07
  • 16. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 11:30
  • 17. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 16:53
  • 18. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 21:50
  • 19. Arnaud Papillon (Can), at 22:06
  • 20. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 25:55
  • 21. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 26:01
  • 22. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 27:44
  • 23. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 28:17
  • 24. Taylor Sheldon (USA), Fly V Australia, at 28:46
  • 25. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 28:59
  • 26. Hayden Brooks (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 29:14
  • 27. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 32:47
  • 28. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 32:48
  • 29. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 33:16
  • 30. Darren Rolfe (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 34:19
  • 31. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 34:28
  • 32. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 35:18
  • 33. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 37:57
  • 34. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 38:56
  • 35. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 39:18
  • 36. Johnnie Walker (Aus), Fly V Australia, at 39:35
  • 37. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 39:46
  • 38. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 40:07
  • 39. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 41:20
  • 40. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 43:19
  • 41. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 46:20
  • 42. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 48:11
  • 43. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 48:56
  • 44. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 50:25
  • 45. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 50:57

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter