Menu

2011 Tour de Beauce results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2011

Stage 5

  • 1. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, a2:56:45
  • 2. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 3. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), V Australia, s.t.
  • 4. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 5. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, s.t.
  • 6. Arnaud Papillon (Can), s.t.
  • 7. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:04
  • 8. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:06
  • 9. Richard Handley (Gbr), at 0:08
  • 10. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:12
  • 11. Taylor Sheldon (USA), V Australia, at 0:15
  • 12. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 0:15
  • 13. Johnnie Walker (Aus), V Australia, at 0:21
  • 14. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 0:39
  • 15. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 0:56
  • 16. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:08
  • 17. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:44
  • 18. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , at 3:44
  • 19. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:44
  • 20. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 3:44
  • 21. Aaron Kemps (Aus), V Australia, at 3:44
  • 22. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 3:44
  • 23. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:44
  • 24. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 3:44
  • 25. Sebastian Salas (Can), at 3:44
  • 26. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:44
  • 27. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 3:44
  • 28. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 3:44
  • 29. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:44
  • 30. Francois Parisien (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:44
  • 31. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:44
  • 32. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 3:50
  • 33. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 3:50
  • 34. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 3:55
  • 35. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:55
  • 36. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 3:55
  • 37. Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp), at 4:05
  • 38. Darren Rolfe (Aus), V Australia, at 4:10
  • 39. Nic Hamlton (Can), at 4:10
  • 40. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 4:10
  • 41. Hayden Brooks (Aus), V Australia, at 4:10
  • 42. Zachary Bell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 4:10
  • 43. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 4:10
  • 44. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 4:14
  • 45. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 4:32
  • 46. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 4:39
  • 47. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 4:39
  • 48. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 4:44
  • 49. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 4:44
  • 50. Shaun Mc Carthy (Aus), at 4:44
  • 51. Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 4:44
  • 52. Daniel Barry (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 4:44
  • 53. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 4:56
  • 54. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 4:56
  • 55. Michael Freiberg (Aus), V Australia, at 5:01
  • 56. Andrew Randell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 5:01
  • 57. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 5:01
  • 58. Adam Thuss (Can), at 5:01
  • 59. Shawn Milne (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 5:13
  • 60. Ian Burnett (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 5:24
  • 61. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 7:01
  • 62. Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Realcyclist.Com , at 7:01
  • 63. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 7:03
  • 64. Owen Harrison (Can), at 7:05
  • 65. Frank Travieso (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 8:28
  • 66. Cole House (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 8:28
  • 67. Yutaka Omura (Jpn), at 8:28
  • 68. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can), at 8:28
  • 69. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:28
  • 70. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, at 8:28
  • 71. Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1, at 8:28
  • 72. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 8:28
  • 73. Zachary Garland (Can), at 8:28
  • 74. Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 8:28
  • 75. Pierrick Naud (Can), at 8:28
  • 76. Jamie Riggs (Can), at 8:28
  • 77. Mathieu Roy (Can), at 8:28
  • 78. Cody Canning (Can), at 8:28
  • 79. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 8:28
  • 80. James Sparling (Can), at 8:28
  • 81. James Stemper (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 8:28
  • 82. Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:28
  • 83. Yosvany Falcon (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 8:28
  • 84. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 8:28
  • 85. Alexey Shmidt (Rus), Team Type 1, at 8:28
  • 86. Roman Kilun (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 8:28
  • 87. Christopher Williams (Aus), Champion System, at 19:41
  • 88. Michael Tikue (Eri), at 19:41
  • 89. Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp), at 19:41
  • 90. Holger Burkhardt (Ger), Champion System, at 19:41
  • 91. François Chabot (Can), at 19:41
  • 92. William Blackburn (Can), at 19:41
  • 93. Chris Mcgarity (Can), at 19:41
  • 94. Nick Friesen (Can), at 30:03
  • 95. Lachlan Holmes (Aus), at 33:06
  • DNF: Cody Campbell (Can), at
  • DNF: Rigo Räim (Est), at
  • DNF: Philip Mooney (USA), at
  • DNF: Dustin Macburnie (Can), at
  • DNF: Garrett Mcleod (Can), at
  • DNF: Sam Witmitz (Aus), at
  • DNF: Antoine Matteau (Can), at
  • DNS: Rob Britton (Can), at

GC

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp), Realcyclist.Com , 15:28:55
  • 2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 0:25
  • 3. Alex Howes (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 1:11
  • 4. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 1:13
  • 5. Phillip Gaimon (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 1:15
  • 6. Svein Tuft (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:18
  • 7. Brett Tivers (Nzl), at 1:23
  • 8. Scott Lyttle (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 1:29
  • 9. Francois Parisien (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:47
  • 10. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:59
  • 11. Robbie Squire (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 2:48
  • 12. Daniel Fleeman (Gbr), at 3:02
  • 13. Joris Boillat (Sui), Champion System, at 3:39
  • 14. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus), V Australia, at 6:11
  • 15. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 7:08
  • 16. Dominique Rollin (Can), at 7:18
  • 17. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 7:44
  • 18. Robert Sweeting (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 10:25
  • 19. Benjamin Day (Aus), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 12:19
  • 20. Aaron Kemps (Aus), V Australia, at 15:20
  • 21. Thomas Rabou (Ned), Realcyclist.Com , at 20:26
  • 22. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 20:45
  • 23. Jacob Rytlewski (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 20:49
  • 24. Andrew Randell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 21:55
  • 25. Arnaud Papillon (Can), at 22:06
  • 26. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare, at 24:22
  • 27. Sebastian Salas (Can), at 24:46
  • 28. William Dugan (USA), Team Type 1, at 24:50
  • 29. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 25:08
  • 30. Antoine Duchesne (Can), at 25:30
  • 31. Nic Hamlton (Can), at 26:47
  • 32. Gaël Le Bellec (Fra), at 27:12
  • 33. Hayden Brooks (Aus), V Australia, at 28:43
  • 34. Taylor Sheldon (USA), V Australia, at 28:46
  • 35. Liam Holohan (Gbr), at 28:59
  • 36. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 29:40
  • 37. David Boily (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 30:08
  • 38. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 30:19
  • 39. Robert Bush (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 30:29
  • 40. Richard Handley (Gbr), at 30:29
  • 41. Davide Frattini (Ita), UnitedHealthcare, at 31:42
  • 42. Shawn Milne (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 32:09
  • 43. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 32:11
  • 44. Owen Harrison (Can), at 32:14
  • 45. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can), at 32:26
  • 46. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 32:27
  • 47. Zachary Bell (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 33:03
  • 48. James Williamson (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 33:23
  • 49. Michael Freiberg (Aus), V Australia, at 33:43
  • 50. Darren Rolfe (Aus), V Australia, at 33:48
  • 51. Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp), at 33:52
  • 52. Alexey Shmidt (Rus), Team Type 1, at 34:12
  • 53. Vladislav Borisov (Rus), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 34:22
  • 54. Benjamin Martel (Can), at 34:27
  • 55. Shaun Mc Carthy (Aus), at 35:01
  • 56. Mathieu Roy (Can), at 35:47
  • 57. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), at 36:28
  • 58. Adam Thuss (Can), at 36:29
  • 59. Patrik Moren (Swe), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 36:29
  • 60. Bruno Langlois (Can), Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 36:42
  • 61. Jamie Riggs (Can), at 37:01
  • 62. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 37:57
  • 63. James Sparling (Can), at 38:05
  • 64. Johnnie Walker (Aus), V Australia, at 38:30
  • 65. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, at 38:37
  • 66. Zachary Garland (Can), at 38:43
  • 67. Shem Rodger (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 38:49
  • 68. Andrew Pinfold (Can), UnitedHealthcare, at 39:02
  • 69. Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA), Chipotle Development Team, at 39:10
  • 70. Daniel Barry (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 39:20
  • 71. Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1, at 39:44
  • 72. Matthias Friedemann (Ger), Champion System, at 40:41
  • 73. Scott Zwizanski (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 40:47
  • 74. Roman Kilun (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 41:50
  • 75. Ian Burnett (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 42:16
  • 76. Michael James Northey (Nzl), Rabobank Continental Team, at 43:19
  • 77. Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr), Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 43:21
  • 78. Cody Canning (Can), at 44:42
  • 79. Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Realcyclist.Com , at 45:26
  • 80. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 47:43
  • 81. James Stemper (USA), Kenda Pro Cycling-Spinergy, at 50:16
  • 82. Pierrick Naud (Can), at 51:10
  • 83. Yosvany Falcon (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 52:51
  • 84. Cole House (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 53:29
  • 85. Frank Travieso (USA), Realcyclist.Com , at 56:21
  • 86. Yutaka Omura (Jpn), at 1:00:39

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter