Menu

2011 Harlem Skyscraper Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 20, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 22, 2011 at 7:16 PM EDT

Omnium

  • 1. Leif Lampater (GER) with 44 points
  • 2. Bobby Lea (USA) with 40 points
  • 3. Anibal Borrajo (ARG) with 36 points
  • 4. Douglas Repacholi (AUS) with 35 points
  • 5. Stalin Quiterio (USA) with 32 points
  • 6. Benjamin Edmuller (GER) with 30 points
  • 7. Gabriel Acaba (PUR) with 28 points
  • 8. Iggy Silva (USA) with 23 points
  • 9. Demis Aleman (ARG) with 18 points
  • 10. Guillaume Nelessen (USA)with 17 points
  • 11. Roberto Torres-Aguiar (PUR) with 17 points
  • 12. Augusto Sanchez (USA) with 16 points
  • 13. Franco Marvulli (SUI) with 15 points
  • 14. Edwin Bull (USA) with 14 points
  • 15. Maurice Gamanho (USA) with 14 points
  • 16. Jackie Simes (USA) with 14 points
  • 17. Jermaine Burrowes (USA) with 13 points
  • 18. Rodney Santiago (PUR) with 12 points
  • 19. Andreas Muller (AUT) with 12 points
  • 20. Anthony Taylor (USA) with 9 points
  • 21. Lynn Murray (ANT) with 6 points
  • 22. Adam Alexander (TRI) with 5 points
  • 23. Barry Miller (USA) with 4 points
  • 24. John Durso (USA) with 2 points
  • 25. Zoltan Tisza (HUN) with 1 point

Elimination race

  • 1. Douglas Repacholi (AUS)
  • 2. Bobby Lea (USA)
  • 3. Gabriel Acaba (PUR)
  • 4. Guillaume Nelessen (USA)
  • 5. Stalin Quiterio (USA)
  • 6. Franco Marvulli (SUI)
  • 7. Leif Lampater (GER)
  • 8. Maurice Gamanho (USA)
  • 9. Iggy Silva (USA)
  • 10. Anibal Borrajo (ARG)
  • 11. Benjamin Edmuller (GER)
  • 12. Andreas Muller (AUT)
  • 13. Roberto Torres-Aguiar (PUR)
  • 14. Edwin Bull (USA)
  • 15. Augusto Sanchez (USA)
  • 16. Anthony Taylor (USA)
  • 17. Barry Miller (USA)
  • 18. Adam Alexander (TRI)
  • 19. John Durso (USA)
  • 20. Zoltan Tisza (HUN)
  • 21. Paul Burrowes (USA)
  • 22. Anthony Lowe (USA)
  • 23. Demis Aleman (ARG)
  • 24. Jackie Simes (USA)
  • 25. Jermaine Burrowes (USA)
  • 26. Greg Olsen (USA)
  • 28. Gavriel Epstein (USA)
  • 29. Nik Reinert (USA)
  • 30. Guido Palma (ARG)
  • 31. Evan Carstens (RSA)
  • 32. Giuseppe Atzeni (SUI)
  • 33. Zack Noonan (USA)
  • 34. Roosevelt Marte (USA)
  • 35. Anthony Hall (USA)
  • 36. Rodney Santiago (PUR)
  • 37. Wilson Vasquez (USA)
  • 38. Thomas Ashley (NZL)
  • 39. David Sommerville (USA)
  • 40. Jarod Bunde (USA)

Points race

  • 1. Leif Lampater (GER)
  • 2. Anibal Borrajo (ARG)
  • 3. Benjamin Edmuller (GER)
  • 4. Demis Aleman (ARG)
  • 5. Stalin Quiterio (USA)
  • 6. Bobby Lea (USA)
  • 7. Jackie Simes (USA)
  • 8. Jermaine Burrowes (USA)
  • 9. Rodney Santiago (PUR)
  • 10. Iggy Silva (USA)
  • 11. Augusto Sanchez (USA)
  • 12. Roberto Torres-Aguiar (PUR)
  • 13. Gabriel Acaba (PUR)
  • 14. Edwin Bull (USA)
  • 15. Lynn Murray (ANT)
  • 16. Douglas Repacholi (AUS)
  • 17. Anthony Taylor (USA)
  • 18. Andreas Muller (AUT)
  • 19. Adam Alexander (TRI)
  • 20. Maurice Gamanho (USA)
  • 21. Guillaume Nelessen (USA)
  • 22. John Durso (USA)
  • 23. Jarod Bunde (USA)
  • 24. Anthony Lowe (USA)
  • 25. Evan Carstens (RSA)
  • 26. Horace Burrowes (USA)
  • 27. Anthony Hall (USA)
  • 28. Sergio Atocha (USA)
  • 29. Ryan Sabga (TRI)
  • 30. Gavriel Epstein (USA)
  • 31. Barry Miller (USA)
  • 32. Giuseppe Atzeni (SUI)
  • 33. Greg Olsen (USA)
  • 34. Paul Burrowes (USA)
  • 35. Nik Reinert (USA)
  • 36. Guido Palma (ARG)
  • 37. Franco Marvulli (SUI)
  • 38. Wilson Vasquez (USA)
  • 39. Roosevelt Marte (USA)
  • 40. Thomas Ashley (NZL)
  • 41. Zack Noonan (USA)
  • 42. Chad Butts (USA)
  • 42. Zoltan Tisza (HUN)
  • 42. David Sommerville (USA)
  • 42. Hugo Barrette (CAN)
  • 42. Kit Karzen (USA)

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter