Menu

2011 Liberty Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 5, 2011

Liberty Classic

  • 1. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita Forno D’asolo, 2:28:28
  • 2. Shelley Olds, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 3. Jennifer Purcel, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 4. Joelle Numainville, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 5. Chloe Hosking, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 6. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 7. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 8. Laura Vangilder, Mellow Mushroom, s.t.
  • 9. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 10. Barbara Guarischi, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 11. Liza Rachetto, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 12. Kate Chilcott, CRCA, s.t.
  • 13. Courteney Lowe, CRCA, s.t.
  • 14. Joanie Caron, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 15. Cath Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 16. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.
  • 17. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 18. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 19. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 20. Emily Thurston, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 21. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 22. Laura Meadley, MVP Healthcare Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Denise Ramsden, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 24. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Healthcare Cycling, s.t.
  • 25. Lindsay Myers, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 26. Lindsay Honaker, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 27. Michelle Gauthier, Re:form-Cyclepower, s.t.
  • 28. Fabienne Gerard, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, s.t.
  • 29. Mary Zider, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 30. Erin Silliman, Virginia Assets-Artemis/trek, s.t.
  • 31. Kristina Seley, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 32. Kristine Wander, Cawes Cycling, s.t.
  • 33. Anna Young, MVP Healthcare Cycling, s.t.
  • 34. Veronique Labonte, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 35. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 36. Emily Kachorek, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 37. Lex Albrecht, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 38. Kristen Lasasso, Mellow Mushroom, s.t.
  • 39. Erika Graves, Now And Novartis For Ms, s.t.
  • 40. Carmen Small, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 41. Ainhoa Diez, Parcycles.com-Mix1, s.t.
  • 42. Monika Sattler, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, s.t.
  • 43. Cara Gillis, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 44. Patricia Buerkle, Virginia Assets-Artemis/trek, s.t.
  • 45. Jeannie Longo, Humanzoom, s.t.
  • 46. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, s.t.
  • 47. Kathleen Billington, Team Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 48. Sara Tussey, Parcycles.com-Mix1, s.t.
  • 49. Rachel Neylan, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 50. Andrea Luebbe, Humanzoom, s.t.
  • 51. Emma Mackie, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 52. Amber Neben, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 53. Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 54. Kathryn Donovan, CRCA, s.t.
  • 55. Ally Stacher, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 56. Meredith Miller, Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 57. Amber Pierce, Diadora Pasta Zara, s.t.
  • 58. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 59. Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 60. Adriana Visser, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 61. Lauren Robertson, CRCA, s.t.
  • 62. Moriah Macgregor, Juvederm-Specialized, s.t.
  • 63. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems-Specialized Elite, s.t.
  • 64. Cynthia Nelson, Re:form-Cyclepower, at 1:58
  • 65. Laurel Larsen, Xo Communications-Battley Harley-Davidson, at 1:58
  • 66. Bergen Watterson, Parcycles.com-Mix1, at 1:58
  • 67. Clara Kelly, MVP Healthcare Cycling, at 1:58
  • 68. Megan Guarnier, Tibco-To The Top, at 2:10
  • 69. Nicky Wangsgard, Vanderkitten Racing, at 2:24
  • 70. Arley Kemmerer, Cawes Cycling, at 2:52
  • 71. Andrea Myers, Humanzoom, at 2:55
  • 72. Cheri Fager, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, at 2:55
  • 73. Sally Annis, Mellow Mushroom, at 2:55
  • 74. Jocelyn Setter, Cawes Cycling, at 3:35
  • 75. Cinthia Lehner, Parcycles.com-Mix1, at 3:35
  • 76. Marianne Holt, Parcycles.com-Mix1, at 3:35
  • 77. Rebecca Wellons, Team Danbury Audi, at 3:35
  • 78. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten Racing, at 3:35
  • 79. Audrey Scott, Farm Team Elite, at 3:35
  • 80. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 4:10
  • 81. Starla Teddegreen, Vanderkitten Racing, at 5:14
  • 82. Lenore Pipes, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa, at 5:38
  • 83. Gray Patton, CRCA, at 6:27

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter