Menu

2011 Nature Valley Grand Prix results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 16, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 17, 2011 at 3:12 PM EDT

Stage 3 Men

  • 1. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 2.17:19
  • 2. Jake KEOUGH, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 3. Kenneth HANSON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 4. Ben KERSTEN, V Australia, at s.t.
  • 5. K Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 6. #Joseph SCHMALZ, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 7. #Chad HAGA, Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 8. Benjamin CHADDOCK, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 9. Tom ZIRBEL, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 10. Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 11. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 12. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 13. #Christian HELMIG, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 14. Jesse ANTHONY, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 15. Zachary DAVIES, V Australia, at s.t.
  • 16. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Heath BLACKGROVE, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 18. Eric SCHILDGE, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 19. Tyler WREN, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 20. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 22. #Tanner PUTT, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 23. Nicolas FREY, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 24. Eric YOUNG, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 25. #Zack ALLSION, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 27. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 28. #Jonathan TOFTOY, Grandstay Hotels, at s.t.
  • 29. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 30. #Erik HAMILTON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 31. Adam CARR, Penn Cycle, at s.t.
  • 32. #Jerome TOWNSEND, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at s.t.
  • 33. #Drew CHRISTOPHER, Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 34. Chris WINN, V Australia, at s.t.
  • 35. #Stefan ROTHE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 36. Matthew COOKE, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 37. #Ryan KNAPP, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 38. Daniel HOLT, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 39. #Michael WOELL, Grandstay Hotels, at s.t.
  • 40. #Ian HOLT, Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 41. #Ty MAGNER, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 42. #Timothy RUGG, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 43. #Brad COLE, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Alexander CANDELARIO, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 45. Andrew BAJADALI, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 46. #Shadd SMITH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 47. #Stephen MULL, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 48. Alec DONAHUE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 49. Marsh COOPER, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 50. #Adam KOBLE, Grandstay Hotels, at s.t.
  • 51. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 52. Michael CREED, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 53. #Joshua ROESER, Penn Cycle, at s.t.
  • 54. Reid MUMFORD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 55. #Dan AJER, Penn Cycle, at s.t.
  • 56. Quinn KEOGH, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 57. Sergio HERNANDEZ, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 58. Jamey DRISCOLL, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 59. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 60. Daniel BOWMAN, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 61. Boy VAN POPPEL, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 62. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 63. #Colton JARISCH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 64. #Andrew GONZALES, Elbowz Racing, at 2.20:31
  • 65. #Travis LIVERMON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.20:31
  • 66. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 67. Charles HUFF, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 68. Chris BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 69. Logan HUTCHINGS, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 70. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 71. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 72. Freddie RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 73. Andres DIAZ CORRALES, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 74. Hilton CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Alejandro BORRAJO, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 76. #Adam MILLS, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 2.21:38
  • 77. #Brandon FEEHERY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.21:38
  • 78. Will DICKESON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 2.21:38
  • 79. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 2.21:45
  • 80. #Austin STEWART, Elbowz Racing, at 2.21:45
  • 81. Jay THOMSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2.21:52
  • 82. #Ben ANDERSON, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.21:52
  • 83. Scott TIETZEL, Team Rio Grande, at 2.21:52
  • 84. #John PHILLIPS, Team Rio Grande, at 2.21:52
  • 85. #Brandon KRAWCZYK, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.21:52
  • 86. Adam MYERSON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.21:52
  • 87. #Ryan AITCHESON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 2.21:52
  • 88. Kyle WAMSLEY, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2.21:52
  • 89. #Mat STEPHENS, Elbowz Racing, at 2.21:52
  • 90. #Michael DALTERIO, Team Type 1-Development, at 2.21:52
  • 91. #Benjamin ZAWACKI, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.21:52
  • 92. #Tucker OLANDER, Penn Cycle, at 2.21:59
  • 93. #Tyler JEWELL, Elbowz Racing, at 2.23:34
  • 94. #Mac BRENNAN, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 2.23:34
  • 95. #Jens BRABBIT, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.23:34
  • 96. #Nicholas COIL, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 2.24:40
  • 97. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 2.24:51
  • 98. #Trevor CONNOR, Team Rio Grande, at 2.25:06
  • 99. Jason DONALD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 2.25:19
  • 100. Thomas BROWN, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.28:24
  • 101. #Micah MORAN, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.30:24
  • 102. #Scott GRAY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.30:24

GC after stage 3, men

  • 1. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 3.45:40
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.45:41
  • 3. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.45:50
  • 4. Tom ZIRBEL, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.45:50
  • 5. Jesse ANTHONY, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.45:56
  • 6. K Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.45:57
  • 7. Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.45:58
  • 8. Jake KEOUGH, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.46:04
  • 9. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:05
  • 10. Andres DIAZ CORRALES, Team Exergy, at 3.46:08
  • 11. Chris BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:11
  • 12. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Development, at 3.46:15
  • 13. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:15
  • 14. Reid MUMFORD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:15
  • 15. Michael CREED, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:20
  • 16. Marsh COOPER, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:21
  • 17. Hilton CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.46:22
  • 18. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:23
  • 19. Andrew BAJADALI, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:23
  • 20. Alejandro BORRAJO, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:25
  • 21. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:26
  • 22. Eric YOUNG, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:27
  • 23. #Chad HAGA, Team Rio Grande, at 3.46:27
  • 24. Tyler WREN, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:28
  • 25. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 3.46:29
  • 26. Nicolas FREY, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:32
  • 27. Benjamin CHADDOCK, Team Exergy, at 3.46:32
  • 28. Matthew COOKE, Team Exergy, at 3.46:34
  • 29. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:35
  • 30. Alexander CANDELARIO, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:35
  • 31. #Joseph SCHMALZ, Elbowz Racing, at 3.46:36
  • 32. Kenneth HANSON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:37
  • 33. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.46:40
  • 34. #Christian HELMIG, Elbowz Racing, at 3.46:42
  • 35. Heath BLACKGROVE, Elbowz Racing, at 3.46:46
  • 36. Jamey DRISCOLL, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:47
  • 37. #Drew CHRISTOPHER, Team Rio Grande, at 3.46:49
  • 38. Sergio HERNANDEZ, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:51
  • 39. #Erik HAMILTON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.46:54
  • 40. Eric SCHILDGE, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:55
  • 41. Zachary DAVIES, V Australia, at 3.46:57
  • 42. Ben KERSTEN, V Australia, at 3.46:59
  • 43. Chris WINN, V Australia, at 3.46:59
  • 44. #Timothy RUGG, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.47:02
  • 45. Freddie RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 3.47:04
  • 46. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.47:14
  • 47. #Ty MAGNER, Team Type 1-Development, at 3.47:14
  • 48. #Jonathan TOFTOY, Grandstay Hotels, at 3.47:22
  • 49. Daniel HOLT, Team Type 1-Development, at 3.47:23
  • 50. #Ryan KNAPP, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.47:28
  • 51. Alec DONAHUE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.47:33
  • 52. #Brad COLE, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.47:43
  • 53. Charles HUFF, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.47:45
  • 54. Boy VAN POPPEL, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.48:11
  • 55. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.48:42
  • 56. #Adam KOBLE, Grandstay Hotels, at 3.50:11
  • 57. #Travis LIVERMON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.50:45
  • 58. #Shadd SMITH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.50:53
  • 59. Jay THOMSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.50:54
  • 60. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.51:03
  • 61. #Zack ALLSION, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.51:05
  • 62. Quinn KEOGH, Team Exergy, at 3.51:14
  • 63. #Stefan ROTHE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.51:22
  • 64. Daniel BOWMAN, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.51:24
  • 65. Adam CARR, Penn Cycle, at 3.51:40
  • 66. Kyle WAMSLEY, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.51:47
  • 67. #Ryan AITCHESON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.52:03
  • 68. Adam MYERSON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.52:18
  • 69. #Mat STEPHENS, Elbowz Racing, at 3.52:21
  • 70. #Jerome TOWNSEND, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.52:36
  • 71. #Colton JARISCH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.53:08
  • 72. #Mac BRENNAN, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.53:26
  • 73. Will DICKESON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.54:30
  • 74. #Benjamin ZAWACKI, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.55:06
  • 75. #Ben ANDERSON, Grandstay Hotels, at 3.55:47
  • 76. #Brandon FEEHERY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.57:14
  • 77. #Austin STEWART, Elbowz Racing, at 3.57:47
  • 78. Thomas BROWN, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.58:40
  • 79. #Trevor CONNOR, Team Rio Grande, at 3.59:20
  • 80. #Michael WOELL, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.06:00
  • 81. Jason DONALD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 4.06:47
  • 82. #Joshua ROESER, Penn Cycle, at 4.09:23
  • 83. #Tucker OLANDER, Penn Cycle, at 4.10:37
  • 84. #Tanner PUTT, Team Type 1-Development, at 4.11:15
  • 85. Logan HUTCHINGS, Elbowz Racing, at 4.11:22
  • 86. #Stephen MULL, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.11:28
  • 87. #Ian HOLT, Team Rio Grande, at 4.11:37
  • 88. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 4.11:57
  • 89. #Jens BRABBIT, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.12:35
  • 90. #Dan AJER, Penn Cycle, at 4.12:39
  • 91. Scott TIETZEL, Team Rio Grande, at 4.13:23
  • 92. #Andrew GONZALES, Elbowz Racing, at 4.15:14
  • 93. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 4.15:48
  • 94. #Brandon KRAWCZYK, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.16:41
  • 95. #Michael DALTERIO, Team Type 1-Development, at 4.16:42
  • 96. #John PHILLIPS, Team Rio Grande, at 4.16:47
  • 97. #Adam MILLS, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 4.17:08
  • 98. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 4.18:47
  • 99. #Tyler JEWELL, Elbowz Racing, at 4.18:47
  • 100. #Scott GRAY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.19:24
  • 101. #Nicholas COIL, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 4.20:03
  • 102. #Micah MORAN, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.25:17

Stage 3 women

  • 1. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, in 2.38:02
  • 2. Chloe HOSKING, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 3. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 4. Shelley OLDS, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t.
  • 5. Emily COLLINS, Vanderkitten-Focus, at s.t.
  • 6. Jennifer PURCELL, Danbury Audi, at s.t.
  • 7. Anne SAMPLONIUS, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 8. Erinne WILLOCK, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 9. Kaytee BOYD, Bikenz National Team, at s.t.
  • 10. #Jade WILCOXSON, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 11. Devon GORRY, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 12. Kristin MCGRATH, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 13. Amber NEBEN, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 14. Evelyn STEVENS, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 15. Samantha SCHNEIDER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 16. Ally STACHER, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 17. Leah KIRCHMANN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 18. Barbara GUARASHI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 19. Lindsay MYERS, Danbury Audi, at s.t.
  • 20. Kristin ARMSTRONG, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 21. Rushlee BUCHANAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 22. Amanda MILLER, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 23. Amber PIERCE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t.
  • 24. Robin FARINA, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 25. Hilary BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at s.t.
  • 26. Rachel NEYLAN, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t.
  • 27. Meredith MILLER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 28. Megan GUARNIER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 29. Lauren TAMAYO, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 30. #Laura RALSTON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at s.t.
  • 31. Jenna RINEHART, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at s.t.
  • 32. Anna BARENSFELD, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at s.t.
  • 33. #Holly MATHEWS, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.39:15
  • 34. Rosara JOSEPH, Bikenz National Team, at 2.39:19
  • 35. Amity ELLIOT, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.39:57
  • 36. Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 2.39:58
  • 37. Genevieve WHITSON, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 2.40:00
  • 38. #Elle ANDERSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.40:00
  • 39. #Jessica PRINNER, Abd Cycling Team, at 2.40:00
  • 40. #Stacy APPELWICK, Abd Cycling Team, at 2.40:00
  • 41. Leah GULOIEN, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.40:00
  • 42. Whitney SCHULTZ, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.40:00
  • 43. Rebecca WELLONS, Danbury Audi, at 2.40:00
  • 44. Jazzy HURIKINO, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2.40:00
  • 45. Emma MACKIE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.40:04
  • 46. Kathleen BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at 2.40:04
  • 47. Jacqueline KURTH, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.40:04
  • 48. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.40:04
  • 49. Jeannie KUHAJEK, Abd Cycling Team, at 2.40:04
  • 50. #Kathleen GILES, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.40:04
  • 51. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2.40:04
  • 52. Jennifer RASMUSSON, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.40:04
  • 53. #Robin BAUER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.40:45
  • 54. #Amy MINER, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.40:45
  • 55. #Kaitlin ANTONNEAU, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.40:47
  • 56. Jaime NIELSON, Bikenz National Team, at 2.40:49
  • 57. Lauren ELLIS, Bikenz National Team, at 2.40:49
  • 58. Cara GILLIS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.40:49
  • 59. Tayler WILES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.40:53
  • 60. Missy ERICKSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.42:32
  • 61. #Laurel LARSEN, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.42:44
  • 62. Laura MEADLEY, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 2.42:45
  • 63. Melanie COLAVITO, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.42:51
  • 64. Alison STARNES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.42:54
  • 65. #Kimberley TURNER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.43:06
  • 66. #Addy ALBERSHARDT, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2.43:26
  • 67. #Jane WEAKLEY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.43:48
  • 68. Louise SMYTH, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.43:52
  • 69. Olivia DILLON, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.43:53
  • 70. Lenore PIPES, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 2.44:09
  • 71. #Maura KINSELLA, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2.44:36
  • 72. #Elizabeth NEWELL, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2.44:36
  • 73. Carmen SMALL, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.44:41
  • 74. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.44:49
  • 75. Rachel WARNER, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.46:01
  • 76. #Erika GRAVES, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2.48:21
  • 77. Christina GOKEY-SMITH, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2.48:21
  • 78. Coryn RIVERA, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.50:36
  • 79. #Ashley JAMES, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.51:35
  • 80. #Judy JENKINS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.51:35
  • 81. Janel HOLCOMB, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.06:27
  • .,, at

GC after stage 3, women

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, in 3.51:36
  • 2. Evelyn STEVENS, Htc-High Road, at 3.51:59
  • 3. Amber NEBEN, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:05
  • 4. Kristin MCGRATH, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.52:09
  • 5. Anne SAMPLONIUS, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.52:21
  • 6. Amber PIERCE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.52:21
  • 7. Rushlee BUCHANAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.52:23
  • 8. Erinne WILLOCK, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.52:24
  • 9. #Jade WILCOXSON, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.52:31
  • 10. Rachel NEYLAN, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.52:32
  • 11. Meredith MILLER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.52:36
  • 12. Amanda MILLER, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:39
  • 13. Lauren TAMAYO, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.52:40
  • 14. Leah KIRCHMANN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.52:47
  • 15. Kaytee BOYD, Bikenz National Team, at 3.52:49
  • 16. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.52:51
  • 17. Robin FARINA, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.52:52
  • 18. Anna BARENSFELD, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.52:56
  • 19. Ally STACHER, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:57
  • 20. Devon GORRY, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.53:05
  • 21. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.53:05
  • 22. Chloe HOSKING, Htc-High Road, at 3.53:07
  • 23. Megan GUARNIER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.53:10
  • 24. Shelley OLDS, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.53:15
  • 25. Emily COLLINS, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 3.53:23
  • 26. Samantha SCHNEIDER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.53:24
  • 27. Barbara GUARASHI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.53:26
  • 28. Lindsay MYERS, Danbury Audi, at 3.53:39
  • 29. Hilary BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at 3.54:22
  • 30. #Laura RALSTON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 3.54:33
  • 31. Rosara JOSEPH, Bikenz National Team, at 3.54:36
  • 32. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.54:40
  • 33. #Kathleen GILES, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.54:43
  • 34. Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.54:44
  • 35. #Holly MATHEWS, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 3.55:09
  • 36. Leah GULOIEN, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.55:09
  • 37. Jacqueline KURTH, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 3.55:14
  • 38. Jaime NIELSON, Bikenz National Team, at 3.55:15
  • 39. #Elle ANDERSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 3.55:21
  • 40. #Jessica PRINNER, Abd Cycling Team, at 3.55:24
  • 41. Kathleen BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at 3.55:33
  • 42. Alison STARNES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.56:55
  • 43. Jenna RINEHART, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.57:42
  • 44. Jennifer RASMUSSON, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 3.58:36
  • 45. #Stacy APPELWICK, Abd Cycling Team, at 3.58:52
  • 46. Olivia DILLON, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.59:05
  • 47. Whitney SCHULTZ, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 3.59:06
  • 48. Tayler WILES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.59:06
  • 49. Carmen SMALL, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.59:18
  • 50. #Elizabeth NEWELL, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 3.59:19
  • 51. Jennifer PURCELL, Danbury Audi, at 3.59:31
  • 52. Cara GILLIS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.59:32
  • 53. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.59:44
  • 54. Jeannie KUHAJEK, Abd Cycling Team, at 3.59:46
  • 55. Rebecca WELLONS, Danbury Audi, at 3.59:56
  • 56. Lauren ELLIS, Bikenz National Team, at 3.59:56
  • 57. #Robin BAUER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 4.00:01
  • 58. Amity ELLIOT, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 4.00:30
  • 59. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 4.00:39
  • 60. Jazzy HURIKINO, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 4.00:53
  • 61. Genevieve WHITSON, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 4.01:07
  • 62. Emma MACKIE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 4.01:13
  • 63. #Kaitlin ANTONNEAU, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 4.01:26
  • 64. Melanie COLAVITO, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 4.01:28
  • 65. #Addy ALBERSHARDT, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4.03:04
  • 66. #Erika GRAVES, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4.03:40
  • 67. #Maura KINSELLA, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 4.03:45
  • 68. #Laurel LARSEN, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.03:48
  • 69. #Amy MINER, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.04:01
  • 70. Christina GOKEY-SMITH, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4.04:14
  • 71. Missy ERICKSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 4.04:33
  • 72. Laura MEADLEY, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 4.04:46
  • 73. #Jane WEAKLEY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.04:48
  • 74. Louise SMYTH, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.05:22
  • 75. Coryn RIVERA, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 4.05:41
  • 76. #Kimberley TURNER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 4.06:21
  • 77. Lenore PIPES, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 4.06:23
  • 78. Rachel WARNER, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 4.07:22
  • 79. #Ashley JAMES, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 4.10:10
  • 80. #Judy JENKINS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 4.13:10
  • 81. Janel HOLCOMB, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 4.20:42

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter