Menu

2011 Route du Sud results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 16, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 17, 2011 at 2:26 PM EST

Stage 1

  • 1. Stefan VAN DIJK, (NED) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at 5:17:35
  • 2. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 3. Romain HARDY, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 4. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 5. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 6. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 7. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 8. Enrique SANZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 9. Arnold JEANNESSON, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 10. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 11. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 12. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 13. Saïd HADDOU, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 14. Arthur VICHOT, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 15. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 16. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 17. Arnaud LABBE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 18. Tony HUREL, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 19. Guillaume BLOT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 20. Slawomir KOHUT, (POL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 21. Florian VACHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 22. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 23. Romain MATHEOU, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 24. Nicolas BAZIN, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 25. Ruben MARTINEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 26. Romain LEMARCHAND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 27. Thomas BONNIN, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 28. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 29. Dimitri LE BOULCH, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 30. Sylvain CALZATI, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 31. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 33. Evert VERBIST, (BEL) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 34. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 35. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, (NOR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 36. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 37. Hubert DUPONT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 38. Sébastien JOLY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 39. Peter KENNAUGH, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 40. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 41. Stefan SCHUMACHER, (GER) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 42. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 43. Florian GUILLOU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 44. Johan MOMBAERTS, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 45. Davide REBELLIN, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 46. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 47. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 48. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 49. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 50. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 51. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 52. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 53. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 54. Yohann GENE, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 55. Sylvain GEORGES, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 56. Volodymyr ZAGORODNY, (UKR) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 57. Thomas DEGAND, (BEL) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 58. William ARÁNZAZU, (COL) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 59. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 60. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 61. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 62. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 63. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 64. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 65. Gael MALACARNE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 66. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 67. Guillaume FAUCON, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 68. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 70. Nicolas ROUSSEAU, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 71. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 72. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 73. David ARROYO DURAN, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 74. Anthony GESLIN, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 75. Jacobus VENTER, (RSA) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 76. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 77. Higinio FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 78. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 79. John GADRET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 80. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 81. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 82. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 83. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 84. Maxime MEDEREL, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 85. Renaud DION, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 86. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 87. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 88. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 89. Romain BACON, (FRA) Auber 93, at s.t.
  • 90. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at s.t.
  • 91. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 92. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 93. Michele GAIA, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 94. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 95. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 96. Thomas DAMUSEAU, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 97. Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 98. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 99. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 100. Cyril BESSY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 101. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 103. Feng HAN, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 104. Laurent MANGEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 105. Gregory HABEAUX, (BEL) Veranda�s Willems-Accent, at s.t.
  • 106. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • .,, at

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter