Menu

2011 Tour de Beauce results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 16, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 17, 2011 at 3:33 PM EST

Race report

Stage 3

  • 1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, (ESP) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, in 4:04:48
  • 2. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 1
  • 3. Sebastian SALAS, (CAN) , at 19
  • 4. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (USA) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 27
  • 5. Benjamin KING, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 29
  • 6. Scott LYTTLE, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 43
  • 7. Alex HOWES, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 44
  • 8. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare, at 44
  • 9. Daniel FLEEMAN, (GBR) , at 48
  • 10. Phillip GAIMON, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 48
  • 11. Robbie SQUIRE, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:04
  • 12. Brett TIVERS, (NZL) , at 1:15
  • 13. Jacob RYTLEWSKI, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 1:16
  • 14. Joris BOILLAT, (SUI) Champion System, at 1:20
  • 15. Gaël LE BELLEC, (FRA) , at 1:23
  • 16. Svein TUFT, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:24
  • 17. Francois PARISIEN, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:27
  • 18. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:30
  • 19. Arnaud PAPILLON, (CAN) , at 2:32
  • 20. Morgan SCHMITT, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 2:36
  • 21. Bernard SULZBERGER, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 2:43
  • 22. Liam HOLOHAN, (GBR) , at 2:43
  • 23. Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN, (ESP) , at 3:08
  • 24. Nic HAMLTON, (CAN) , at 3:16
  • 25. Fabio CALABRIA, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 3:31
  • 26. Robert SWEETING, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 3:36
  • 27. Nick FRIESEN, (CAN) , at 3:36
  • 28. Vladislav BORISOV, (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:49
  • 29. Garrett MCLEOD, (CAN) , at 3:50
  • 30. William DUGAN, (USA) Team Type 1, at 3:57
  • 31. Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) , at 3:57
  • 32. Hayden BROOKS, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 4:24
  • 33. Michael TIKUE, (ERI) , at 4:56
  • 34. Antoine DUCHESNE, (CAN) , at 5:01
  • 35. Rémi PELLETIER-ROY, (CAN) , at 5:01
  • 36. Antoine MATTEAU, (CAN) , at 5:03
  • 37. Owen HARRISON, (CAN) , at 5:08
  • 38. Philipp MAMOS, (GER) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 5:24
  • 39. Patrik MOREN, (SWE) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 5:24
  • 40. Alexey SHMIDT, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 5:44
  • 41. Glen Alan CHADWICK, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 5:48
  • 42. Timothy GUDSELL, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 5:49
  • 43. Dustin MACBURNIE, (CAN) , at 5:50
  • 44. Benjamin MARTEL, (CAN) , at 6:07
  • 45. Mathieu ROY, (CAN) , at 6:26
  • 46. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:07
  • 47. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:07
  • 48. Shawn MILNE, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 7:43
  • 49. Jean-Michel LACHANCE, (CAN) , at 7:54
  • 50. Edgar NOHALES NIETO, (ESP) , at 7:55
  • 51. Kin San WU, (HKG) Champion System, at 8:16
  • 52. Rob BRITTON, (CAN) , at 8:20
  • 53. Zachary BELL, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 8:20
  • 54. Jamie RIGGS, (CAN) , at 8:24
  • 55. Shaun MC CARTHY, (AUS) , at 8:25
  • 56. Cody CAMPBELL, (CAN) , at 8:25
  • 57. Andrea GRENDENE, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 8:36
  • 58. Taylor SHELDON, (USA) Fly V Australia, at 8:55
  • 59. Darren ROLFE, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 8:55
  • 60. Zachary GARLAND, (CAN) , at 9:27
  • 61. Thomas RABOU, (NED) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 9:32
  • 62. Maxwell Stuart DURTSCHI, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 9:56
  • 63. David BOILY, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:58
  • 64. Robert BUSH, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 10:12
  • 65. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (NED) Team Type 1, at 10:13
  • 66. Michael FREIBERG, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 10:14
  • 67. James SPARLING, (CAN) , at 10:14
  • 68. Richard HANDLEY, (GBR) , at 10:24
  • 69. Adam THUSS, (CAN) , at 10:29
  • 70. Benjamin DAY, (AUS) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 10:33
  • 71. James STEMPER, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 10:33
  • 72. James WILLIAMSON, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 11:41
  • 73. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare, at 12:27
  • 74. Roman KILUN, (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 12:44
  • 75. Daniel SUMMERHILL, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 12:55
  • 76. Aaron KEMPS, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 12:57
  • 77. Michael James NORTHEY, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 12:59
  • 78. Daniel BARRY, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 13:26
  • 79. Holger BURKHARDT, (GER) Champion System, at 13:27
  • 80. Shem RODGER, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 13:27
  • 81. Serhy HRECHYN, (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 13:27
  • 82. Cody CANNING, (CAN) , at 13:40
  • 83. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 13:47
  • 84. Tommy NANKERVIS, (AUS) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 13:49
  • 85. Andrew RANDELL, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 13:54
  • 86. Johnnie WALKER, (AUS) Fly V Australia, at 14:02
  • 87. Ian BURNETT, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 14:03
  • 88. Bruno LANGLOIS, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 14:10
  • 89. William BLACKBURN, (CAN) , at 14:11
  • 90. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER) Champion System, at 14:15
  • 91. Philip MOONEY, (USA) , at 19:09
  • 92. Yutaka OMURA, (JPN) , at 19:21
  • 93. Chris MCGARITY, (CAN) , at 19:22
  • 94. Rigo RÄIM, (EST) , at 19:27
  • 95. Sam WITMITZ, (AUS) , at 19:35
  • 96. Lachlan HOLMES, (AUS) , at 19:55
  • 97. Pierrick NAUD, (CAN) , at 20:34
  • 98. Christopher WILLIAMS, (AUS) Champion System, at 21:48
  • 99. Yosvany FALCON, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 21:59
  • 100. Cole HOUSE, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 22:26
  • 101. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 22:30
  • 102. François CHABOT, (CAN) , at 22:40
  • 103. Frank TRAVIESO, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 25:31
  • . Jean-Samuel DESHAIES, (CAN)

GC after stage 3

  • 1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, (Spain) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, in 12:02:33
  • 2. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ, (Mexico) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 22
  • 3. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, (United States) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 31
  • 4. Scott LYTTLE, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 32
  • 5. Benjamin KING, (Australia) Team Type 1, at 33
  • 6. Alex HOWES, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 48
  • 7. Daniel FLEEMAN, (Great Britain) , at 1:09
  • 8. Brett TIVERS, (New Zealand) , at 1:14
  • 9. Francois PARISIEN, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:22
  • 10. Phillip GAIMON, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 1:23
  • 11. Robbie SQUIRE, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:25
  • 12. Svein TUFT, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 1:45
  • 13. Joris BOILLAT, (Switzerland) Champion System, at 2:32
  • 14. Timothy GUDSELL, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 5:41
  • 15. Dominique ROLLIN, (Canada) , at 6:21
  • 16. Morgan SCHMITT, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 6:23
  • 17. Bernard SULZBERGER, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 7:22
  • 18. Robert SWEETING, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 9:32
  • 19. Benjamin DAY, (Australia) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 10:53
  • 20. Thomas RABOU, (Netherlands) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 14:10
  • 21. Aaron KEMPS, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 14:11
  • 22. Andrew RANDELL, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 18:31
  • 23. Sebastian SALAS, (Canada) , at 22:52
  • 24. Charles WEGELIUS, (Great Britain) Unitedhealthcare, at 23:17
  • 25. Jacob RYTLEWSKI, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 23:49
  • 26. Gaël LE BELLEC, (France) , at 23:56
  • 27. Christian MEIER, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 24:03
  • 28. Arnaud PAPILLON, (Canada) , at 25:05
  • 29. Liam HOLOHAN, (Great Britain) , at 25:16
  • 30. Nic HAMLTON, (Canada) , at 25:49
  • 31. Fabio CALABRIA, (Australia) Team Type 1, at 26:04
  • 32. Nick FRIESEN, (Canada) , at 26:09
  • 33. Vladislav BORISOV, (Russia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 26:22
  • 34. Garrett MCLEOD, (Canada) , at 26:23
  • 35. William DUGAN, (United States) Team Type 1, at 26:30
  • 36. Rémi PELLETIER-ROY, (Canada) , at 26:42
  • 37. Hayden BROOKS, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 26:57
  • 38. Antoine DUCHESNE, (Canada) , at 27:34
  • 39. Antoine MATTEAU, (Canada) , at 27:36
  • 40. Owen HARRISON, (Canada) , at 27:41
  • 41. Philipp MAMOS, (Germany) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 27:56
  • 42. Patrik MOREN, (Sweden) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 27:57
  • 43. Alexey SHMIDT, (Russia) Team Type 1, at 28:17
  • 44. Glen Alan CHADWICK, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 28:21
  • 45. Dustin MACBURNIE, (Canada) , at 28:23
  • 46. Benjamin MARTEL, (Canada) , at 28:40
  • 47. Mathieu ROY, (Canada) , at 28:59
  • 48. Davide FRATTINI, (Italy) Unitedhealthcare, at 29:40
  • 49. Shawn MILNE, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 30:10
  • 50. Christopher JONES, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 30:21
  • 51. Jean-Michel LACHANCE, (Canada) , at 30:27
  • 52. Edgar NOHALES NIETO, (Spain) , at 30:28
  • 53. Kin San WU, (Hong Kong, China) Champion System, at 30:49
  • 54. Zachary BELL, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 30:53
  • 55. Rob BRITTON, (Canada) , at 30:53
  • 56. Jamie RIGGS, (Canada) , at 30:57
  • 57. Shaun MC CARTHY, (Australia) , at 30:58
  • 58. Cody CAMPBELL, (Canada) , at 30:58
  • 59. Andrea GRENDENE, (Italy) Team Type 1, at 31:09
  • 60. Taylor SHELDON, (United States) Fly V Australia, at 31:28
  • 61. Darren ROLFE, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 31:28
  • 62. Zachary GARLAND, (Canada) , at 32:15
  • 63. Maxwell Stuart DURTSCHI, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 32:29
  • 64. David BOILY, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 32:31
  • 65. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (Netherlands) Team Type 1, at 32:33
  • 66. Robert BUSH, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 32:42
  • 67. Michael FREIBERG, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 32:47
  • 68. James SPARLING, (Canada) , at 32:47
  • 69. Richard HANDLEY, (Great Britain) , at 32:56
  • 70. Adam THUSS, (Canada) , at 33:00
  • 71. James WILLIAMSON, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 34:14
  • 72. Andrew PINFOLD, (Canada) Unitedhealthcare, at 35:00
  • 73. Roman KILUN, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 35:17
  • 74. Daniel SUMMERHILL, (United States) Chipotle Development Team, at 35:24
  • 75. Daniel BARRY, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 35:59
  • 76. Holger BURKHARDT, (Germany) Champion System, at 36:00
  • 77. Shem RODGER, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 36:00
  • 78. Cody CANNING, (Canada) , at 36:13
  • 79. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (United States) Unitedhealthcare, at 36:20
  • 80. Serhy HRECHYN, (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 36:37
  • 81. Michael TIKUE, (Eritrea) , at 36:42
  • 82. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (Germany) Champion System, at 36:48
  • 83. Johnnie WALKER, (Australia) Fly V Australia, at 36:55
  • 84. Bruno LANGLOIS, (Canada) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 37:03
  • 85. William BLACKBURN, (Canada) , at 37:04
  • 86. Tommy NANKERVIS, (Australia) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 38:58
  • 87. Lachlan HOLMES, (Australia) , at 39:12
  • 88. Ian BURNETT, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 39:12
  • 89. Chris MCGARITY, (Canada) , at 41:55
  • 90. James STEMPER, (United States) Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy, at 42:19
  • 91. Pierrick NAUD, (Canada) , at 43:42
  • 92. Yosvany FALCON, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 44:32
  • 93. Michael James NORTHEY, (New Zealand) Rabobank Continental Team, at 44:45
  • 94. Cole HOUSE, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 44:59
  • 95. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 46:49
  • 96. Frank TRAVIESO, (United States) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 48:54
  • 97. Daniel Dominguez BARRAGAN, (Spain) , at 49:07
  • 98. Philip MOONEY, (United States) , at 50:55
  • 99. Yutaka OMURA, (Japan) , at 51:07
  • 100. Rigo RÄIM, (Estonia) , at 51:13
  • 101. François CHABOT, (Canada) , at 54:26
  • 102. Sam WITMITZ, (Australia) , at 56:34
  • 103. Christopher WILLIAMS, (Australia) Champion System, at 58:47

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter