Menu

National Racing Calendar standings, updated June 6, 2011

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 6, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 7, 2011 at 6:04 PM EST

Men

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, with 575 points
  • 2. Jacobe Keough, Unitedhealthcare, with 297 points
  • 3. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 222 points
  • 4. Michael Northey, Pureblack Racing, with 199 points
  • 5. Jonathan Cantwell, with 183 points
  • 6. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 170 points
  • 7. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 170 points
  • 8. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, with 166 points
  • 9. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development Team, with 157 points
  • 10. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, with 153 points
  • 11. Dale Parker, Trek Livestrong U23 Team, with 150 points
  • 12. Andres Diaz Corales, Team Exergy, with 146 points
  • 13. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare, with 144 points
  • 14. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 133 points
  • 15. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, with 120 points
  • 16. Tyler Wren, Jamis/sutter Home, with 116 points
  • 17. Joe Dombrowski, Trek Livestrong U23 Team, with 111 points
  • 18. Timothy Gudsell, Pureblack Racing, with 109 points
  • 19. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, with 106 points
  • 20. Alex Howes, Chipotle Development Team, with 104 points
  • 21. Luca Damiani, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 104 points
  • 22. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 102 points
  • 23. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis/sutter Home, with 100 points
  • 24. George Nelson Bennett, Trek Livestrong U23 Team, with 94 points
  • 25. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz P/b Pista Place, with 88 points
  • 26. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis/sutter Home, with 86 points
  • 27. Cameron Peterson, with 80 points
  • 28. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly Team P/b Kenda, with 80 points
  • 29. Robert Fšrster, Unitedhealthcare, with 80 points
  • 30. Matthias Friedemann, with 78 points
  • 31. Ty Magner, with 78 points
  • 32. Roman Van Uden, Pureblack Racing, with 77 points
  • 33. Benjamin Day, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 75 points
  • 34. Chad Haga, Team Rio Grande Racing, Inc, with 75 points
  • 35. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 75 points
  • 36. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Team P/b Kenda, with 72 points
  • 37. Glen Chadwich, Pureblack Racing, with 70 points
  • 38. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development Team, with 67 points
  • 39. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, with 65 points
  • 40. Bobby Lea, with 61 points
  • 41. Benjamin Chaddock, Team Exergy, with 60 points
  • 42. Darren Rolfe, with 60 points
  • 43. Aaron Kemps, with 55 points
  • 44. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 50 points
  • 45. Michael Olheiser, with 50 points
  • 46. Clayton Barrows, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable / Cr, with 47 points
  • 47. Ben Kersten, with 46 points
  • 48. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 46 points
  • 49. Louis Crosby, Pureblack Racing, with 45 points
  • 50. Boy Van Poppel, Unitedhealthcare, with 43 points
  • 51. Isaac Howe, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 42 points
  • 52. Scott Lyttle, Pureblack Racing, with 41 points
  • 53. Jaan Kirsipuu, with 40 points
  • 54. Rafael Meran, with 40 points
  • 55. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 39 points
  • 56. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development Team, with 37 points
  • 57. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson, with 36 points
  • 58. Andrea Grendene, Team Type 1, with 35 points
  • 59. Euris Vidal, with 35 points
  • 60. Luke Keough, Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smartstop, with 35 points
  • 61. Robert Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 35 points
  • 62. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smartstop, with 34 points
  • 63. Alfredo Cruz, Chipotle Development Team, with 34 points
  • 64. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis/sutter Home, with 34 points
  • 65. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, with 33 points
  • 66. Kayle Leo Grande, with 32 points
  • 67. Ricky Escula, with 32 points
  • 68. Nathaniel English, with 31 points
  • 69. Phil Zajicek, with 31 points
  • 70. Bernie Sulzberger, with 29 points
  • 71. Emile Abraham, with 29 points
  • 72. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development Team, with 29 points
  • 73. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies – Optumhealt, with 29 points
  • 74. Michael Sherer, Kelly Benefit Strategies – Optumhealt, with 29 points
  • 75. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, with 28 points
  • 76. John Bennett, California Giant Berry Farms/specializ, with 28 points
  • 77. Juan Pablo Dotti, with 28 points
  • 78. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande Racing, Inc, with 27 points
  • 79. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 26 points
  • 80. Daniel Summerhill, Chipotle Development Team, with 26 points
  • 81. James Williamson, Pureblack Racing, with 25 points
  • 82. Joe Lewis, Trek Livestrong U23 Team, with 25 points
  • 83. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Team P/b Kenda, with 25 points
  • 84. Colin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, with 24 points
  • 85. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies – Optumhealt, with 23 points
  • 86. Gavin Mannion, Trek Livestrong U23 Team, with 22 points
  • 87. James Stemper, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 21 points
  • 88. Christopher Monteleone, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 20 points
  • 89. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, with 20 points
  • 90. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, with 20 points
  • 91. Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 20 points
  • 92. Eddier Godinez, with 19 points
  • 93. Evan Huffman, California Giant Berry Farms/specializ, with 19 points
  • 94. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1, with 19 points
  • 95. Shem Rodger, Pureblack Racing, with 19 points
  • 96. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 18 points
  • 97. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1, with 18 points
  • 98. Hayden Brooks, with 18 points
  • 99. Chuck Hutcheson, X/o Communications / Battley H-D, with 17 points
  • 100. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare, with 16 points
  • 101. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, with 16 points
  • 102. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, with 16 points
  • 103. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smartstop, with 16 points
  • 104. David Guttenplan, Chemstar P/b Unitedhealthcare Elite, with 15 points
  • 105. Guillaume Nelessen, with 13 points
  • 106. Lisban Quintero, with 13 points
  • 107. Demis Aleman, with 12 points
  • 108. Ian Moir, with 12 points
  • 109. Michael Larsen, with 12 points
  • 110. Thomas Scully, Chipotle Development Team, with 12 points
  • 111. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, with 11 points
  • 112. Kin San Wu, with 11 points
  • 113. Andrew Carter, with 10 points
  • 114. Daniel Barry, Pureblack Racing, with 10 points
  • 115. Eric Marcotte, Sklz P/b Pista Place, with 10 points
  • 116. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite Amat, with 10 points
  • 117. Rudolph Napolitano, with 10 points
  • 118. Benjamin King, Team Type 1, with 9 points
  • 119. Brandon Trafton, California Giant Berry Farms/specializ, with 9 points
  • 120. Iggy Silva, Wonderful Pistachios, with 9 points
  • 121. Jacob Rytlewski, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 9 points
  • 122. Adam Thuss, with 8 points
  • 123. Maxwel Durtschi, Chipotle Development Team, with 8 points
  • 124. Michael Herdman, with 8 points
  • 125. Jesse Moore, California Giant Berry Farms/specializ, with 7 points
  • 126. Coulton Hartick, Chemstar P/b Unitedhealthcare Elite, with 6 points
  • 127. Eric Schildge, Jamis/sutter Home, with 6 points
  • 128. Stephen Leece, with 6 points
  • 129. Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios, with 6 points
  • 130. Adam Leibovitz, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 131. Eric Barlevav, Team Exergy, with 5 points
  • 132. Hannes Baumgarten, with 5 points
  • 133. Lee Muse, with 5 points
  • 134. Nicholas Frey, Jamis/sutter Home, with 5 points
  • 135. Robin Carpenter, with 5 points
  • 136. Russ Langley, X/o Communications / Battley H-D, with 5 points
  • 137. Sean Sullivan, with 5 points
  • 138. Stephen Reaney, California Giant Berry Farms/specializ, with 5 points
  • 139. Stephen Tilford, with 5 points
  • 140. Timothy Brown, X/o Communications / Battley H-D, with 5 points
  • 141. Zack Allison, with 5 points
  • 142. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly Team P/b Kenda, with 4 points
  • 143. Phillip Gaimon, Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 4 points
  • 144. Marsh Cooper, Kelly Benefit Strategies – Optumhealt, with 3 points
  • 145. Fredd Matute, with 2 points
  • 146. Travis Mccabe, with 2 points
  • 147. Christopher Winn, with 1 points
  • 148. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Racing, Inc, with 1 points
  • 149. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies – Optumhealt, with 0 points

Men’s Team

  • 1. Bissell Pro Cycling Team, with 950 points
  • 2. Realcyclist.com, with 801 points
  • 3. Unitedhealthcare, with 733 points
  • 4. Pureblack Racing, with 595 points
  • 5. Chipotle Development Team, with 469 points
  • 6. Trek Livestrong U23 Team, with 402 points
  • 7. Team Exergy, with 396 points
  • 8. Jamis/sutter Home, with 347 points
  • 9. Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/b Geargrinder, with 240 points
  • 10. Jelly Belly Team P/b Kenda, with 181 points
  • 11. Elbowz Racing, with 117 points
  • 12. Team Type 1, with 113 points
  • 13. Team Rio Grande Racing, Inc, with 103 points
  • 14. Sklz P/b Pista Place, with 98 points
  • 15. Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smartstop, with 85 points
  • 16. Kelly Benefit Strategies – Optumhealth, with 84 points
  • 17. California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, with 68 points
  • 18. Cashcall Mortgage, with 64 points
  • 19. Hagens Berman Cycling, with 50 points
  • 20. Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca, with 47 points
  • 21. Wonderful Pistachios, with 39 points
  • 22. X/o Communications / Battley H-D, with 27 points
  • 23. Chemstar P/b Unitedhealthcare Elite Cycling Team, with 21 points
  • 24. Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite Amateur Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 25. Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, with 5 points

Women

  • 1. Janel Holcomb, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 368 points
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, with 265 points
  • 3. Clara Hughes, with 244 points
  • 4. Amber Neben, Htc – Highroad Women, with 217 points
  • 5. Mara Abbott, Diadora Pasta Zara, with 201 points
  • 6. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles’ Elite Women’s Team, with 189 points
  • 7. Kathryn Donovan, with 184 points
  • 8. Lex Albrecht, with 184 points
  • 9. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 183 points
  • 10. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 166 points
  • 11. Kristin Sanders, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 153 points
  • 12. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 149 points
  • 13. Heather Logan-Sprenger, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 144 points
  • 14. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 144 points
  • 15. Jennifer Purcell, with 143 points
  • 16. Edita Janeliunaite, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 130 points
  • 17. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 130 points
  • 18. Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 120 points
  • 19. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 120 points
  • 20. Evelyn Stevens, Htc – Highroad Women, with 116 points
  • 21. Joelle Numainville, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 114 points
  • 22. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 114 points
  • 23. Carmen Small, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 113 points
  • 24. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 110 points
  • 25. Denise Ramsden, with 99 points
  • 26. Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 95 points
  • 27. Rhae-Christie Shaw, with 95 points
  • 28. Shelley Olds, Diadora Pasta Zara, with 90 points
  • 29. Courtney Lowe, with 89 points
  • 30. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 83 points
  • 31. Veronique Labonte, with 72 points
  • 32. Chloe Hosking, Htc – Highroad Women, with 70 points
  • 33. Kristen Armstrong, with 69 points
  • 34. Kate Chilcott, with 67 points
  • 35. Ruth Clemence, with 66 points
  • 36. Lauren Hall, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 65 points
  • 37. Kacey Manderfield, with 60 points
  • 38. Kasey Clark, Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 60 points
  • 39. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 58 points
  • 40. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 56 points
  • 41. Flavia Oliveira, with 55 points
  • 42. Kristen Lasasso, with 54 points
  • 43. Erica Allar, with 50 points
  • 44. Amanda Miller, Htc – Highroad Women, with 48 points
  • 45. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 47 points
  • 46. Robin Farina, with 45 points
  • 47. Kristin Mcgrath, with 40 points
  • 48. Leah Kirchmann, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 40 points
  • 49. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 40 points
  • 50. Nicole Evans, Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 40 points
  • 51. Jennifer Mcrae, with 36 points
  • 52. Lauren Tamayo, with 34 points
  • 53. Carrie Cash Wootten, with 32 points
  • 54. Debbie Milne, with 32 points
  • 55. Rachel Warner, Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 32 points
  • 56. Alison Starnes, with 31 points
  • 57. Barbara Guarishi, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 30 points
  • 58. Anna Sanders, with 25 points
  • 59. Kristina Seley, Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 25 points
  • 60. Lindsay Honaker, with 25 points
  • 61. Tayler Wiles, with 24 points
  • 62. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 23 points
  • 63. Kathleen Billington, with 21 points
  • 64. Emily Collins, with 20 points
  • 65. Gray Patton, with 20 points
  • 66. Lindsay Myers, with 20 points
  • 67. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 19 points
  • 68. Whitney Schultz, Team Rio Grande Racing, Inc, with 19 points
  • 69. Joanie Caron, with 18 points
  • 70. Elizabeth Morse Hill, with 17 points
  • 71. Jessica Phillips, with 17 points
  • 72. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda P/b Gear Grinder, with 17 points
  • 73. Alisha Welsh, with 16 points
  • 74. Anne Guzman, with 16 points
  • 75. Catherine Cheatley, with 16 points
  • 76. Sarah Fader, with 16 points
  • 77. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 15 points
  • 78. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 15 points
  • 79. Ashley Koch, with 14 points
  • 80. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 14 points
  • 81. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 13 points
  • 82. Amy Mcguire, with 12 points
  • 83. Cinthia Lehner, with 12 points
  • 84. Lea Davison, with 12 points
  • 85. Serena Sheridan, Team Tibco/to The Top, with 12 points
  • 86. Stacey Jensen, Team Kenda P/b Gear Grinder, with 12 points
  • 87. Lenore Pipes, with 11 points
  • 88. Anne Samplonius, with 10 points
  • 89. Colleen Paine, Team Kenda P/b Gear Grinder, with 10 points
  • 90. Eleonora Patuzzo, Diadora Pasta Zara, with 10 points
  • 91. Inga Cilvinaite, Diadora Pasta Zara, with 10 points
  • 92. Devon Gorry, with 9 points
  • 93. Sarah Huang, Nova Cycle Ports Foundation, Inc., with 9 points
  • 94. Emily Thurston, with 8 points
  • 95. Julie Emmerman, with 8 points
  • 96. Laura Parsons, with 8 points
  • 97. Ainhoa Perez-Diez, with 7 points
  • 98. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 7 points
  • 99. Jill Kislia, Team Kenda P/b Gear Grinder, with 7 points
  • 100. Laura Mccaughey, with 7 points
  • 101. Leah Guloien, Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 7 points
  • 102. Ali Ingram, with 6 points
  • 103. Laura Meadley, with 6 points
  • 104. Lauren Robertson, with 6 points
  • 105. Marianne Holt, with 6 points
  • 106. Andrea Luebbe, with 5 points
  • 107. Cassandra King, with 5 points
  • 108. Catherine Peacock, with 5 points
  • 109. Cheryl Fuller-Muller, with 5 points
  • 110. Elizabeth Bonilla, with 5 points
  • 111. Emma Swatman, with 5 points
  • 112. Genevieve Whitson, with 5 points
  • 113. Kat Carr, with 5 points
  • 114. Melissa Petty, with 5 points
  • 115. Moriah Macgregor, with 5 points
  • 116. Olivia Dillon, with 5 points
  • 117. Stacy Appelwick, Abd Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 118. Stephanie Swan, with 5 points
  • 119. Fabienne Gerard, with 4 points
  • 120. Michelle Gauthier, with 4 points
  • 121. Rebecca Blatt, Team Kenda P/b Gear Grinder, with 4 points
  • 122. Erin Silliman, with 3 points
  • 123. Mary Zider, with 3 points
  • 124. Michelle Melka, with 3 points
  • 125. Rebecca Werner, Webcor / Alto Velo, with 3 points
  • 126. Alice Pennington, with 2 points

Women’s Team

  • 1. Colavita/forno D’asolo, with 1574 points
  • 2. Team Tibco/to The Top, with 915 points
  • 3. Htc – Highroad Women, with 441 points
  • 4. Primal/mapmyrider Women’s Racing, with 332 points
  • 5. Diadora Pasta Zara, with 276 points
  • 6. Rouse Bicycles’ Elite Women’s Team, with 174 points
  • 7. Missing Link Coaching Systems/specialized, with 117 points
  • 8. Team Kenda P/b Gear Grinder, with 50 points
  • 9. Nova Cycle Ports Foundation, Inc., with 9 points
  • 10. ABD Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 11. Webcor / Alto Velo, with 3 points

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter