Menu

2011 Breckenridge 100 Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2011
  • Updated Oct. 12, 2012 at 12:55 PM EDT

2011 Breckenridge 100

  • Open Pro Men
  • 1. Jeff Schalk , Trek, at 8:08:53.5 Frederick
  • 2. Josh Tostado , Santacruz/shiman/max, at 8:13:50.2 breckenridge
  • 3. Christian Tanguy , Team Cf, at 8:24:38.3 Rochester MI
  • 4. Jesse Jakomait , Sram / Bandwagon Rac, at 8:51:17.8 Colorado Springs
  • 5. Kelly Magelky , Honey Stinger/trek/b, at 8:54:32.5 Golden
  • 6. Ezekiel Hersh , , at 9:10:04.7 Frisco
  • 7. Amar Mannina , Rocky Mounts/izze, at 9:37:27.6 Boulder
  • 8. Zach Guy , , at 9:38:56.8 Estes Park
  • 9. Jerry Oliver , Kind Bikes, at 9:39:45.6 Edwards
  • 10. Chad Harris , Racer’s Cycle Servic, at 10:02:31.8 Salt Lake City
  • 11. Thomas Spannring , , at 10:09:15.3 Longmont
  • 12. Theodore Fleming , Team Hotel San Jose, at 10:23:59.6 Frisco
  • 13. Daniel Munoz , Cyclery Usa, at 10:37:11.9 Riverside CA
  • 14. John Burns , Burns Racing, at 11:22:47.4 Yarmouth ME
  • 15. Jeff Dickey , Scott Rc Mountain Bi, at 11:22:56.2 Arlington VA
  • . Stewart Gross , Alpine Orthopedics, at Crested Butte
  • . Chris Baddick , Epic Endurance Cycli, at Boulder
  • . Samuel Morrison , Epic Endurance, at Boulder
  • . Bernie Romero , , at Silverthorne
  • . Doug Johnson , Bandwagon Racing, at Colorado Springs
  • . Nick Truitt , Yeti/jett Pro Xc, at Breckenridge
  • . Garth Prosser , Cannondale Factory, at Dublin OH
  • . Troy Barry , Hammer Nutrition, at Victor ID
  • Men 19-29
  • 1. Thomas Hraha , Drop It Like It’s Ho, at 10:29:47.8 Avon
  • 2. Robert Umland , Phoenix Cyclery, at 11:11:23.3 Fort Collins
  • 3. Anthony Arena , , at 12:44:11.4 Boulder
  • 4. Benjamin Farver , Argonaut Cycles, at 12:58:46.4 Portland OR
  • . John Hatch , New Rhythm Designs, at Golden
  • . Andrew Lavicka , , at Richfield OH
  • . Michael Machos , , at Highlands Ranch
  • Men 30-39
  • 1. Chuck Gibson , Www.truckerco.com, at 9:10:42.6 Provo
  • 2. Jonathan Davis , Trek Bike Store Raci, at 9:40:25.7 Black Hawk
  • 3. Mike Schilling , Wilderness Sports, at 9:49:29.7 Breckenridge
  • 4. Drew Free , Revolution/ Peak Fas, at 9:50:29.0 Sandy UT
  • 5. Zack Morrey , Blacksburg Vaporgeni, at 10:02:19.1 Blacksburg VA
  • 6. Jeff Higham , Epic Endurance Cycli, at 10:03:57.5 Highlands Ranch
  • 7. Tim Hoppin , , at 10:17:43.9 Golden
  • 8. Troy Howard , , at 10:36:31.0 Golden
  • 9. Michael Schoenly , Blacksheep Bikes/sch, at 10:43:07.6 Fort Collins
  • 10. Tim Lutz , Rocky Mountain Racin, at 10:46:45.9 Denver
  • 11. Roger Stones , Rolling Stones, at 11:04:20.8 Highlands Ranch
  • 12. Luke Duster , , at 11:09:57.7 Boulder
  • 13. Brandon Smith , Salt Cycling – Adobe, at 11:11:17.9 Spanish Fork UT
  • 14. Brett Donelson , Ells Angels, at 11:22:47.7 Edwards
  • 15. Todd Kennedy , Honey Stinger – Trek, at 11:25:57.3 Carbondale
  • 16. James Lindenblatt , , at 11:32:45.0 Frisco
  • 17. Jake Lueckel , , at 11:43:06.5 lakewood
  • 18. Brad Burgtorf , , at 11:48:40.9 Denver
  • 19. Matt Langley , Fat Fish Racing, at 11:58:45.7 Casper WY
  • 20. Ty Ward , , at 12:07:04.9 Evergreen
  • 21. Brett Ebben , Twin Six, at 12:07:24.3 Denver
  • 22. Steven Blackman , The Caffeinated Cycl, at 12:09:08.6 Pitman NJ
  • 23. Heath Garvey , Echelon Energy, at 12:11:56.4 fort collins
  • 24. Naz Alvarez , , at 12:12:09.1 denver
  • 25. Leslie Handy , Epic Endurance Cycli, at 12:38:19.7 Aurora
  • 26. Neil Benton , Fat Fish Racing, at 12:39:05.0 Casper
  • 27. Brandon Knotts , Cn-Tec, at 13:29:18.0 Park City
  • 28. Ace Ward , , at 13:29:35.6 Longmont
  • 29. Derek Eysenbach , Old Pueblo Gymnastic, at 13:33:26.4 Tucson
  • 30. Ashley Oelschlaeger , Carlos O’ Briens P/b, at 13:33:40.5 phoenix
  • 31. Scott Zarret , Rocky Mountain Racin, at 13:35:41.2 Denver
  • 32. Paul Spencer , , at 13:44:43.5 roswell GA
  • . Adam Bauer , Team Epic Recovery, at Aurora
  • . Mike Berg , Epic Endurance Cycli, at Lakewood
  • . Nate Bird , Honey Stinger/trek, at Steamboat Springs
  • . Jeff Carson , , at Denver
  • . Peter Durham , Dawn Patrol // Sf, at San Francisco
  • . Clayton Freeman , , at Denver
  • . Kyle Gilliland , , at Parker
  • . Ty Hansen , Revolution / Peak Fa, at Salt Lake City
  • . Adam Hart , Trek 29er Crew, at Redlands CA
  • . Mick Hebert , Pro Cycling, at colorado springs
  • . Jason Hennings , , at Broomfield
  • . Jeff Herr , Borntobonk, at Richmond VA
  • . Jason Holden , , at Berthoud
  • . Galen Johnson , , at Columbia MO
  • . Matthew Klick , Zilla/psimet, at Denver
  • . Chris Knight , , at Denver
  • . John Lakoski , Bully Hill Cove Raci, at Austin TX
  • . Ben Mottinger , , at Highlands Ranch
  • . Jamie Myers , Bicycle Depot, at poughkeepsie
  • . John Perry , Blue Sky Velo, at Longmont
  • . Matthew Perry , , at Fort Collins
  • . Ryan Randles , , at Parker TX
  • . Warren Schick , Riverfront Club At T, at Avon
  • . Amos Schwartzfarb , Bully Hill Cove Raci, at austin TX
  • . Erik Silvassy , Trails-Edge.com, at troy MI
  • . Jeremy Smith , Skull Candy, at Draper UT
  • . Tony Song , Evergreen Bicycle Ou, at evergreen
  • . Bart Spedden , Neverest, at Superior
  • . David Stokes , Blue Sky Velo, at Longmont
  • . Jeff Taylor , High Desert Bicycles, at Albuquerque
  • . Jared Thaut , , at Castle Rock
  • . Jake Weber , Utahmountainbiking.c, at Eagle Mountain UT
  • . David Wert , Trek Bicycle Store, at Louisville
  • . Scott Wickless , Durango Dermatology, at DURANGO
  • . Jeffrey Youngberg , , at Westminster
  • Men 40-49
  • 1. Chris Munro , , at 9:50:07.1 Boulder
  • 2. Curt Wilhelm , Trek Bicycle Store/m, at 10:03:24.5 Blackhawk
  • 3. Mike Naughton , Specialized, at 10:08:34.8 crystal lake IL
  • 4. Keith Collins , Bach Builders/infini, at 10:12:06.3 Denver
  • 5. Jeff Wardell , Excel Sports/xybix S, at 10:24:49.0 Boulder
  • 6. Ty Hopkins , Mad Dog Cycles Race, at 10:38:32.1 American Fork UT
  • 7. Chad Ambrose , Revolution Peak Fast, at 10:42:19.2 Sandy UT
  • 8. Jeffrey W. Rank , , at 10:52:42.1 Breckenridge
  • 9. Dave Montesi , Myself, at 11:07:13.3 Evergreen
  • 10. Sean Hassinger , Allied Orthopaedics, at 11:18:09.1 Boise
  • 11. Brad Grohusky , , at 11:21:45.4 Frisco
  • 12. Paul Tanguay , Echelon Energy, at 11:22:52.1 Fort Collins
  • 13. Sean Raborn , Powerquip, at 11:36:04.7 Castle Rock
  • 14. Brian Sells , Epic Endurance Cycli, at 11:44:02.3 Colorado Springs
  • 15. Chris Bondurant , Team Ascent, at 11:46:56.8 Boise
  • 16. Sean Fey , Team Adrenalin Cycle, at 11:55:49.3 Morrison
  • 17. Peter Vajda , , at 12:05:00.5 Ferndale MI
  • 18. Richard Fiske , Kenwood, at 12:11:34.4 Shakopee MN
  • 19. Ivan Schwendt , , at 12:13:20.7 Glenburn ME
  • 20. Alex Ruiz Cruz , Pedales, at 12:19:54.5 Monterrey
  • 21. Esteban Lipsher , Wilderness Sports, at 12:42:37.5 Silverthorne
  • 22. Martin Kovacs , 787 Racing, at 12:45:15.2 Dripping Springs TX
  • 23. Filip Babnic , , at 12:53:01.1 grand junction
  • 24. Matt Javernick , Haley Izzy Cedar, at 12:58:46.1 colorado springs
  • 25. Tom Roan , Team Funk Cycles, at 13:02:17.9 Littleton
  • 26. Tim Gray , Bully Hill Cove Raci, at 13:10:06.9 Austin TX
  • 27. Dan Schrad , , at 13:15:45.7 Denver
  • 28. Eman Podgorny , , at 13:28:53.3 vail
  • 29. Scott Shepherd , Bully Hill Cove Raci, at 13:37:04.4 Austin
  • 30. Collin Price , , at 13:39:03.8 Conifer
  • 31. Jeff French , , at 13:44:31.9 Morrison
  • 32. Scott Jones , , at 13:47:46.0 Issaquah WA
  • 33. Martin Izakovic , Q7 Cycling Mercy Spe, at 13:50:57.9 Iowa City
  • 34. Angelo Forero , Peloton Cycles, at 13:52:09.1 Fort Collins
  • 35. Dennis Schueler , Rbikes.com, at 14:02:17.9 Hickory Hills IL
  • . Michael Belser , Fat Fish Racing, at Casper
  • . David Benjes , Dcb Extreme Adventur, at Tucson
  • . Colin Chisholm , , at Missoula
  • . Mike Davis , Edward Jones, at Austin TX
  • . Donald Dawson , , at Denver
  • . Joel Doctor , , at calgary
  • . Jim Easton , Wild Hares, at Omaha
  • . Shawn Evans , , at Highlands Ranch
  • . David Hassinger , Allied Orthopaedics, at Boise
  • . William Hausdoerffer , , at shorewood WI
  • . Mark Holley , , at Denver
  • . Greg Holley , , at Carbondale
  • . Ernie Johnson , Oes/bike Source, at littleton
  • . Jan Kasal , , at saint louis
  • . Ken Keister , Unaffiliated, at Glenwood Springs
  • . Matt Kretchmar , Athens Bicycle, at Granville OH
  • . Jess Kruchoski , Wheel & Sprocket / M, at Delafield WI
  • . Glenn Kubiak , Huge, at Denver
  • . John Lien , , at Boulder
  • . Michael Malecki , , at Arvada
  • . Brian Maslach , Procycling, at Colorado Springs
  • . Miguel Morales , Pedales, at Guadalupe
  • . Jeremy Oepping , Melon City Bikes, at Muscatine IA
  • . Ken Overk , Caffeinated Cyclist, at Deptford NJ
  • . Mike Pace , Pace’scogfarm/revelo, at McEwen TN
  • . William Pontious , , at denver
  • . Jacob Richardson , University Cycles, at Austin TX
  • . Bob Saffell , Revolution-Peak Fast, at Salt Lake City
  • . Michael Schmit , , at Norman OK
  • . Jeffrey Sillik , , at Denver
  • . Keith Simmons , , at seguin TX
  • . Wells Squier , , at denver
  • . Scott Swartz , , at denver
  • . Rob Walters , , at Skaneateles Falls
  • . Jody White , Broken Spoke Cycling, at Boise
  • . Thori Wolfe , , at Washington DC
  • . Matt Woodruff , Brokenspokecycling, at Meridian
  • . Bryan Roach , , at Superior
  • Men 50-59
  • 1. Doug Andrews , Geoladders.com, at 9:27:31.1 Mission Viejo
  • 2. David Grauer , Orthopro, at 11:16:21.2 Niwot
  • 3. Dean Cahow , Team Evergreen Racin, at 11:39:26.5 Evergreen
  • 4. William Clark , None, at 12:29:10.3 Santa Barbara
  • 5. Paul Foster , Team Hitarock, at 13:29:14.3 Decatur GA
  • 6. Robert Mcwhorter , , at 13:37:39.8 Divide
  • . Randy Colburn , Fossil Racing, at Shawnee OK
  • . Jonathan Groene , G-Race, at Lawrence KS
  • . Johnny Hughes , , at Fort Collins
  • . Russell Peterson , , at Lakewood
  • . Robert Reid , Rundle Mountain Cycl, at Banff
  • . Armando Robles , Pedales, at Laredo TX
  • . Keene Tomsyck , , at Boulder
  • . Steve Vanderburgh , Feedback, at golden
  • Men Singlespeed
  • 1. Mark Thompson , Wilderness Sports -, at 9:54:00.1 BRECKENRIDGE
  • 2. Michael Scott , Trek Bicycle Store, at 10:03:07.6 Denver
  • 3. Jeffrey Carter , , at 10:06:41.8 denver
  • 4. Michael Melley , Landis, at 10:06:46.7 Tempe AZ
  • 5. Shawn Gregory , Tuffy Security Produ, at 10:30:11.3 Dolores
  • 6. Montana Miller , Niner/ I9/ Wildernes, at 10:34:51.8 Greensburg PA
  • 7. Gerry Pflug , Salsa/notubes/pro Bi, at 10:40:57.3 Mount Pleasant PA
  • 8. Matt Turgeon , Moots/big Wheel Raci, at 10:49:08.5 Durango
  • 9. Steve Reiter , Big Wheel Racing, at 11:03:39.3 Durango
  • 10. Eric Cutlip , , at 11:04:07.2 Leadville
  • 11. Brian Stevenson , , at 11:11:35.4 Boulder
  • 12. Anthony Mannina , Rocky Mounts/izze, at 11:26:57.0 Boulder
  • 13. Aaron Shelmire , Pro Bikes / Xxc Mag, at 11:31:47.2 Pittsburgh
  • 14. Donald Powers , Pro Bikes / Twin Six, at 12:24:16.0 Pittsburgh
  • 15. Jereme Noffke , East Bound And Down, at 12:52:16.6 Madison
  • 16. Shaun Motley , , at 12:55:48.9 colorado springs
  • 17. Jordan Reigel , Alpha Bicycle Compan, at 12:59:03.4 Lone Tree
  • 18. Jp Pougiales , Raymond James Financ, at 13:24:38.0 Steamboat Springs
  • 19. Adam Cornely , , at 13:32:43.2 New Castle
  • 20. Chad Brockmeyer , , at 13:50:59.9 Denver
  • . Ryan Friedman , Morf / Redstone Cycl, at Fort Collins
  • . Joseph Gratcofsky , Rockymounts/ Twin Si, at boulder
  • . Jim Bassett , Reality, at Colorado Springs
  • . Brian Behn , , at Salida
  • . Daniel Boromisa , Bike Source, at Denver
  • . Alex Clayden , , at Denver
  • . Jason Glebe , Boulder Cycle Sport, at Boulder
  • . Eddie Mason , N/a, at Dillon
  • . James Prentice , Red Mountain Wheelme, at Vestavia hills AL
  • . John Wright , , at Boulder
  • . Skip Cronin , War Axe Bicycles/mon, at Lincoln NE
  • . Richard Long , , at Orono ME
  • . Carlos Vulgamott , Golden Bike Shop / O, at Lakewood
  • Pro Open Women
  • 1. Jari Kirkland , Alpine Orthopaedics, at 10:31:36.0 crested butte
  • 2. Melissa Trainer , Trek Bicycle Store L, at 11:45:39.9 Boulder
  • Women 19-29
  • 1. Lucy Conklin , , at 11:54:34.4 Boulder
  • Men’s Team
  • 1. Carr/rudolph/melis , Oskar Blues / Reeb C, at 9:54:43.7 Longmont
  • 2. Heaps/schultz/vance , Western Orthopedics, at 10:58:35.7 Grand Junction
  • 3. Adams/johnson/lundel , Crank Addicts/trek, at 12:01:26.6 Highlands Ranch
  • 4. Jones/sturbois/walke , Advanced Wellness -, at 12:31:38.0 Columbus OH
  • 5. Herzog/ridout/willia , Nada, at 12:38:29.5 Thorndale TX
  • 6. Cain/kristjansson/le , , at 13:15:20.3 Niwot
  • 7. Hutton/schmidt/strak , Team Medtronic, at 13:30:13.2 Louisville
  • Coed Team
  • 1. Randolph/boswell/bal , Bo/bec/boz, at 10:52:22.6 Steamboat Springs
  • 68-Mile Pro Open Men
  • 1. Daniel Matheny , Honeystinger/trek, at 5:41:00.9 Colorado Springs
  • 2. Scott Mccalmon , Honey Stinger/ Trek, at 5:41:34.9 Boulder
  • 3. Bryan Dillon , Alpine Orthopaedics, at 5:58:21.5 Gunnison
  • 4. Trapper Steinle , Bicycle Ranch, at 6:03:12.0 Highlands Ranch
  • 5. Jeff Kerkove , Team Topeak-Ergon, at 6:06:21.9 Fort Collins
  • 6. Rob Sousa , Pro Cycling, at 6:11:58.8 Thornton
  • 7. Derek Henderson , Rocky Mtn Racing, at 6:12:36.8 Golden
  • 8. Michael Doody , Rocky Mountain Racin, at 6:26:32.7 Arvada
  • 9. Charlie Knoll , Bikeparts.com, at 6:49:07.0 Denver
  • 10. Ben Welnak , Twenty2 Cycles, at 6:55:36.4 Littleton
  • 11. Chad Kittles , Bikeparts.com/maveri, at 7:02:53.6 Arvada
  • 12. Chad Edwards , Green Mountain Sport, at 8:12:23.7 Denver
  • 68-mile Men 19-29
  • 1. Jason Haney , , at 6:35:28.3 Fort Collins
  • 2. Stephen Carney , Big Wheel Racing, at 6:50:47.6 Dillon
  • 3. Craig Nelson , South Central Racing, at 7:18:34.6 Salida
  • 4. Brandon Ewers , Energylab Nutrition, at 7:21:20.3 The Woodlands TX
  • 5. Monte Bonin , , at 8:05:55.8 Omaha
  • 6. Tyler Brummer , , at 8:14:45.1 Bozeman
  • 7. Kevin Lovelace , Bikeland Factory Tea, at 8:40:03.8 Kingwood TX
  • 8. Brent Walker , , at 9:02:48.7 Billings
  • 9. Michael Cupo , Incredibowl Industri, at 9:55:11.6 Boulder
  • . David Pfeiffer , Livetrainrace.com, at Boulder
  • . Andrew Rogers , , at Golden
  • . Mitchell Williams , , at Boulder
  • . Collin Bantle , University Of Denver, at
  • 68-Mile Men 30-39
  • 1. John Mallow , Ruby Canyon Cycles, at 6:38:25.8 Grand Junction
  • 2. Scott Leonard , Mountain Flyer Magaz, at 6:40:22.1 Carbondale
  • 3. Thomas Taylor , Echelon Energy, at 6:40:48.9 Fort Collins
  • 4. Ben Truitt , Comotion Sports / Ye, at 6:51:23.4 Lakewood
  • 5. Shawn Hadley , Shentisport.com, at 6:54:56.3 Aspen
  • 6. Ryan Stranahan , , at 6:56:14.3 Highlands Ranch
  • 7. Greg Holick , Optimized Endurance, at 6:58:12.4 Golden
  • 8. Mike Sharkey , Honey Stinger, at 7:08:24.7 steamboat springs
  • 9. Jeff Steinhoff , , at 7:21:33.5 monument
  • 10. Jochem Tans , , at 7:28:35.4 Boulder
  • 11. Michael Sivertson , , at 7:42:03.1 littleton
  • 12. Dave Derbes , , at 7:43:42.2 Fort Collins
  • 13. Matt Juth , Rocky Mountain Racin, at 7:44:58.3 Evergreen
  • 14. Richard Garmany , , at 7:47:43.5 Grand Junction
  • 15. Kevin Bratetic , Midwest Cycling – Tr, at 7:54:24.5 Omaha
  • 16. Jeffrey Lifgren , , at 7:56:26.2 Breckenridge
  • 17. Jim Fu , Epic Endurance Cycli, at 8:02:26.7 Fort Collins
  • 18. Gurujot Khalsa , , at 8:06:00.7 Albuquerque
  • 19. Todd Wixon , Evcc-Monster, at 8:09:41.0 Omaha
  • 20. Chris Memelink , , at 8:11:00.6 Broomfield
  • 21. Justin Hawkins , Fast Betty Iv, at 8:13:44.7 Denver
  • 22. Jamie Jordahl , , at 8:13:44.9 colorado springs
  • 23. Parker Macy , Peak Cycles, at 8:26:14.2 Longmont
  • 24. Sam Gordon , Moots Cycles, at 8:41:24.6 Steamboat Springs
  • 25. Lance Graham , Precision Plumbing L, at 8:41:36.6 aurora
  • 26. Jeff Carson , , at 8:44:48.3 Denver
  • 27. Rick Blackford , Rasmussen Bike Shop, at 8:59:59.1 Des Moines IA
  • 28. Daniel Guth , Alpha Bicycle, at 9:08:52.6 Denver
  • 29. Joe Leslie , , at 9:12:19.9 Cheyenne WY
  • 30. Steve Fisher , , at 9:38:12.0 Evergreen
  • . Sampson Bruesewitz , Optimized Endurance, at Littleton
  • . Patrick Coady , , at Colorado Springs
  • . Dan Cunkelman , Team Type 1, at fort collins
  • . Adam Johnson , Echelon Energy, at Fort Collins
  • . Adam Naish , Tbs Trek Mtb Team, at Rochester MI
  • . Todd Sanning , , at Omaha
  • . Brad Smith , , at Dillon
  • . Mark Wooten , , at Garland TX
  • . Nick Armano , , at Glenwood Springs
  • 68-Mile Men 40-49
  • 1. Brian Culp , , at 6:14:47.9 Overland Park KS
  • 2. Len Zanni , Honey Stinger/trek, at 6:38:59.1 Carbondale
  • 3. Scott Patterson , , at 6:51:06.2 Manitou Springs
  • 4. Tim Wilder , Velo-One, at 6:52:43.8 Fort Collins
  • 5. Zach Zeiset , Funk, at 6:53:29.9 Salida
  • 6. Danny Teodoru , Summit Velo, at 7:04:50.7 Breckenridge
  • 7. Dave Muscianisi , Funk Racing, at 7:05:44.8 Littleton
  • 8. Mark Wallace , , at 7:06:02.4 Golden
  • 9. Chip Stadjuhar , , at 7:07:56.8 Colorado Springs
  • 10. Dave Minor , , at 7:19:33.6 Silverthorne
  • 11. D Michael Keffeler , Boulder Cycle Sport, at 7:24:50.5 Longmont
  • 12. Ryan Merkley , Racers Cycle Service, at 7:26:46.3 Sandy UT
  • 13. Gary Zellner , Oes/bikesource, at 7:37:32.2 Centennial
  • 14. Karl Krupp , Where’s Piper, at 7:41:27.9 avon
  • 15. Mike Moreland , Oes/bike Source, at 7:44:54.0 Morrison
  • 16. Paul Beresford , Na, at 7:54:52.2 Boulder
  • 17. Bill Wheeler , Epic Endurance, at 8:00:08.9 Louisville
  • 18. Chris Graves , Oes, at 8:14:19.8 Littleton
  • 19. Tim Miller , Ruentes Design, at 8:23:21.6 Lakewood
  • 20. Ernest Robles , Ic3, at 8:27:25.2 Highlands Ranch
  • 21. Mark Hansen , Bockus Brewing Co., at 8:28:10.5 Littleton
  • 22. Brian Martin , , at 8:32:53.0 Denver
  • 23. Thomas Seybold , Team Evergreen, at 8:43:41.4 Evergreen
  • 24. Brad Shield , , at 8:46:42.9 Denver
  • 25. Brian Sullivan , , at 8:55:20.9 grand jct
  • 26. Allen Parcell , Mad Dog Cycles, at 8:58:19.0 Orem UT
  • 27. Dean Rogers , , at 9:17:43.0 Boulder
  • 28. Ted Pazur , , at 9:42:30.8 denver
  • 29. Steven Zoss , Zoss, at 9:46:00.5 PUEBLO WEST
  • 30. Colin Kimber , , at 9:52:19.6 Plymouth
  • 31. Phil Von Hake , Green Mountain Sport, at 10:32:15.0 Morrison
  • . James Foley , , at Minneapolis
  • . Will Allen , Teamevergreenracing, at Greenwood Village
  • . Bryan Anderson , , at Denver
  • . Shawn Beeton , Highplains Racing, at Olathe KS
  • . John Lennon , , at norfolk
  • . Chris Madden , Sports Medicine At L, at longmont
  • . Joshua Martinsons , , at Boulder
  • . John Mehall , , at Colorado Springs
  • . Rob Mossman , Pearl Izumi, at Boulder
  • . Todd Ringler , , at Santa Fe
  • . Joel Rowland , , at Santa Fe
  • . Jason Spence , , at Castle Rock
  • . Thomas Wells , , at Boulder
  • . Thomas Wilcox , , at Louisville
  • . Kelly Feagans , Epic Endurance, at Erie
  • . Mason Rickard , Green Mt Sports, at Denver
  • 68-Mile Men 50-59
  • 1. Phil Schweizer , Koobi, at 6:56:27.6 Colorado Springs
  • 2. Paul Raemer , Funk Cycles, at 7:00:35.3 Centennial
  • 3. Peter Riley , Willa’s Wheels, at 7:03:43.9 Denver
  • 4. Kelly Mcgrew , Justin’s Nut Butter, at 7:38:02.2 colorado springs
  • 5. Carl Gable , Teamsantafe.org, at 8:08:32.3 Santa Fe
  • 6. Johnny Hughes , , at 8:22:56.4 Ft Collins
  • 7. Larry Tucker , Racers Cycle Service, at 8:53:20.0 Provo
  • 8. Mark Hooyer , Cottonwood Cyclery, at 9:55:46.9 Cottonwood Heights UT
  • . Jay James , Occam’s Racer, at Garland TX
  • . Brian King , Teamgns, at Roswell GA
  • . Daniel Nelson , , at Edina MN
  • . Rob Balgley , Pro Peloton Racing, at denver
  • . Dirk Long , , at Hong Kong
  • . Steve Justice , , at Colorado Springs
  • . David Perry , , at Aurora
  • 68-Mile Men’s Singlespeed
  • 1. Dax Massey , Honey Stinger, at 6:23:13.8 Boulder
  • 2. Daniel Nelson , Racer’s Cycle Servic, at 6:27:53.4 Provo
  • 3. Dan Durland , Pro Cycling, at 6:39:22.2 Colorado Springs
  • 4. Charlie Hayes , Trek Bicycle Store B, at 6:46:20.5 Boulder
  • 5. Andrew Carney , Moots/big Wheel Raci, at 6:53:39.1 Fort Collins
  • 6. Jeff Wu , Alchemist, at 7:01:28.8 Boulder
  • 7. Scott Upton , Rocky Mounts/izze, at 7:08:25.4 Boulder
  • 8. Tim Lucking , , at 7:27:34.7 Broomfield
  • 9. Clay Chiles , Penn State Cycling, at 7:38:06.3 Telluride
  • 10. Mark Challoner , M&m Cycling, at 7:42:47.5 Sierra Vista AZ
  • 11. Clayton Lehrian , , at 8:44:06.2 Denver
  • 12. Rob Peterson , Honey Stinger / Trek, at 8:49:05.6 steamboat springs
  • . Adam Prosise , Colorbiotics/standar, at Ames IA
  • . Timothy Jones , , at Alpharetta GA
  • . John Romania , , at golden
  • 68-Mile 17-18
  • 1. Cameron Hooyer , Surge Cycling, at 9:35:43.9 Cottonwood Heights ut
  • 68-Mile Pro Women
  • 1. Sonya Looney , Topeak Ergon, at 6:48:48.3 Boulder
  • 2. Sonya Bugbee , Epic Endurance Cycli, at 7:14:08.7 Lakewood
  • 3. Jennifer Tilley , Honey Stinger/trek, at 7:15:36.9 Carbondale
  • 4. Natalie Ryan , Yeti Beti, at 7:46:30.4 Castle Rock
  • 68-mile Women 19-29
  • 1. Jenny Gilkerson , , at 8:13:29.0 Lakewood
  • 2. Ali Knapp , , at 9:31:06.4 Fort Collins
  • 68-Mile Women 30-39
  • 1. Sari Anderson , Honey Stinger / Trek, at 6:48:31.1 Carbondale
  • 2. Sarka Ruzickova , Epic Endurance Cycli, at 7:50:28.6 Winter Park
  • 3. Starr Jamison , , at 7:51:45.1 Frisco
  • 4. Tina Martinez , Jackson Fire/ems, at 8:07:19.7 Wilson WY
  • 5. Alexis Ault , , at 9:25:48.7 Longmont
  • 6. Jennifer Kumbier , Tribella Racing Team, at 9:56:14.9 Broomfield
  • 68-Mile Women 40-49
  • 1. Kristi Olson , Kenwood Racing, at 8:05:04.0 Golden Valley MN
  • 2. Shelly Raemer Raemer , Funk Cycles, at 8:09:11.5 Centennial
  • 3. Carla Hammer , , at 8:26:21.6 Evergreen
  • 4. Cristienne Beam , Tribella Racing, at 9:56:22.3 Denver
  • . Tiffany Foley , , at Minneapolis
  • . Kim Nordquist , Team Evergreen Racin, at Evergreen
  • . Susan Wilcox , , at Louisville
  • 68-Mile Women 50-59
  • 1. Katerina Straskraba , Team Evergreen Racin, at 9:24:43.2 Lakewood
  • 68-Mile Women Singlespeed
  • 1. Kara Durland , Pro Cycling, at 8:19:24.1 Colorado Springs
  • 68-Mile Men’s Team
  • 1. Chris Butler/armano , Comotion/yeti Cycles, at 7:23:20.6
  • 68-Mile Women’s Team
  • 1. Walthers/ellis , Team Walthers, at 7:26:57.8 fort collins
  • 32-Mile Pro Men
  • 1. Colin Osborn , Honey Stinger/ Trek, at 2:53:35.3 Carbondale
  • 2. Ryan Hamilton , Honey Stinger/trek, at 3:18:25.3 Boulder
  • 3. Bradford Sims , Foxtrot Racing, at 3:20:41.6 Lafayette
  • 32-Mile Men’s 19-29
  • 1. Bryce Bingham , , at 3:18:32.0 Boulder
  • 2. Zach Stevens , Snnowsoul, at 3:59:03.2 Aspen
  • 3. Brett Friel , Snowsoul, at 4:00:46.9 Aspen
  • 4. Jay Evers , , at 4:10:29.7 elizabeth
  • 5. John Srnec , , at 4:11:49.1 Highlands Ranch
  • 6. Michael Haskell , Capstone Thermal, at 4:56:07.6 Norton MA
  • 7. James Campbell , N/a, at 5:10:11.2 Lakewood
  • . Chris Herron , Ncgr/full Cycle, at Fort Collins
  • 32-Mile Men 30-39
  • 1. Josh Petrucci , Wilderness Sports, at 3:09:07.1 Frisco
  • 2. Todd Shaffer , , at 3:14:09.0 Colorado Springs
  • 3. Scott Mitchell , , at 3:17:56.2 Denver
  • 4. Laurent Cilia , , at 3:18:31.0 Boulder
  • 5. Josh Gray , Boulder Cycle Sport, at 3:19:09.9 louisville
  • 6. John Deibert , High Peaks Masters, at 3:23:46.0 Longmont
  • 7. Josh Forke , , at 3:23:49.8 Denver
  • 8. William Dimaio , , at 3:27:53.2 Highlands Ranch
  • 9. Kris Serbousek , , at 3:31:10.7 avon
  • 10. John Simpson , , at 3:42:44.6 Golden
  • 11. Joe Kraxner , , at 3:42:59.7 Platte City mo
  • 12. Douglas Strickler , , at 3:45:00.5 Highlands Ranch
  • 13. Jesse Shoemaker , The Bike Hub/special, at 3:45:49.0 De Pere WI
  • 14. Bernie Norton , , at 3:48:25.7 Boulder
  • 15. Seth Beers , , at 3:58:09.7 Denver
  • 16. Steve Sommers , Continental Sausage, at 4:11:01.8 Broomfield
  • 17. Andrew Beavers , , at 4:11:05.8 Fort Collins
  • 18. Nicholas Legan , The Service Course, at 4:11:25.8 Boulder
  • 19. Brian Panning , , at 4:12:01.8 Littleton
  • 20. Roger Dael , , at 4:16:34.0 Boulder
  • 21. Scott Friedman , , at 4:18:14.9 Denver
  • 22. Sam Sharp , , at 4:23:48.0 Denver
  • 23. Paul Lara , , at 4:23:48.4 Laurel md
  • 24. Mark Newman , , at 4:35:22.6 Vail
  • 25. James Henkel , , at 4:39:09.6 Denver
  • 26. Jeff Graves , , at 4:43:47.9 Castle Rock
  • 27. Martin Bogle , , at 4:46:41.9 DENVER
  • 28. John England , , at 4:50:12.4 Castle Rock
  • 29. Ryan Fonkert , Southern Colorado Ve, at 5:15:51.5 Manitou Springs
  • 30. Thomas Alford , , at 5:26:52.7 broomfield
  • 31. Jamey Schwartz , P2p/westside, at 5:50:33.3 Denver
  • 32. Isaac Lamar , , at 6:17:37.6 Loveland
  • 33. Paul Lowe , , at 6:23:40.6 Englewood
  • . Mike Foote , Boulder Cycle Sport, at Lafayette
  • . Kevin Mccleary , , at Castle Rock
  • . Dan O’kane , Wembley Cycles, at Beeliar
  • 32-Mile Men’s 40-49
  • 1. Dwight Hall , Echelon Energy, at 2:56:12.7 Fort Collins
  • 2. Michael Trimble , Panorama Orthopedics, at 3:05:13.7 Littleton
  • 3. Ashley Goodwin , , at 3:07:29.4 colorado springs
  • 4. Eric Derksen , Srm, at 3:12:02.1 colorado springs
  • 5. Kevin Minard , , at 3:15:56.9 Dillon
  • 6. Dan Miller , Christian Cycling, at 3:34:33.0 Longmont
  • 7. Alan Angelopulos , , at 3:35:07.3 Broomfield
  • 8. Rob Inglish , , at 3:40:01.0 Boerne TX
  • 9. Michael English , , at 3:42:51.6 edwards
  • 10. Scott Larsen , Brc Real Estate, at 3:46:01.1 Highlands Ranch
  • 11. Doug Raji , Rocky Mt. Racing, at 3:47:11.2 Golden
  • 12. Bill Hade , Jackson Hole Fire/em, at 3:51:53.3 Jackson WY
  • 13. Fred Comella , , at 3:54:18.4 Lakewood
  • 14. Michael Kinlein , , at 3:59:36.6 Denver
  • 15. Kevin Hughes , , at 4:00:02.6 Golden
  • 16. Chad Meinert , Routine Leg Works Te, at 4:01:58.0 Lakewood
  • 17. Ian Ramsey , , at 4:12:15.3 Littleton
  • 18. Timothy Kelsey , , at 4:14:43.7 Papillion ne
  • 19. Roger Ryburn , , at 4:17:47.0 Castle Rock
  • 20. Jay Ruckert , , at 4:17:57.7 Commerce City
  • 21. Matt Blevins , Twin Peaks Racing, at 4:21:16.6 Golden
  • 22. Steve Carlson , , at 5:02:46.2 colorado springs
  • 23. Kip Freer , , at 5:15:40.3 Manitou Springs
  • 24. Paul Kalthoff , , at 5:18:11.5 Colorado Springs
  • 25. Brett Hays , , at 5:37:32.2 mangum
  • 26. David Pitt , Slimen Und Grossen, at 5:47:18.9 Leawood KS
  • 27. Jeremy Nicola , , at 5:47:42.2 Larkspur
  • 28. Michael Collom , , at 6:03:39.1 Littleton
  • 29. Brian Lentz , , at 6:46:29.0 Highlands Ranch
  • . Tom Gardner , , at denver
  • . Jim Scheel , Adrenalin, at Littleton
  • 32-Mile Men’s 50-59
  • 1. Pat D’innocenzo , Feedback Sports, at 3:16:59.9 Centennial
  • 2. Robert Martin , Funk Cycles, at 3:33:29.7 Littleton
  • 3. John Pressprich , , at 4:17:32.8 Colorado Springs
  • 4. Jeff And Dezi Kappes , , at 4:36:19.7 Castle Rock
  • 5. Michael Jarosick , , at 4:39:04.5 LEXINGTON
  • 6. William Leake , , at 5:47:38.0 Colorado Springs
  • 7. Curtis Banks , , at 5:56:39.5 Colorado Springs
  • . Hopper Jeffrey , , at Denver
  • . Phillip Kriz , , at golden
  • 32-Mile Men 60+
  • 1. Lee Waldman , Green Mtn. Sports Ve, at 3:44:54.2 WHEAT RIDGE
  • 2. Rick Graszl , N/a, at 5:11:22.2 Bellville
  • 32-Mile Singlespeed
  • 1. Jesse Swift , , at 2:55:32.1 golden
  • 2. Randall Levensaler , Boulder Cyclesport, at 3:35:46.3 Boulder
  • 3. Steve Jagielo , , at 3:54:09.5 Fort Collins
  • 4. Mark Wiggins , Team Mountain To Mou, at 3:54:58.9 Denver
  • 32-Mile Pro Women
  • 1. Erin Kummer , Timex, at 3:32:34.9 Boulder
  • 32-Mile Women 19-29
  • 1. Deidre York , Velobum, at 3:41:39.6 Boulder
  • 32-Mile Women 30-39
  • 1. Rachel Hadley , Shentisport.com, at 3:39:44.9 Aspen
  • 2. Tracy Hankinson , Wmba, at 3:47:07.8 Colorado Springs
  • 3. Amy Thomas , Yeti Beti, at 3:49:43.3 Lakewood
  • 4. Keffeler Keffeler , , at 4:04:06.5 Longmont
  • 5. Melissa Rummel , , at 4:14:30.5 Denver
  • 6. Rebecca Serratoni , Primal/treads Women’, at 4:19:36.7 denver
  • 7. Lori Antolec , , at 4:19:50.9 Longmont
  • 8. Katrina Zalenski , Burns Racing, at 4:25:37.2 Portland ME
  • 9. Elise Rayner , , at 5:37:18.7 Colorado Springs
  • 10. Alexi Vaughn Vaughn , , at 5:47:25.5 Grand Junction
  • 11. Amy Dickerson , Rocky Mounts, at 6:19:21.1 Broomfield
  • . Tami Garmany , , at Grand Junction
  • 32-Mile Women 40-49
  • 1. Julie Kintsch , Yeti Beti, at 3:37:39.4 Denver
  • 2. Lauri Medina , , at 3:57:27.4 edwards
  • 3. Vickie Nelson , Bfc Racing, at 4:05:05.0 phoenix
  • 4. Cherie Stadjuhar , , at 4:15:28.3 Colorado Springs
  • 5. Susan Lottridge , , at 4:22:53.9 Golden
  • 6. Susan Mccotter , , at 4:26:28.9 Denver
  • 7. Jackie Shane , , at 5:48:08.4 Albuquerque
  • 8. Pam Podiak , , at 5:59:39.3 Littleton
  • . Joanne Morrow , , at Golden
  • . Sara Pereira , , at Grand Junction
  • 32-Mile Women 50-59
  • 1. Erlinda Stafford , Wheat Ridge Cyclery, at 4:04:13.3 Littleton
  • 2. Cynthia Ferrer , Boulder Cycle Sport, at 4:56:04.7 Boulder
  • 32-Mile Men Junior 15-16
  • 1. Thomas Boulanger , Vtt Club Haute Roya, at 3:37:13.4 boulder
  • 2. Parker Lehman , N/a, at 3:45:16.0 arvada
  • 3. Audie Ryburn , , at 3:50:42.8 Castle Rock
  • 4. Britt Douglas , , at 3:57:12.1 arvada
  • 5. Collin Kloch , , at 4:17:30.9 Arvada
  • 6. Jacob Pitt , Slimen Und Grossen, at 5:45:18.5 Leawood KS
  • 32-Mile Junior17-18
  • 1. Christopher Garza , None, at 5:10:39.6 Aspen

FILED UNDER: Leadville Qualifying Series / MTB / Race Results

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter