Menu

2011 Tour du Limousin Feminin results, final overall

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 24, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 26, 2011 at 2:00 PM EDT
  • 1. Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, in 10:05:19
  • 2. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian Federation, at 0:00:05
  • 3. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium, at 0:01:00
  • 4. Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) Mixed Vienne, at 0:02:11
  • 5. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russian Federation, at 0:03:00
  • 6. Alexand Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Federation, at 0:04:37
  • 7. Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team, at 0:05:07
  • 8. Vuyst Sofie De (Bel) Lotto Honda Team, at 0:05:12
  • 9. Vocht Liesbet De (Bel) Belgium, at 0:05:44
  • 10. Julie Beveridge (Can) Mixed Vienne, at 0:06:00
  • 11. Oliveira Flavia (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:06:03
  • 12. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 0:06:05
  • 13. Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgium, at 0:06:10
  • 14. Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:06:17
  • 15. Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian Federation, at 0:06:19
  • 16. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 0:06:20
  • 17. Esther Olthuis (Ned) Team Specialized, at 0:06:28
  • 18. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian Federation, at 0:06:29
  • 19. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:06:32
  • 20. Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:06:44
  • 21. Véronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 0:06:45
  • 22. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 0:06:49
  • 23. Andréa Graus (Aut) Mixed Vienne, at
  • 24. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgium, at 0:06:51
  • 25. Ashley James (USA) US National Team, at 0:07:04
  • 26. Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team, at 0:07:22
  • 27. Robyn Lee De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team, at 0:07:26
  • 28. Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion, at 0:07:28
  • 29. Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland, at 0:07:49
  • 30. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian Federation, at 0:07:59
  • 31. Lisa Olivier (RSA) Mixed Ladies, at 0:08:24
  • 32. Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 0:08:40
  • 33. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 0:08:43
  • 34. Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored Brooke, at 0:08:59
  • 35. Michelle Lauge (Den) Mixed Ladies, at 0:09:04
  • 36. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team, at 0:09:07
  • 37. Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek, at
  • 38. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Mixed International, at 0:09:10
  • 39. Rhae Christie Shaw (Can) Canada, at 0:09:15
  • 40. Margot Ortega (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne, at 0:09:25
  • 41. Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion, at 0:09:30
  • 42. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion, at 0:09:31
  • 43. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek, at 0:09:33
  • 44. Marion Azam (Fra) Mixed Vienne, at 0:09:39
  • 45. Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:09:42
  • 46. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93, at 0:09:44
  • 47. Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team, at 0:09:45
  • 48. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion, at 0:09:50
  • 49. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium, at 0:09:52
  • 50. Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:09:58
  • 51. Sione Jongstra (Ned) Mixed Brabant, at 0:10:16
  • 52. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne, at 0:10:37
  • 53. Linn Torp (Nor) Mixed Brabant, at 0:10:53
  • 54. Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized, at 0:10:56
  • 55. Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland, at 0:11:14
  • 56. Véronique Fortin (Can) Canada, at 0:11:28
  • 57. Penny Rowsson (GBr) Mixed International, at 0:11:51
  • 58. Irene San Sebastian (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa, at 0:12:02
  • 59. Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland, at 0:13:20
  • 60. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team, at 0:16:00
  • 61. Jolien D’hoore (Bel) Belgium, at 0:16:11
  • 62. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox, at 0:16:21
  • 63. Leah Guloien (Can) Canada, at 0:16:24
  • 64. Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud, at 0:16:29
  • 65. Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:16:55
  • 66. Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa, at 0:17:13
  • 67. Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:17:29
  • 68. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93, at
  • 69. Kare Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:17:35
  • 70. Mariss Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team, at 0:17:39
  • 71. Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion, at 0:18:09
  • 72. Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force, at 0:18:39
  • 73. Ane Santesteban (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa, at 0:18:59
  • 74. Sandra Weiss (Swi) Switzerland, at 0:19:58
  • 75. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:19:59
  • 76. Jane Barr (GBr) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud, at 0:21:03
  • 77. Marhina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized, at 0:22:39
  • 78. Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:22:51
  • 79. Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:23:05
  • 80. Désirée Schuler (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica, at 0:23:19
  • 81. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team, at 0:25:02
  • 82. Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland, at 0:25:55
  • 83. Jet Wilderman (Ned) Mixed Brabant, at 0:26:22
  • 84. Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized, at 0:26:26
  • 85. Marisa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 0:26:33
  • 86. Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 0:27:01
  • 87. Dorieta Eskamendi (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa, at 0:27:24
  • 88. Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:28:07
  • 89. Oriane Niay (Fra) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93, at 0:28:20
  • 90. Mao Chino (Jpn) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93, at 0:28:42
  • 91. Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized, at 0:29:46
  • 92. Stefani Meizer (Ger) Team Baden Rothaus Vita Clasica, at 0:30:52
  • 93. Kate Finegan (Aus) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team, at 0:31:56
  • 94. Kristen Peetoom (Ned) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud, at 0:35:19
  • 95. Joanie Caron (Can) Canada, at 0:36:30
  • 96. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Mixed Brabant, at 0:37:16
  • 97. Cara Gillis (Can) Canada, at 0:39:27
  • 98. Mathilde Hatthijsse (Ned) Rabo Lady Force, at 0:39:34
  • 99. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 0:44:20
  • 100. Willeke Knol (Ned) Mixed Brabant, at 0:46:07
  • 101. Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Mixed Asahi-ESGL 93, at 0:46:18
  • 102. Inmaculada Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena – Gipuzkoa, at 0:51:44
  • 103. Jessi Schneeberger (Swi) Switzerland, at 0:52:07
  • 104. Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored Brooke, at 0:52:57
  • 105. Jessica Smits (Ned) Moving LadiesTeam R&TC Groenewoud, at 0:53:25
  • 106. Ines Klok (Ned) Rabo Lady Force, at 0:54:21
  • 107. Julie Wynants (Bel) Rabo Lady Force, at 1:01:08
  • 108. Katy Curtis (Can) Canada, at 1:07:01
  • 109. Lolla Lepisto (Fin) Rabo Lady Force, at 1:25:03
  • 110. Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force, at 1:30:41
  • 111. Audrey Gascon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne, at 1:51:38

FILED UNDER: News TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter