Menu

2011 Open de Suède Vagarda World Cup results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 31, 2011
  • Updated Aug. 18, 2011 at 11:57 AM EST

Open de Suède Vagarda road race

  • 1. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned), 3:19:49
  • 2. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 3. Nicole Cooke (Gbr), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 4. Ina Teutenberg (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned), Leontien.Nl, s.t.
  • 6. Kirsten Wild (Ned), Leontien.Nl, s.t.
  • 7. Iris Slappendel (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 8. Martine Bras (Ned), Dolmans Landscaping Team, s.t.
  • 9. Judith Arndt (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 10. Emma Johansson (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, s.t.
  • 11. Monia Baccaille (Ita), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 12. Belinda Goss (Aus), s.t.
  • 13. Julia Martisova (Rus), s.t.
  • 14. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 15. Grace Verbeke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team, s.t.
  • 16. Regina Bruins (Ned), s.t.
  • 17. Marianne Vos (Ned), s.t.
  • 18. Janneke Kanis (Ned), s.t.
  • 19. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus), s.t.
  • 20. Grete Treier (Est), s.t.
  • 21. Andrea Bosman (Ned), s.t.
  • 22. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus), Lotto Honda Team, s.t.
  • 23. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den), s.t.
  • 24. Flavia Oliveira (Bra), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 25. Petra Dijkman (Ned), Dolmans Landscaping Team, s.t.
  • 26. Valentina Carretta (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, s.t.
  • 27. Roxane Knetemann (Ned), s.t.
  • 28. Rossella Callovi (Ita), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, s.t.
  • 29. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned), s.t.
  • 30. Madeleine Olsson (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, s.t.
  • 31. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus), s.t.
  • 32. Claudia Häusler (Ger), s.t.
  • 33. Charlotte Becker (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 34. Amanda Spratt (Aus), s.t.
  • 35. Robyn De Groot (Rsa), Lotto Honda Team, s.t.
  • 36. Sharon Laws (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 37. Vera Koedooder (Ned), s.t.
  • 38. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, s.t.
  • 39. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger), s.t.
  • 40. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned), Dolmans Landscaping Team, s.t.
  • 41. Emilia Fahlin (Swe), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 42. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus), s.t.
  • 43. Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa), Lotto Honda Team, s.t.
  • 44. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus), s.t.
  • 45. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, s.t.
  • 46. Sarah Düster (Ger), s.t.
  • 47. Elke Gebhardt (Ger), s.t.
  • 48. Amber Neben (Usa), HTC-Highroad, at 0:17
  • 49. Emma Pooley (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:23
  • 50. Noemi Cantele (Ita), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:23
  • 51. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, at 0:25
  • 52. Chantal Blaak (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:40
  • 53. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl), Leontien.Nl, at 0:49
  • 54. Trixi Worrack (Ger), Leontien.Nl, at 1:01
  • 55. Lucinda Brand (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 1:42
  • 56. Marion Rousse (Fra), Vienne Futuroscope, at 2:16
  • 57. Denise Ramsden (Can), Juvederm-Specialized, at 2:16
  • 58. Jennifer Hohl (Sui), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, at 6:54
  • 59. Patricia Schwager (Sui), at 6:54
  • 60. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 6:54
  • 61. Lisa Brennauer (Ger), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 6:54
  • 62. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned), at 6:54
  • 63. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus), at 8:25
  • 64. Martina Thomasson (Swe), at 8:25
  • 65. Olena Sharga (Ukr), at 8:25
  • 66. Anna Nagirna (Ukr), at 8:25
  • 67. Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned), Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 9:10
  • 68. Taryn Heather (Aus), at 9:10
  • 69. Emilie Moberg (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 9:10
  • 70. Lex Albrecht (Can), Juvederm-Specialized, at 9:10
  • 71. Jolien D’hoore (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team, at 9:10
  • 72. Monica Holler (Swe), Alriksson Go:Green, at 9:10
  • 73. Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr), at 9:10
  • 74. Linn Torp (Nor), Alriksson Go:Green, at 9:10
  • 75. Jessie Maclean (Aus), at 9:10
  • 76. Liisi Rist (Est), at 9:10
  • 77. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, at 9:10
  • 78. Julie Leth (Den), at 9:10
  • 79. Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr), at 9:10
  • 80. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita), Sc Mcipollini Giambenini, at 9:10
  • 81. Marissa Otten (Ned), Dolmans Landscaping Team, at 9:10

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter