Menu

2011 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT women’s World Cup results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 29, 2011

1. HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 53:09

  • Judith ARNDT
  • Charlotte BECKER
  • Amber NEBEN
  • Eleonora VAN DIJK

2. AA DRINK – LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM +1:37

  • Lucinda BRAND
  • Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN
  • Kirsten WILD
  • Trixi WORRACK

3. GARMIN – CERVELO +1:43

  • Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD
  • Noemi CANTELE
  • Sharon LAWS
  • Emma POOLEY
  • Iris SLAPPENDEL

4. AUSTRALIA +1:44

  • Shara GILLOW
  • Belinda GOSS
  • Taryn HEATHER
  • Lauren KITCHEN
  • Jessie MACLEAN
  • Amanda SPRATT

5. NEDERLAND BLOEIT +1:55

  • Loes GUNNEWIJK
  • Patricia SCHWAGER
  • Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN
  • Marianne VOS

6. RUSSIA +3:00

  • Tatiana ANTOSHINA
  • Alexandra BURCHENKOVA
  • Yulia ILIYNIKH
  • Olga ZABELINSKAYA

7. HITEC PRODUCTS – UCK +3:13

  • Lisa BRENNAUER
  • Emma JOHANSSON
  • Emilie MOBERG
  • Sara MUSTONEN
  • Lise NÖSTVOLD

8. GERMANY +4:05

  • Elke GEBHARDT
  • Claudia HÄUSLER
  • Madeleine SANDIG
  • Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER

9. LOTTO HONDA TEAM +4:13

  • Robyn DE GROOT
  • Ashleigh MOOLMAN
  • Josephine TOMIC
  • Vicki WHITELAW

10. SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI +4:19

  • Monia BACCAILLE
  • Nicole COOKE
  • Tatiana GUDERZO
  • Jennifer HOHL

11. NETHERLANDS +4:32

  • Regina BRUINS
  • Roxane KNETEMANN
  • Vera KOEDOODER
  • Anna VAN DER BREGGEN

12. UKRAINE +4:38

  • Svitlana GALYUK
  • Lesya KALITOVSKA
  • Anna NAGIRNA
  • Olena SHARGA

13. TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO +5:00

  • Elena BERLATO
  • Valentina CARRETTA
  • Simona FRAPPORTI
  • Elisa LONGO BORGHINI
  • Giulia RONCHI

14. SWEDEN +5:25

  • Karin AUNE
  • Linea FREDÄNG
  • Marie LINDBERG
  • Hanna NILSSON
  • Martina THOMASSON

15. ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN +6:05

  • Madeleine OLSSON
  • Malin RYDLUND
  • Linnea SJÖblom
  • Isabelle SÖDERBERG

16. JUVEDERM – SPECIALIZED +6:07

  • Lex ALBRECHT
  • Veronique LABONTE
  • Moriah MACGREGOR
  • Denise RAMSDEN
  • Mary ZIDER

17. TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN 2012 – RIDLEY TEAM +6:14

  • Latoya BRULEE
  • Jolien D’HOORE
  • Kelly DRUYTS
  • Grace VERBEKE

18. DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM +6:29

  • Martine BRAS
  • Petra DIJKMAN
  • Janneke ENSING
  • Birgit LAVRIJSSEN
  • Mascha PIJNENBORG

19. DENMARK +6:34

  • Henriette CHRISTENSEN
  • Michelle LAUGE JENSEN
  • Julie LETH
  • Dorte Lohse RASMUSSEN

20. VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE +6:45

  • Julie BEVERIDGE
  • Karol-Ann CANUEL
  • Pascale JEULAND
  • Emmanuelle MERLOT

21. VAIANO SOLARISTECH +7:09

  • Valentina BASTIANELLI
  • Urte JUODVALKYTE
  • Flavia OLIVEIRA
  • Katarzyna SOSNA

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter