Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 12, 2011
  • Updated May. 9, 2012 at 12:54 PM EDT

  • 1. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 3h 31′ 21″
  • 2. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 6. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 7. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 10. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 11. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 12. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 13. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 15. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 16. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 17. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 18. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 20. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 22. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 23. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 24. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 26. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 27. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 28. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 29. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 30. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 31. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 32. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 33. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 34. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 35. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 37. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 38. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 39. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 40. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 41. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 42. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 43. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 45. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 46. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 47. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 48. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 49. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 50. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 51. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 52. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 53. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 54. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 55. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 56. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 57. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 59. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 60. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 61. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 62. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 63. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 64. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 65. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 66. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 67. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 68. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 69. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 70. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 71. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 72. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 73. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 74. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 75. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 76. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 77. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 78. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 79. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 80. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 81. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 82. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:22
  • 83. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 00:30
  • 84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:48
  • 85. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 03:02
  • 86. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 03:02
  • 87. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:33
  • 88. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 89. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 90. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:33
  • 91. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 92. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 93. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 05:33
  • 94. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:33
  • 95. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:33
  • 96. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:33
  • 97. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 05:33
  • 98. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 05:33
  • 99. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:33
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 05:33
  • 101. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 102. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 05:33
  • 103. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 104. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:33
  • 105. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 106. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 107. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:33
  • 108. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:33
  • 109. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 110. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 111. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 112. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:59
  • 113. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:59
  • 114. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 115. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 116. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:59
  • 117. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:59
  • 118. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 119. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 120. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 121. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 122. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 05:59
  • 123. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 124. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 125. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 126. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:59
  • 127. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 128. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:59
  • 129. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 05:59
  • 130. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 131. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 132. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 05:59
  • 133. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 134. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 135. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 136. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 137. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:59
  • 138. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 139. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:59
  • 140. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 141. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:59
  • 142. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:59
  • 143. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:59
  • 144. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 145. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 146. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 05:59
  • 147. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:59
  • 148. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:59
  • 149. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 150. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 151. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:59
  • 152. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 05:59
  • 153. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:59
  • 154. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:59
  • 155. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 05:59
  • 156. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:59
  • 157. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 158. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 159. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 160. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 161. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 162. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 07:00
  • 163. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:00
  • 164. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 165. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 166. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:00
  • 167. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 07:00
  • 168. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 07:00
  • 169. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 07:00
  • 170. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 171. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:00
  • 172. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 173. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 174. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:00
  • 175. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 07:00
  • 176. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 177. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 178. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 07:00
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter