Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 12, 2011
  • Updated May. 9, 2012 at 12:54 PM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 42h 06′ 32
  • 2. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 02:26
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:29
  • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:37
  • 6. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
  • 7. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
  • 8. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 02:43
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:55
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:08
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:36
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 03:37
  • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:45
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:47
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
  • 16. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:07
  • 17. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:22
  • 18. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:52
  • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:53
  • 20. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:01
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:04
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 05:05
  • 23. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:07
  • 24. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:13
  • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 05:14
  • 26. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:21
  • 27. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:32
  • 28. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:32
  • 29. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:39
  • 30. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:43
  • 31. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:43
  • 32. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:51
  • 33. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:26
  • 34. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:35
  • 35. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:40
  • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 07:16
  • 37. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:20
  • 38. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 07:45
  • 39. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:16
  • 40. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:45
  • 41. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:12
  • 42. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 43. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:32
  • 44. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
  • 45. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:06
  • 46. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:37
  • 47. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 48. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 14:53
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:14
  • 50. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 15:16
  • 51. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:22
  • 52. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:32
  • 53. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 15:50
  • 54. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:08
  • 55. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:08
  • 56. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 20:53
  • 57. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 58. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:06
  • 59. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:15
  • 60. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:02
  • 61. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:06
  • 62. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 22:20
  • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:50
  • 64. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 24:14
  • 65. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 24:50
  • 66. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:09
  • 67. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 25:13
  • 68. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:21
  • 69. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 25:25
  • 70. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:26
  • 71. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 25:59
  • 72. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 26:25
  • 73. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:53
  • 74. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 27:16
  • 75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
  • 76. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 27:41
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:05
  • 78. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 28:37
  • 79. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:43
  • 80. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 28:47
  • 81. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28:59
  • 82. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 30:05
  • 83. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:41
  • 84. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:54
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:56
  • 86. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31:26
  • 87. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:48
  • 88. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 32:24
  • 89. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 32:57
  • 90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 91. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 33:08
  • 92. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 33:20
  • 93. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 33:26
  • 94. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 34:17
  • 95. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:53
  • 96. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:17
  • 97. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 35:18
  • 98. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 36:48
  • 99. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 37:31
  • 100. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 37:40
  • 101. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 38:21
  • 102. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 38:24
  • 103. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 38:26
  • 104. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:03
  • 105. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:52
  • 106. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:19
  • 107. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:17
  • 108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:21
  • 109. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 42:44
  • 110. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 43:44
  • 111. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 43:56
  • 112. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 44:16
  • 113. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 44:33
  • 114. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 45:42
  • 115. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:42
  • 116. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 45:57
  • 117. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 46:28
  • 118. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 46:30
  • 119. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 46:46
  • 120. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:17
  • 121. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:43
  • 122. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 47:43
  • 123. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 48:49
  • 124. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:50
  • 125. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 48:56
  • 126. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:01
  • 127. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 49:29
  • 128. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:38
  • 129. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 50:19
  • 130. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 50:24
  • 131. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 50:41
  • 132. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 50:48
  • 133. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 51:15
  • 134. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 51:24
  • 135. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 52:23
  • 136. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 52:33
  • 137. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 52:53
  • 138. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 52:55
  • 139. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:06
  • 140. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53:24
  • 141. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 53:50
  • 142. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 54:39
  • 143. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 55:05
  • 144. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 55:29
  • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 55:30
  • 146. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 55:55
  • 147. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 56:02
  • 148. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 57:37
  • 149. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 59:32
  • 150. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:00:19
  • 151. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00:23
  • 152. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00:38
  • 153. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:39
  • 154. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:01:21
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:01:32
  • 156. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 1:02:02
  • 157. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 1:02:07
  • 158. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 1:02:15
  • 159. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:03:23
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03:49
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 1:04:20
  • 162. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04:30
  • 163. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:01
  • 164. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:05:20
  • 165. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:05:55
  • 166. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 1:06:37
  • 167. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:06:53
  • 168. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:07:40
  • 169. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:27
  • 170. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11:53
  • 171. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:12:32
  • 172. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:14:33
  • 173. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:16:13
  • 174. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:16:54
  • 175. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:16:59
  • 176. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:19:15
  • 177. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:27:27
  • 178. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 1:35:50
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter