Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 13

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 15, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 3:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 3h 47′ 36″
  • 2. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:26
  • 4. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 05:00
  • 5. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:02
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 05:03
  • 7. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:08
  • 8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 05:16
  • 9. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:16
  • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:48
  • 11. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:51
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 07:37
  • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 14. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 15. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:37
  • 16. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 17. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 18. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 07:37
  • 19. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 20. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 21. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 22. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 07:37
  • 23. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 24. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 25. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 26. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 27. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 07:37
  • 28. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 29. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:37
  • 30. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 07:37
  • 31. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 07:37
  • 32. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 33. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 34. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 07:37
  • 35. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:37
  • 36. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 37. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:37
  • 38. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:37
  • 39. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 07:37
  • 40. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 41. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 42. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 43. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:37
  • 44. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 45. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 46. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:37
  • 47. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 07:37
  • 48. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:37
  • 49. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 50. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:37
  • 51. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 52. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 53. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 07:37
  • 54. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:37
  • 55. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:37
  • 56. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 07:37
  • 57. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 58. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 59. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 07:37
  • 60. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 07:37
  • 61. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 62. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 63. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:37
  • 64. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:37
  • 65. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:37
  • 66. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 07:52
  • 67. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 68. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:52
  • 69. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 70. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 71. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 73. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 07:52
  • 74. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 75. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 76. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:52
  • 77. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 79. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:52
  • 80. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 81. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:52
  • 82. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 83. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 07:52
  • 85. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 86. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 87. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 07:52
  • 88. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 07:52
  • 89. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:52
  • 90. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:52
  • 91. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:52
  • 92. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:52
  • 93. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:52
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 07:52
  • 95. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:52
  • 96. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:03
  • 97. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:03
  • 98. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 08:03
  • 99. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:03
  • 100. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 08:07
  • 101. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 08:38
  • 102. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 08:40
  • 103. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 09:24
  • 104. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:04
  • 105. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 13:04
  • 106. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 107. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 108. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 109. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:13
  • 110. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 15:42
  • 111. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:42
  • 112. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 15:42
  • 113. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 15:42
  • 114. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 15:42
  • 115. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 15:42
  • 116. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 18:32
  • 117. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 18:32
  • 118. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:32
  • 119. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 18:32
  • 120. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 18:32
  • 121. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 18:32
  • 122. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 18:32
  • 123. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18:32
  • 124. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 125. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 126. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 127. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 22:08
  • 128. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:08
  • 129. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 130. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 131. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:08
  • 132. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 133. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 22:08
  • 134. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 22:08
  • 135. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 136. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 22:08
  • 137. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 22:08
  • 138. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 139. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 22:08
  • 140. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 22:08
  • 141. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:08
  • 142. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 22:08
  • 143. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 144. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 145. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 22:08
  • 146. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:08
  • 147. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 22:08
  • 148. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 22:08
  • 149. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 22:08
  • 150. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 151. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:08
  • 152. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 22:08
  • 153. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 22:08
  • 154. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 22:08
  • 155. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 22:08
  • 156. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 157. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 158. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 159. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 160. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 161. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 162. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 163. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:08
  • 164. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 22:08
  • 165. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 166. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 167. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 22:08
  • 168. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 169. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 170. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 22:08
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter