Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 13

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 15, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 3:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 55h 49′ 57″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:22
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:11
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:35
  • 10. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:35
  • 11. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:57
  • 12. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:07
  • 13. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:50
  • 14. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 06:03
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 07:17
  • 16. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:27
  • 17. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:51
  • 18. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 19. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 20. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:44
  • 21. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 08:47
  • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:51
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 09:12
  • 24. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 25. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 10:51
  • 26. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:06
  • 27. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 12:28
  • 28. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:37
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:43
  • 30. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:54
  • 31. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:03
  • 32. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:23
  • 33. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:16
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 17:40
  • 35. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:29
  • 36. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:42
  • 37. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 18:54
  • 38. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:10
  • 39. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 21:16
  • 40. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 22:01
  • 41. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:12
  • 42. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:13
  • 43. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:21
  • 44. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:58
  • 45. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:33
  • 46. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 28:51
  • 47. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 29:01
  • 48. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 29:51
  • 49. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:31
  • 50. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:29
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 32:43
  • 52. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:35
  • 53. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:47
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:11
  • 55. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:33
  • 56. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 37:04
  • 57. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 37:26
  • 58. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 38:03
  • 59. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 38:13
  • 60. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:44
  • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 42:24
  • 62. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:47
  • 63. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 43:51
  • 64. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:25
  • 65. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 45:10
  • 66. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45:37
  • 67. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 47:44
  • 68. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 47:51
  • 69. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 50:13
  • 70. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 51:21
  • 71. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:22
  • 72. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53:12
  • 73. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 53:21
  • 74. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 53:23
  • 75. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 53:41
  • 76. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55:20
  • 77. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 55:33
  • 78. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 55:33
  • 79. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 58:25
  • 80. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 58:40
  • 81. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 58:44
  • 82. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 59:16
  • 83. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 59:34
  • 84. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:00:20
  • 85. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:00:38
  • 86. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:02:32
  • 87. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:02:41
  • 88. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:03:33
  • 89. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:04:01
  • 90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:05:35
  • 91. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:05:38
  • 92. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:06:15
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:29
  • 94. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:48
  • 95. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:09:09
  • 96. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:09:11
  • 97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:09:11
  • 98. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:09:33
  • 99. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:11:00
  • 100. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:12
  • 101. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:13:17
  • 102. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:13:50
  • 103. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14:16
  • 104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:51
  • 105. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:15:59
  • 106. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:19:11
  • 107. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:19:17
  • 108. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:19:54
  • 109. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:19:58
  • 110. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:20:06
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:20:07
  • 112. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:20:10
  • 113. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:20:35
  • 114. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:21:11
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:21:31
  • 116. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:22:05
  • 117. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:46
  • 118. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:54
  • 119. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:23:22
  • 120. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 1:24:26
  • 121. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:25:09
  • 122. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:21
  • 123. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:26:20
  • 124. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:26:38
  • 125. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:27:09
  • 126. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:27:56
  • 127. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:28:47
  • 128. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:28:52
  • 129. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:29:56
  • 130. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:30:53
  • 131. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:32:28
  • 132. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:32:39
  • 133. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:33:13
  • 134. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:33:14
  • 135. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:33:28
  • 136. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33:44
  • 137. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:34:03
  • 138. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:34:33
  • 139. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:46
  • 140. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:35:29
  • 141. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36:45
  • 142. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:37:10
  • 143. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:37:55
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:39:09
  • 145. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:39:41
  • 146. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 1:40:15
  • 147. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 1:40:28
  • 148. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:42:15
  • 149. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:42:48
  • 150. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:43:14
  • 151. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 1:43:17
  • 152. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:47:09
  • 153. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:47:25
  • 154. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:47:34
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:48:18
  • 156. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:49:48
  • 157. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:50:18
  • 158. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:50:35
  • 159. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:51:29
  • 160. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:51:31
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 1:52:16
  • 162. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:52:48
  • 163. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:52:56
  • 164. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:53:07
  • 165. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 1:53:23
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 1:54:36
  • 167. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:56:39
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:02
  • 169. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:09:52
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:14:45
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter