Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 16, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 3:02 PM EST

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:46
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:48
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:48
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:48
  • 7. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:48
  • 9. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:48
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:48
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:27
  • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:59
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:59
  • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:23
  • 16. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 02:38
  • 17. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:38
  • 18. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 03:01
  • 19. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:39
  • 20. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:39
  • 21. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:55
  • 22. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:55
  • 23. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:16
  • 24. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 04:46
  • 25. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:00
  • 26. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:00
  • 27. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:03
  • 28. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:03
  • 29. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:26
  • 30. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:37
  • 31. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:41
  • 32. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:47
  • 33. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:47
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 35. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 06:47
  • 36. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:26
  • 37. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:31
  • 38. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 08:29
  • 39. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 09:45
  • 40. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 09:45
  • 41. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:45
  • 42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:45
  • 43. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 09:45
  • 44. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:45
  • 45. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 09:45
  • 46. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:45
  • 47. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 09:45
  • 48. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:45
  • 49. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 10:42
  • 50. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:36
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 11:45
  • 52. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 12:01
  • 53. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 12:08
  • 54. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 13:19
  • 55. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:19
  • 56. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:52
  • 57. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14:04
  • 58. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 14:59
  • 59. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 14:59
  • 60. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:59
  • 61. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:59
  • 62. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:59
  • 63. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:59
  • 64. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:59
  • 65. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 14:59
  • 66. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:59
  • 67. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:59
  • 68. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17:03
  • 69. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 17:03
  • 70. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 17:03
  • 71. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:03
  • 72. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 17:03
  • 73. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:03
  • 74. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 17:03
  • 75. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 17:03
  • 76. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:03
  • 77. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 17:37
  • 78. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:28
  • 79. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 19:32
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:32
  • 81. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:32
  • 82. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:57
  • 83. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:57
  • 84. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 85. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 86. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 87. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:57
  • 88. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:44
  • 89. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:44
  • 90. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:34
  • 91. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 92. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24:34
  • 93. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:34
  • 94. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 95. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:34
  • 96. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 97. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 98. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 24:34
  • 99. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 100. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 101. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 24:34
  • 102. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 103. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 104. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 105. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 106. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 107. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:34
  • 108. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 109. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:34
  • 111. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 112. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 24:34
  • 113. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 24:34
  • 114. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 24:34
  • 115. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 116. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 117. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 118. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:34
  • 119. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 120. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 121. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 122. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 25:23
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:23
  • 124. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 25:23
  • 125. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:28
  • 126. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 26:45
  • 127. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 128. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 129. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 130. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 26:45
  • 131. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 132. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 133. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 134. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:45
  • 135. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 26:45
  • 136. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 137. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 138. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 26:45
  • 139. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:45
  • 140. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 141. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:45
  • 142. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 143. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 26:45
  • 144. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 26:45
  • 145. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 26:45
  • 146. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 147. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 148. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 149. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 150. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 151. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:45
  • 152. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:45
  • 153. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 154. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 155. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 26:45
  • 156. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:45
  • 157. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:45
  • 158. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 26:45
  • 159. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 160. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 161. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 163. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 164. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 165. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:54
  • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:54
  • 167. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 26:59
  • 168. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 27:09
  • 169. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 27:09
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 27:35
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter