Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 14

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 16, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 3:02 PM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 61h 04′ 10″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:15
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:44
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 04:01
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:46
  • 10. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:18
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 12. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:02
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 09:50
  • 16. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 10:01
  • 17. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 10:05
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:56
  • 19. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 11:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:06
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:56
  • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:03
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 15:11
  • 24. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 16:43
  • 25. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 16:48
  • 26. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:54
  • 27. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 19:41
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:50
  • 29. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 21:06
  • 30. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:40
  • 31. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:57
  • 32. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:43
  • 33. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:25
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 26:37
  • 35. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 27:06
  • 36. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:20
  • 37. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 30:51
  • 38. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 30:58
  • 39. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:55
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:43
  • 41. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 34:46
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:21
  • 43. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 35:27
  • 44. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:26
  • 45. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:26
  • 46. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:22
  • 47. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 39:39
  • 48. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:48
  • 49. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:13
  • 50. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 42:44
  • 51. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 43:03
  • 52. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 43:56
  • 53. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 45:42
  • 54. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 45:44
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:36
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 50:44
  • 57. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 54:07
  • 58. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:02
  • 59. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:29
  • 60. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:48
  • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 56:35
  • 62. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:58
  • 63. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 58:02
  • 64. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 59:10
  • 65. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:01:52
  • 66. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:03:23
  • 67. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:03:52
  • 68. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:05:22
  • 69. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:41
  • 70. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:10:00
  • 71. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:22
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:11:30
  • 73. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:12:20
  • 74. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:13:52
  • 75. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14:04
  • 76. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 1:14:40
  • 77. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:15:32
  • 78. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:15:38
  • 79. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:15:57
  • 80. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:17:07
  • 81. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:18:08
  • 82. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:09
  • 83. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:19:19
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 1:19:38
  • 85. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:49
  • 86. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:21:13
  • 87. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:21:30
  • 88. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:21:43
  • 89. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 1:22:26
  • 90. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:24:06
  • 91. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:25:26
  • 92. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:26:10
  • 93. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:26:35
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:29:21
  • 95. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:29:38
  • 96. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:31:51
  • 97. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:31:54
  • 98. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:32:12
  • 99. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:32:55
  • 100. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33:19
  • 101. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:35:22
  • 102. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35:58
  • 103. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:37:03
  • 104. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:37:55
  • 105. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:02
  • 106. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:39:37
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:39:45
  • 108. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:39:47
  • 109. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:40:48
  • 110. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:43:44
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:43:53
  • 112. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:14
  • 113. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:51
  • 114. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:46:05
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:46:06
  • 116. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:46:07
  • 117. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:46:27
  • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:32
  • 119. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:48:43
  • 120. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:48:54
  • 121. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:50:06
  • 122. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:50:55
  • 123. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:51:06
  • 124. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:51:18
  • 125. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:51:42
  • 126. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:52:33
  • 127. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52:44
  • 128. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:54:39
  • 129. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:54:49
  • 130. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:55:53
  • 131. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:56:10
  • 132. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:57:30
  • 133. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:57:49
  • 134. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:58:03
  • 135. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58:32
  • 136. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:58:34
  • 137. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:59:10
  • 138. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:59:15
  • 139. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:00:30
  • 140. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00:31
  • 141. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:01:25
  • 142. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:01:41
  • 143. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:03:07
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 2:05:30
  • 145. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:38
  • 146. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:40
  • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:06:01
  • 148. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2:06:12
  • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:06:25
  • 150. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:07:17
  • 151. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:08:28
  • 152. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:09:11
  • 153. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 2:09:14
  • 154. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:11:11
  • 155. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11:20
  • 156. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13:15
  • 157. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:13:34
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:14:15
  • 159. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:14:53
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:16:32
  • 161. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 2:16:42
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 2:18:22
  • 163. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 2:18:45
  • 164. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:19:04
  • 165. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 2:19:20
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 2:20:42
  • 167. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:22:36
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:32:59
  • 169. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:33:38
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:41:32
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter