Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 21, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 21, 2011 at 12:54 PM EDT

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6h 07′ 56″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:07
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:15
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:18
  • 5. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 02:21
  • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:27
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:22
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:25
  • 10. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:31
  • 11. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 03:35
  • 12. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:38
  • 13. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 03:44
  • 14. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:50
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:50
  • 16. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:55
  • 17. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:07
  • 18. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:42
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:58
  • 20. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:07
  • 21. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:35
  • 22. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:35
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 06:53
  • 24. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 07:01
  • 25. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:25
  • 26. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 07:31
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:31
  • 28. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 07:44
  • 29. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 09:17
  • 30. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 09:17
  • 31. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 10:33
  • 32. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 11:17
  • 33. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:21
  • 34. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:37
  • 35. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:06
  • 36. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:20
  • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:45
  • 38. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15:53
  • 39. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17:23
  • 40. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:32
  • 41. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 18:18
  • 42. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 18:25
  • 43. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:12
  • 44. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 20:08
  • 45. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 20:29
  • 46. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:29
  • 47. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:43
  • 48. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 20:43
  • 49. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 21:27
  • 50. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:51
  • 51. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 22:29
  • 52. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:21
  • 53. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 27:39
  • 54. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 28:18
  • 55. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 28:33
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:38
  • 57. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 31:02
  • 58. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 31:10
  • 59. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 31:17
  • 60. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:17
  • 61. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 31:17
  • 62. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:17
  • 63. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 31:17
  • 64. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 31:17
  • 65. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:17
  • 66. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 31:17
  • 67. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:17
  • 68. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31:17
  • 69. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 31:17
  • 70. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:17
  • 71. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:17
  • 72. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:17
  • 73. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 31:17
  • 74. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:17
  • 75. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 31:17
  • 76. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:17
  • 77. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 31:17
  • 78. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 31:17
  • 79. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 31:17
  • 80. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:44
  • 81. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 82. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 83. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 84. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:40
  • 85. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 86. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 87. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 88. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 89. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 90. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 91. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 92. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 93. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 94. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 35:40
  • 95. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 96. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 97. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:40
  • 98. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 99. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 35:40
  • 100. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 101. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 102. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:40
  • 103. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 104. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:40
  • 105. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 106. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 107. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 108. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 109. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 110. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 111. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 112. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 113. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 114. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 115. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 116. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 117. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:40
  • 118. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 35:40
  • 119. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 120. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 121. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 35:40
  • 122. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 123. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 124. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 35:40
  • 125. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 126. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 127. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 128. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 129. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 130. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 131. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 132. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 133. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 134. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 35:40
  • 135. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 136. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:40
  • 137. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 138. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 139. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 140. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:40
  • 141. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 142. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 143. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 144. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 145. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 146. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 35:40
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 149. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 150. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 151. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 152. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 153. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:40
  • 154. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 35:40
  • 156. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 157. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 158. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 159. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 160. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 161. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 162. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 163. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 35:40
  • 164. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 165. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 35:40
  • 166. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:40
  • 167. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 168. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter