Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 18

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 21, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 21, 2011 at 12:54 PM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 79h 34′ 06″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 0:15
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:08
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 01:12
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:46
  • 6. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:46
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:44
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:20
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:08
  • 10. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 09:27
  • 11. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:36
  • 12. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 10:09
  • 13. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:21
  • 14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 12:01
  • 15. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 12:46
  • 16. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:08
  • 17. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:30
  • 18. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 15:32
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:43
  • 20. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:05
  • 21. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:06
  • 22. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:19
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 25:38
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 25:59
  • 25. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 28:10
  • 26. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:52
  • 27. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 33:56
  • 28. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:16
  • 29. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 43:52
  • 30. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 48:53
  • 31. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 50:10
  • 32. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 52:25
  • 33. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 55:42
  • 34. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 58:30
  • 35. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 59:46
  • 36. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:00:16
  • 37. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 1:00:55
  • 38. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 1:03:32
  • 39. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:04:47
  • 40. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:05:38
  • 41. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 1:07:09
  • 42. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 1:07:13
  • 43. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:08:42
  • 44. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:20
  • 45. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:56
  • 46. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:11:03
  • 47. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:31
  • 48. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 1:13:47
  • 49. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:16:05
  • 50. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:23:57
  • 51. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:24:20
  • 52. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:25:03
  • 53. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:27:05
  • 54. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1:27:18
  • 55. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:29:59
  • 56. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:18
  • 57. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:30:31
  • 58. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:40
  • 59. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:31:10
  • 60. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:33:45
  • 61. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:34:09
  • 62. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:40:14
  • 63. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:40:29
  • 64. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:40:31
  • 65. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:41:50
  • 66. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:42:09
  • 67. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:42:24
  • 68. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:42:40
  • 69. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:46:53
  • 70. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:47:29
  • 71. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:48:09
  • 72. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 1:48:46
  • 73. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:50:08
  • 74. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:52:14
  • 75. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:53:28
  • 76. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:53:46
  • 77. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:38
  • 78. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 1:56:49
  • 79. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:57:26
  • 80. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:57:42
  • 81. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:59:44
  • 82. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 2:00:06
  • 83. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 2:00:18
  • 84. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:00:29
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:01:20
  • 86. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:01:35
  • 87. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:02:40
  • 88. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 2:04:26
  • 89. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:05:32
  • 90. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 2:08:00
  • 91. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:09:24
  • 92. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 2:12:23
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 2:14:02
  • 94. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:14:23
  • 95. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:16:20
  • 96. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:16:46
  • 97. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2:18:29
  • 98. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:19:21
  • 99. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 2:19:38
  • 100. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 2:20:55
  • 101. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:21:10
  • 102. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 2:21:20
  • 103. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:22:02
  • 104. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:22:52
  • 105. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 2:24:13
  • 106. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:25:38
  • 107. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 2:25:58
  • 108. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:26:02
  • 109. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 2:29:10
  • 110. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:05
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 2:31:27
  • 112. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 2:31:38
  • 113. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:31:40
  • 114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:33:51
  • 115. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:34:33
  • 116. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:34:45
  • 117. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:36:18
  • 118. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 2:39:08
  • 119. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:39:09
  • 120. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:39:13
  • 121. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:42:02
  • 122. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:42:05
  • 123. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:42:38
  • 124. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:42:44
  • 125. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 2:43:19
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43:48
  • 127. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:44:05
  • 128. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:44:15
  • 129. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 2:44:35
  • 130. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 2:44:53
  • 131. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:45:16
  • 132. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:46:42
  • 133. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 2:47:42
  • 134. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:48:25
  • 135. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 2:48:56
  • 136. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:49:17
  • 137. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:50:02
  • 138. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:50:52
  • 139. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 2:51:09
  • 140. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51:35
  • 141. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:53:33
  • 142. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:54:37
  • 143. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:56:17
  • 144. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:57:27
  • 145. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:57:41
  • 146. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58:06
  • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:59:04
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:59:22
  • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:59:28
  • 150. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:01:10
  • 151. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:02:14
  • 152. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:04:14
  • 153. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:04:23
  • 154. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 3:04:34
  • 155. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 3:07:34
  • 156. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:07:37
  • 157. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 3:07:46
  • 158. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:07:59
  • 159. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:08:39
  • 160. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:08:54
  • 161. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 3:12:23
  • 162. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:12:47
  • 163. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 3:13:13
  • 164. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:13:48
  • 165. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 3:16:50
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 3:18:45
  • 167. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:24:15
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:26:21
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter