Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 20

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 23, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 25, 2011 at 12:57 PM EDT

    • 1. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, 55′ 33″
    • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:07
    • 3. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:06
    • 4. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:29
    • 5. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:30
    • 6. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:33
    • 7. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:37
    • 8. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:42
    • 9. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 02:03
    • 10. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:03
    • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:08
    • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 02:10
    • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 02:14
    • 14. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:36
    • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
    • 16. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:38
    • 17. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:38
    • 18. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:39
    • 19. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:39
    • 20. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:41
    • 21. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:50
    • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:51
    • 23. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:57
    • 24. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:58
    • 25. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:00
    • 26. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:03
    • 27. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:23
    • 28. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:28
    • 29. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 03:30
    • 30. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 03:36
    • 31. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:38
    • 32. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:41
    • 33. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:43
    • 34. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:47
    • 35. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:51
    • 36. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 03:57
    • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:58
    • 38. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:59
    • 39. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
    • 40. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:07
    • 41. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 04:10
    • 42. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:13
    • 43. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 04:18
    • 44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 04:20
    • 45. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 04:23
    • 46. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 04:24
    • 47. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:30
    • 48. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:35
    • 49. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 04:36
    • 50. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:38
    • 51. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 04:39
    • 52. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:42
    • 53. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:43
    • 54. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:44
    • 55. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:44
    • 56. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 04:46
    • 57. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:48
    • 58. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 04:49
    • 59. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 04:52
    • 60. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:52
    • 61. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 04:54
    • 62. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:56
    • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:00
    • 64. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 05:01
    • 65. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 05:05
    • 66. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:09
    • 67. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 05:11
    • 68. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:12
    • 69. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:15
    • 70. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:16
    • 71. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:16
    • 72. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:19
    • 73. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:20
    • 74. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:26
    • 75. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:27
    • 76. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:30
    • 77. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:35
    • 78. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 05:38
    • 79. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 05:42
    • 80. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 05:43
    • 81. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:46
    • 82. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:46
    • 83. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 05:47
    • 84. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 05:48
    • 85. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:51
    • 86. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:52
    • 87. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 05:53
    • 88. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 05:54
    • 89. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 05:54
    • 90. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:56
    • 91. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 05:57
    • 92. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:01
    • 93. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:02
    • 94. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 06:03
    • 95. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:05
    • 96. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 06:07
    • 97. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:08
    • 98. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 06:08
    • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 06:10
    • 100. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 06:11
    • 101. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:14
    • 102. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 06:14
    • 103. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 06:15
    • 104. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 06:18
    • 105. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:19
    • 106. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:21
    • 107. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 06:23
    • 108. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:23
    • 109. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:25
    • 110. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:25
    • 111. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 06:28
    • 112. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:28
    • 113. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:29
    • 114. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:29
    • 115. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 06:30
    • 116. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:32
    • 117. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 06:34
    • 118. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:36
    • 119. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:45
    • 120. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:47
    • 121. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 06:50
    • 122. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 06:51
    • 123. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 06:54
    • 124. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:56
    • 125. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 06:56
    • 126. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:04
    • 127. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:08
    • 128. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:09
    • 129. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 07:09
    • 130. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 07:14
    • 131. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:19
    • 132. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:22
    • 133. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:24
    • 134. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:28
    • 135. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:30
    • 136. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:31
    • 137. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:36
    • 138. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:39
    • 139. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:39
    • 140. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 07:39
    • 141. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:41
    • 142. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:44
    • 143. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 07:53
    • 144. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:54
    • 145. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 07:55
    • 146. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:55
    • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:07
    • 148. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 08:09
    • 149. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:11
    • 150. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 08:11
    • 151. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:16
    • 152. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:19
    • 153. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 08:26
    • 154. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:27
    • 155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 08:32
    • 156. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 08:35
    • 157. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:37
    • 158. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:44
    • 159. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 08:46
    • 160. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 09:03
    • 161. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:17
    • 162. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:27
    • 163. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 09:44
    • 164. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:45
    • 165. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:48
    • 166. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:38
    • 167. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:19
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter