Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 21 – and final standings

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 24, 2011
  • Updated Jun. 18, 2012 at 5:03 PM EDT

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, 86h 12′ 22″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:34
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:30
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 03:20
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:57
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:55
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-ISD, at 06:05
  • 8. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:23
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 08:15
  • 10. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:11
  • 11. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 10:43
  • 12. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:29
  • 13. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:29
  • 14. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:36
  • 15. Arnold Jeannesson, FdJ, at 21:20
  • 16. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 26:23
  • 17. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 27:12
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 27:14
  • 19. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 28:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32:41
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:04
  • 22. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:54
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 42:26
  • 24. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 42:48
  • 25. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:06
  • 26. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:23
  • 27. Sandy Casar, FdJ, at 50:28
  • 28. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 52:25
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 53:16
  • 30. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 56:46
  • 31. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 1:00:48
  • 32. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 1:03:58
  • 33. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:09
  • 34. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:28
  • 35. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12:58
  • 36. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 1:14:40
  • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:42
  • 38. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:14:51
  • 39. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, at 1:22:04
  • 40. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24:21
  • 41. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:25:25
  • 42. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:37
  • 43. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:27:43
  • 44. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 1:30:56
  • 45. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:31:48
  • 46. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:34:06
  • 47. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:34:51
  • 48. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 1:35:18
  • 49. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 1:37:57
  • 50. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:39:58
  • 51. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:47
  • 52. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1:43:49
  • 53. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:44:39
  • 54. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:44:41
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44:45
  • 56. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1:45:16
  • 57. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:09
  • 58. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47:02
  • 59. David Loosli, Lampre-ISD, at 1:51:08
  • 60. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:51:19
  • 61. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:52:21
  • 62. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:53:22
  • 63. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:54:11
  • 64. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 1:56:12
  • 65. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 1:58:43
  • 66. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:47
  • 67. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:59:56
  • 68. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:03:15
  • 69. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03:56
  • 70. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:06:35
  • 71. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:26
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:09:24
  • 73. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 2:10:05
  • 74. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:11:51
  • 75. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:12:28
  • 76. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:14:56
  • 77. Gianni Meersman, FdJ, at 2:17:27
  • 78. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:17:58
  • 79. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:18:19
  • 80. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 2:22:54
  • 81. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 2:24:29
  • 82. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 2:25:49
  • 83. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 2:27:12
  • 84. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 2:27:13
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27:28
  • 86. Jérémy Roy, FdJ, at 2:28:27
  • 87. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:24
  • 88. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 2:29:47
  • 89. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:30:09
  • 90. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:31:34
  • 91. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 2:31:47
  • 92. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:32:00
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 2:35:45
  • 94. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:36:14
  • 95. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:36:26
  • 96. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 2:37:25
  • 97. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:37:37
  • 98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 2:41:04
  • 99. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:41:41
  • 100. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:47:07
  • 101. Anthony Roux, FdJ, at 2:47:49
  • 102. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 2:49:23
  • 103. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 2:49:37
  • 104. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, at 2:49:49
  • 105. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:53:50
  • 106. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 2:53:59
  • 107. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 2:54:20
  • 108. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:55:25
  • 109. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, at 3:00:00
  • 110. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:04
  • 111. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:44
  • 112. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, at 3:00:59
  • 113. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:01:51
  • 114. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 3:03:47
  • 115. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 3:04:47
  • 116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:06:29
  • 117. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:07
  • 118. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:07:10
  • 119. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:07:31
  • 120. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 3:08:34
  • 121. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:08:41
  • 122. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:10:19
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:10:36
  • 124. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:11:47
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:13:43
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:44
  • 127. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, at 3:14:15
  • 128. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:14:15
  • 129. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 3:14:29
  • 130. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 3:15:05
  • 131. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:15:12
  • 132. Mickaël Delage, FdJ, at 3:15:39
  • 133. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:16:00
  • 134. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:16:38
  • 135. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:16:58
  • 136. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:17:11
  • 137. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 3:18:07
  • 138. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:19:46
  • 139. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 3:20:02
  • 140. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, at 3:20:07
  • 141. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:21:39
  • 142. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 3:22:32
  • 143. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:23:30
  • 144. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 3:26:22
  • 145. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:28:00
  • 146. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:29:04
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:29:07
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:29:20
  • 149. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:30:17
  • 150. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:30:22
  • 151. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 3:30:35
  • 152. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31:30
  • 153. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-ISD, at 3:31:42
  • 154. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 3:33:25
  • 155. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 3:34:37
  • 156. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:35:04
  • 157. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:36:53
  • 158. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 3:38:13
  • 159. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:38:32
  • 160. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:38:34
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 3:39:56
  • 162. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:43:17
  • 163. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 3:44:00
  • 164. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 3:44:08
  • 165. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 3:45:26
  • 166. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:54:35
  • 167. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:57:43
  • « PreviousNext »

    FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

  • Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

    Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter