Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 3, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 5, 2011 at 3:35 PM EDT

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 5:06:25
  • 2. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:00
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 4. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:04
  • 5. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 6. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 7. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:04
  • 9. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:04
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 11. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 12. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:04
  • 13. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:04
  • 14. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 00:05
  • 15. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 00:05
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:05
  • 17. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 00:05
  • 18. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 00:05
  • 19. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 00:05
  • 20. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 21. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 22. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 23. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 24. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:11
  • 25. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:12
  • 26. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:23
  • 27. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 28. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 29. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:32
  • 30. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:33
  • 31. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:39
  • 32. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:39
  • 33. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:39
  • 34. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:39
  • 35. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:39
  • 36. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:46
  • 37. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:46
  • 38. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 39. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 40. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 41. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:53
  • 42. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 43. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 44. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 45. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 46. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
  • 47. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
  • 48. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
  • 49. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:01
  • 50. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:02
  • 51. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:02
  • 52. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 01:04
  • 53. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 01:04
  • 54. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:04
  • 55. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 01:04
  • 56. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:04
  • 57. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:04
  • 58. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:09
  • 59. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 01:09
  • 60. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 01:09
  • 61. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:14
  • 62. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:15
  • 63. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 01:17
  • 64. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:18
  • 65. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 66. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:20
  • 67. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:20
  • 68. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:20
  • 69. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 70. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:23
  • 71. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 01:24
  • 72. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:26
  • 73. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:26
  • 74. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:35
  • 75. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 76. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 01:45
  • 77. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:49
  • 78. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:49
  • 79. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:53
  • 80. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 81. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:59
  • 82. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:59
  • 83. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:00
  • 84. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:01
  • 85. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:06
  • 86. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:10
  • 87. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:11
  • 88. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:17
  • 89. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:17
  • 90. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:18
  • 91. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 02:20
  • 92. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:21
  • 93. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 94. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:29
  • 95. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:29
  • 96. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:29
  • 97. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:31
  • 98. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:31
  • 99. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:32
  • 100. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:34
  • 101. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 02:35
  • 102. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 02:35
  • 103. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:35
  • 104. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 105. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 02:39
  • 106. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:39
  • 107. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 02:39
  • 108. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:42
  • 109. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:42
  • 110. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 02:44
  • 111. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:47
  • 112. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:51
  • 113. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:51
  • 114. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:53
  • 115. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 02:54
  • 116. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:55
  • 117. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 02:58
  • 118. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 02:58
  • 119. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 02:58
  • 120. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:00
  • 121. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 122. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 123. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:09
  • 124. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:09
  • 125. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:09
  • 126. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:11
  • 127. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:11
  • 128. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:12
  • 129. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:12
  • 130. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:12
  • 131. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:13
  • 132. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:19
  • 133. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 03:20
  • 134. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 03:21
  • 135. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:23
  • 136. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:27
  • 137. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:28
  • 138. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 03:31
  • 139. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 03:31
  • 140. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:31
  • 141. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:33
  • 142. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:34
  • 143. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:34
  • 144. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 03:38
  • 145. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 03:39
  • 146. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:45
  • 147. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:50
  • 148. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:50
  • 149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:52
  • 150. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 03:52
  • 151. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:56
  • 152. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:01
  • 153. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 04:07
  • 154. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:20
  • 155. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:21
  • 156. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:21
  • 157. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:23
  • 158. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:24
  • 159. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:30
  • 160. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:31
  • 161. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:37
  • 162. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 05:01
  • 163. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:12
  • 164. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:15
  • 165. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:23
  • 166. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:27
  • 167. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 05:30
  • 168. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:32
  • 169. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:33
  • 170. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 05:39
  • 171. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 05:43
  • 172. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:46
  • 173. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 05:59
  • 174. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:10
  • 175. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 06:12
  • 176. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:26
  • 177. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 06:29
  • 178. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:31
  • 179. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 06:31
  • 180. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
  • 181. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:47
  • 182. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:56
  • 183. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:05
  • 184. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 07:16
  • 185. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 07:16
  • 186. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:23
  • 187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:32
  • 188. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 189. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:39
  • 190. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:59
  • 191. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 08:35
  • 192. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:41
  • 193. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 08:47
  • 194. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 08:47
  • 195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:50
  • 196. Jurgen Van De Walle, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:51
  • 197. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 12:02
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 13:11
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter