Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 5, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:58 AM EDT


Stage 4

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, in 4h 11′ 39″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00
  • 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 13. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 14. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:08
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:08
  • 16. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 18. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 19. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 20. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 21. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 22. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 23. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:08
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:08
  • 26. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 27. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 28. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 29. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 30. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 31. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 32. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 34. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 35. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:08
  • 36. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 37. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 38. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 39. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:08
  • 40. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 41. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 42. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 43. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 44. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 45. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:23
  • 46. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:23
  • 47. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 48. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:23
  • 49. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:25
  • 50. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:25
  • 51. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:25
  • 52. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:25
  • 53. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:25
  • 54. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 55. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 56. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 00:25
  • 57. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 58. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:25
  • 59. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 60. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 61. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 00:25
  • 62. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 63. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 64. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 65. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:25
  • 66. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:25
  • 67. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 68. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 69. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 70. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 71. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 00:25
  • 72. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 73. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:52
  • 74. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 00:52
  • 75. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:02
  • 76. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:02
  • 77. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:02
  • 78. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 01:02
  • 79. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:02
  • 80. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:05
  • 81. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
  • 82. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:07
  • 83. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 01:07
  • 84. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:07
  • 85. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:07
  • 86. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:07
  • 87. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 01:07
  • 88. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 01:07
  • 89. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:13
  • 90. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:13
  • 91. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:31
  • 92. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:47
  • 93. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:55
  • 94. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 95. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:55
  • 97. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 99. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 100. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:05
  • 101. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 102. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 104. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:06
  • 105. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:19
  • 106. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:19
  • 107. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 02:22
  • 108. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:22
  • 109. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 02:22
  • 110. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:22
  • 111. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 02:22
  • 112. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 113. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 114. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:22
  • 115. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:22
  • 116. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 117. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:22
  • 118. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 119. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 02:22
  • 120. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 121. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:38
  • 122. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:55
  • 124. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:55
  • 125. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 126. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:21
  • 127. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:21
  • 128. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:21
  • 129. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:43
  • 130. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:43
  • 131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 03:43
  • 132. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:43
  • 133. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:43
  • 134. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 03:43
  • 135. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 136. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:17
  • 137. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 138. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 139. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 140. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 141. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 142. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:17
  • 143. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 144. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:17
  • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 146. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 147. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 148. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:17
  • 149. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 150. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 151. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 04:17
  • 152. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:17
  • 153. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 154. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 04:17
  • 155. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 156. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 04:17
  • 157. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:17
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:17
  • 159. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:17
  • 160. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 161. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:17
  • 162. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 163. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:17
  • 164. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 165. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:17
  • 166. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:57
  • 167. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 04:57
  • 168. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 169. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 170. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 07:43
  • 171. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:57
  • 172. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 173. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 174. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 08:13
  • 175. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 176. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 177. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 178. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 179. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 180. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 181. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 182. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 183. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 184. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 185. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:13
  • 186. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 187. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 08:13
  • 188. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 189. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 08:13
  • 190. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 191. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:13
  • 192. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 193. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 194. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 195. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 08:45
  • 197. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 08:45
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter