Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 5, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:58 AM EDT


GC

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 13h 58′ 25
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 5. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 6. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:10
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 9. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 12. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 14. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 15. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 16. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:20
  • 18. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 19. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 20. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 22. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:58
  • 23. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
  • 24. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 25. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:06
  • 26. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:12
  • 27. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:12
  • 28. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:12
  • 29. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 30. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 31. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 32. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 33. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 34. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:22
  • 35. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 36. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 37. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:31
  • 38. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 39. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:34
  • 40. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 01:38
  • 41. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 42. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:45
  • 43. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:45
  • 44. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 45. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 46. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 47. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:00
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:04
  • 49. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 02:06
  • 50. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:10
  • 51. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:14
  • 52. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:18
  • 53. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 02:24
  • 54. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 55. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:29
  • 56. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:34
  • 57. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 59. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:37
  • 60. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:40
  • 61. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:43
  • 62. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:47
  • 63. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:48
  • 64. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:52
  • 65. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 66. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 67. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:04
  • 68. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 69. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 70. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 71. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 03:10
  • 72. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 03:12
  • 73. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:16
  • 74. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:18
  • 75. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:20
  • 76. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:27
  • 77. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 78. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:34
  • 79. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 80. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 81. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:36
  • 82. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:39
  • 83. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:44
  • 84. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 03:50
  • 85. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 04:00
  • 86. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:09
  • 87. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 88. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 89. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:18
  • 90. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:19
  • 91. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 04:21
  • 92. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:21
  • 93. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 04:21
  • 94. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 95. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 96. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 04:26
  • 97. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:28
  • 98. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:28
  • 99. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 04:29
  • 100. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 04:30
  • 101. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 04:51
  • 102. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:55
  • 103. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:56
  • 104. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:07
  • 105. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:12
  • 106. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 05:14
  • 107. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:19
  • 108. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:31
  • 109. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 110. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 05:37
  • 111. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:38
  • 112. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 05:50
  • 113. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:10
  • 114. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:15
  • 115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 06:17
  • 116. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:34
  • 117. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:44
  • 118. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:46
  • 119. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 120. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 06:48
  • 121. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 06:52
  • 122. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:53
  • 123. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:53
  • 124. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 06:56
  • 125. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:09
  • 126. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 07:11
  • 127. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:12
  • 128. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:13
  • 129. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 07:15
  • 130. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:17
  • 131. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:21
  • 132. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 07:36
  • 133. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 134. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:42
  • 135. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:50
  • 136. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 137. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 08:02
  • 138. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:07
  • 139. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:11
  • 140. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 141. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:18
  • 142. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:20
  • 143. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:22
  • 144. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 08:45
  • 145. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 08:48
  • 146. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:51
  • 147. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 148. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 149. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 150. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:53
  • 151. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:10
  • 152. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:15
  • 153. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 09:17
  • 154. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:17
  • 155. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:23
  • 156. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:26
  • 157. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:28
  • 158. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 09:31
  • 159. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 09:38
  • 160. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 09:49
  • 161. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 10:00
  • 162. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 10:27
  • 163. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 10:30
  • 164. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:33
  • 165. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:35
  • 166. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 10:42
  • 167. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:43
  • 168. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:48
  • 169. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:03
  • 170. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 11:18
  • 171. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 11:33
  • 172. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 11:36
  • 173. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 11:39
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:40
  • 175. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:44
  • 176. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:47
  • 177. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 11:51
  • 178. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 11:52
  • 179. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:24
  • 180. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:34
  • 181. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:34
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12:52
  • 183. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:07
  • 184. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:28
  • 185. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:36
  • 186. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:00
  • 187. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 14:25
  • 188. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:35
  • 189. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:00
  • 190. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:16
  • 191. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:22
  • 192. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 16:36
  • 193. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:59
  • 194. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:09
  • 195. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:52
  • 196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 25:10
  • 197. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 27:53
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter