Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 6, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:57 AM EDT

Stage

  • 1. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 3h 38′ 32″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t
  • 3. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t
  • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 5. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 7. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 8. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 10. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 11. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 12. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 14. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 16. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 18. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 19. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 20. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 21. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 22. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 24. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 25. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 27. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 28. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:33
  • 29. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:33
  • 30. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:36
  • 31. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 02:46
  • 32. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:29
  • 33. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:29
  • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:29
  • 35. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 04:29
  • 36. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:29
  • 37. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:10
  • 38. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 05:56
  • 39. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:33

GC

preliminary

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 17h 37′ 09″
  • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter