Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 10, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:55 AM EDT

    • 1. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, 5h 27′ 09″
    • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:05
    • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:13
    • 4. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:59
    • 5. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 03:59
    • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 03:59
    • 7. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:59
    • 8. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 03:59
    • 9. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:59
    • 10. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 03:59
    • 11. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:59
    • 12. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:59
    • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:59
    • 14. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:59
    • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:59
    • 16. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:59
    • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:07
    • 18. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 04:07
    • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 04:07
    • 20. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:07
    • 21. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:07
    • 22. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 04:07
    • 23. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:07
    • 24. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 04:07
    • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 04:13
    • 26. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:13
    • 27. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 04:20
    • 28. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:26
    • 29. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 04:30
    • 30. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:30
    • 31. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 04:30
    • 32. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:30
    • 33. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 04:30
    • 34. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:30
    • 35. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 04:30
    • 36. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:30
    • 37. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:35
    • 38. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:35
    • 39. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 04:35
    • 40. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 04:35
    • 41. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:39
    • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 04:39
    • 43. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:39
    • 44. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:39
    • 45. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:39
    • 46. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:39
    • 47. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 04:39
    • 48. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 04:47
    • 49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 05:06
    • 50. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:06
    • 51. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:21
    • 52. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 05:21
    • 53. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:21
    • 54. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:41
    • 55. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:50
    • 56. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 05:50
    • 57. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:50
    • 58. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 05:50
    • 59. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:50
    • 60. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 05:50
    • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 05:50
    • 62. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 05:50
    • 63. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:50
    • 64. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:50
    • 65. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 05:50
    • 66. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 05:50
    • 67. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:50
    • 68. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:50
    • 69. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:50
    • 70. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:58
    • 71. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 05:58
    • 72. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:58
    • 73. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:58
    • 74. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:58
    • 75. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:00
    • 76. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:00
    • 77. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:31
    • 78. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 06:40
    • 79. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 06:47
    • 80. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:47
    • 81. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:47
    • 82. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:47
    • 83. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:47
    • 84. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 06:47
    • 85. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 06:54
    • 86. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 07:18
    • 87. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:21
    • 88. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 08:43
    • 89. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:32
    • 90. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 09:35
    • 91. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:38
    • 92. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:50
    • 93. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 12:50
    • 94. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:50
    • 95. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:50
    • 96. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:50
    • 97. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:50
    • 98. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:50
    • 99. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 12:50
    • 100. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 12:50
    • 101. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 12:50
    • 102. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 12:50
    • 103. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 12:50
    • 104. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 12:50
    • 105. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
    • 106. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
    • 107. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:17
    • 108. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
    • 109. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 13:17
    • 110. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 13:17
    • 111. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 13:17
    • 112. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:17
    • 113. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 13:17
    • 114. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 13:17
    • 115. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:17
    • 116. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 13:17
    • 117. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 16:38
    • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:38
    • 119. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 16:38
    • 120. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 16:38
    • 121. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:38
    • 122. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
    • 123. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
    • 124. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
    • 125. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
    • 126. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 16:38
    • 127. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:38
    • 128. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:38
    • 129. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:38
    • 130. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 16:38
    • 131. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 16:38
    • 132. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:38
    • 133. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 16:38
    • 134. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 16:38
    • 135. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 16:38
    • 136. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 16:38
    • 137. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 16:38
    • 138. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:44
    • 139. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:11
    • 140. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:11
    • 141. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 21:11
    • 142. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 21:11
    • 143. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:11
    • 144. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 21:11
    • 145. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:11
    • 146. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:11
    • 147. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:11
    • 148. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 21:11
    • 149. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 21:11
    • 150. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 21:11
    • 151. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:11
    • 152. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:11
    • 153. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 21:11
    • 154. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 21:11
    • 155. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 21:11
    • 156. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 21:11
    • 157. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:11
    • 158. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 21:11
    • 159. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 21:11
    Next »

    FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter