Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 9

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 10, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:55 AM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, 38h 35′ 11″
  • 2. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 02:26
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:29
  • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:37
  • 6. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
  • 7. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
  • 8. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 02:43
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:55
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:08
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:36
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 03:37
  • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:45
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:47
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
  • 16. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:07
  • 17. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:22
  • 18. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:52
  • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:53
  • 20. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:01
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:04
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 05:05
  • 23. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:07
  • 24. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:13
  • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 05:14
  • 26. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:21
  • 27. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:32
  • 28. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:32
  • 29. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:39
  • 30. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 05:43
  • 31. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:43
  • 32. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:51
  • 33. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 06:26
  • 34. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:35
  • 35. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:40
  • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:16
  • 37. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:20
  • 38. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 07:45
  • 39. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:16
  • 40. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:45
  • 41. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:12
  • 42. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 43. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 09:33
  • 44. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 10:17
  • 45. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:32
  • 46. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:08
  • 47. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:35
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
  • 49. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:06
  • 50. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:15
  • 51. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 52. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 14:53
  • 53. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:06
  • 54. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:14
  • 55. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 15:16
  • 56. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:22
  • 57. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:42
  • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:03
  • 59. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 16:47
  • 60. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:09
  • 61. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 18:15
  • 62. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 18:51
  • 63. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 20:26
  • 64. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 20:53
  • 65. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 66. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:06
  • 67. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 21:17
  • 68. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 21:42
  • 69. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 22:15
  • 70. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 22:32
  • 71. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:50
  • 72. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:14
  • 73. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 24:06
  • 74. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:42
  • 75. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 25:13
  • 76. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:21
  • 77. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:21
  • 78. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 25:25
  • 79. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:26
  • 80. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:27
  • 81. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 25:59
  • 82. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 26:08
  • 83. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:15
  • 84. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 26:25
  • 85. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:53
  • 86. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 26:58
  • 87. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 27:21
  • 88. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 27:27
  • 89. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
  • 90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 27:32
  • 91. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 28:37
  • 92. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:43
  • 93. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 28:44
  • 94. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28:59
  • 95. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:31
  • 96. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:56
  • 97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:05
  • 98. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 32:25
  • 99. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:30
  • 100. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:19
  • 101. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:46
  • 102. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:17
  • 103. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 35:18
  • 104. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 35:19
  • 105. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:18
  • 106. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:22
  • 107. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 36:48
  • 108. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 37:40
  • 109. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 37:56
  • 110. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 37:57
  • 111. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 38:34
  • 112. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 39:42
  • 113. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 39:43
  • 114. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 39:58
  • 115. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 40:31
  • 116. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 40:55
  • 117. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:44
  • 118. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 41:44
  • 119. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:51
  • 120. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 43:02
  • 121. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 43:23
  • 122. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 43:30
  • 123. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 43:39
  • 124. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 43:44
  • 125. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 43:48
  • 126. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 44:16
  • 127. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:20
  • 128. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 44:42
  • 129. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 45:16
  • 130. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:33
  • 131. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 45:42
  • 132. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:55
  • 133. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 46:24
  • 134. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 46:46
  • 135. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:07
  • 136. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:17
  • 137. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:25
  • 138. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 48:17
  • 139. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 48:29
  • 140. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 48:40
  • 141. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:49
  • 142. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:06
  • 143. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 49:42
  • 144. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 49:56
  • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 49:57
  • 146. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 50:03
  • 147. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:24
  • 148. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 51:24
  • 149. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 51:38
  • 150. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 52:32
  • 151. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 52:53
  • 152. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 53:19
  • 153. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 55:02
  • 154. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 55:05
  • 155. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 55:15
  • 156. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 55:22
  • 157. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 55:33
  • 158. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 56:08
  • 159. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 57:30
  • 160. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 57:50
  • 161. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58:16
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 58:21
  • 163. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 58:55
  • 164. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 59:21
  • 165. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 59:53
  • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00:23
  • 167. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:39
  • 168. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:00:40
  • 169. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 1:01:04
  • 170. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 1:02:27
  • 171. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:01
  • 172. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:05:32
  • 173. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:06:20
  • 174. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:34
  • 175. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:09:13
  • 176. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:09:54
  • 177. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:11:00
  • 178. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:13:16
  • 179. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:21:28
  • 180. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 1:28:50
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter