Menu

2011 Cascade Classic results

  • By Phil Gaimon
  • Published Jul. 24, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 26, 2011 at 12:55 PM EST

  • 1. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), in 10:47:44
  • 2. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS), at 0:00:23
  • 3. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC), at 0:01:09
  • 4. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:01:22
  • 5. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12), at 0:01:28
  • 6. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12), at 0:01:29
  • 7. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:01:37
  • 8. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), at 0:02:16
  • 9. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ), at 0:02:38
  • 10. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS), at 0:02:43
  • 11. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus), at 0:03:15
  • 12. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:03:16
  • 13. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS), at 0:03:35
  • 14. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), at 0:03:50
  • 15. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:04:18
  • 16. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali), at 0:05:21
  • 17. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), at 0:06:08
  • 18. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide), at 0:06:23
  • 19. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ), at 0:07:51
  • 20. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC), at 0:08:18
  • 21. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), at 0:08:50
  • 22. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care), at 0:09:38
  • 23. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care), at 0:09:44
  • 24. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ), at 0:09:47
  • 25. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali), at 0:09:58
  • 26. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide), at 0:10:44
  • 27. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali), at 0:12:40
  • 28. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali), at 0:13:17
  • 29. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling), at 0:13:38
  • 30. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder), at 0:14:09
  • 31. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:14:21
  • 32. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:18:28
  • 33. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange), at 0:20:21
  • 34. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS), at 0:20:33
  • 35. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), at 0:20:44
  • 36. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top), at 0:21:41
  • 37. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling), at 0:21:58
  • 38. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care), at 0:22:32
  • 39. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali), at 0:23:02
  • 40. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands), at 0:23:58
  • 41. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo), at 0:25:06
  • 42. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide), at 0:25:54
  • 43. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus), at 0:26:07
  • 44. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo), at 0:26:26
  • 45. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ), at 0:27:22
  • 46. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads), at 0:27:49
  • 47. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom), at 0:27:51
  • 48. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide), at 0:30:20
  • 49. Nik Vogler, at 0:30:54
  • 50. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling), at 0:31:04
  • 51. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange), at 0:32:35
  • 52. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus), at 0:39:29
  • 53. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication), at 0:42:08
  • 54. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching), at 0:42:49
  • 55. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care), at 0:45:52
  • 56. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching), at 0:46:28
  • 57. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS), at 0:47:17
  • 58. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care), at 0:48:53
  • 59. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder), at 0:48:54
  • 60. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange), at 0:49:29
  • 61. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling), at 0:53:15
  • 62. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing), at 0:53:56
  • 63. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching), at 1:00:14
  • 64. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care), at 1:02:22
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter