Menu

2011 Tour of Austria, final overall results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 10, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 13, 2011 at 7:48 PM EDT
  • 1. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana
  • 2. Leopold Koenig, Team Netapp
  • 3. Carlo Sastre, Geox-Tmc
  • 4. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek
  • 5. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc
  • 6. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team
  • 7. Moris Possoni, Team Sky
  • 8. Jan Barta, Team Netapp
  • 9. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack
  • 10. Andrey Mizurov, Astana
  • 11. Alessandro Bisolti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 12. Petr Ignatenko, Team Katusha
  • 13. Marcel Wyss, Geox-Tmc
  • 14. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano
  • 15. Reto Hollenstein, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 16. Harald Totschnig, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 17. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek
  • 18. Stefan Kirchmair, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 19. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack
  • 20. Josep Jufre, Astana
  • 21. Daryl Impey, Team Netapp
  • 22. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc
  • 23. Alexandr Pliuschin, Team Katusha
  • 24. Michael Barry, Team Sky
  • 25. Tanel Kangert, Astana
  • 26. Greg Vanavermaet, BMC Racing Team
  • 27. Georg Preidler, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 28. Luis Mate-Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 29. Brice Feillu, Leopard-Trek
  • 30. Luca Mazzanti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 31. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad
  • 32. Jonathan Monsalve, Androni Giocattoli
  • 33. Kurt-Asle Arvesen, Team Sky
  • 34. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek
  • 35. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad
  • 36. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack
  • 37. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano
  • 38. Christopher *butler, BMC Racing Team
  • 39. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack
  • 40. Andreas Dietziker, Team Netapp
  • 41. Simon Clarke, Astana
  • 42. Mads Christensen, Saxobank-Sungard
  • 43. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 44. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack
  • 45. Ian Stannard, Team Sky
  • 46. Daniele Ratto, Geox-Tmc
  • 47. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team
  • 48. Martin SchÖffmann, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 49. Jens Keukeleire, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 50. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad
  • 51. Bartosz Huzarski, Team Netapp
  • 52. Artem Ovechkin, Team Katusha
  • 53. Stefan Denifl, Leopard-Trek
  • 54. Kajetan Fricke, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 55. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad
  • 56. Antonio Santoro, Androni Giocattoli
  • 57. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad
  • 58. Yevge Nepomyachshiy, Astana
  • 59. Stijn Vandenbergh, Team Katusha
  • 60. Yohann Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 61. Serguei Ivanov, Team Katusha
  • 62. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano
  • 63. Andreas Fofer, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 64. Michal Kwiatkowski, Team RadioShack
  • 65. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad
  • 66. Riccardo Chiarini, Androni Giocattoli
  • 67. Jean-Eudes Demaret, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 68. Jesse Sergent, Team RadioShack
  • 69. Dominik Hrinkow, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 70. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxobank-Sungard
  • 71. Thomas Damuseau, Skil-Shimano
  • 72. Rafael Valls-Ferri, Geox-Tmc
  • 73. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad
  • 74. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team
  • 75. Florian Bissinger, KTM-Junkers
  • 76. Jonas-Aae JÖrgensen, Saxobank-Sungard
  • 77. Ermanno Capelli, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 78. Manuele Boaro, Saxobank-Sungard
  • 79. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 80. David WÖhrer, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 81. Davide Vigano, Leopard-Trek
  • 82. Josef Benetseder, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 83. Rodriges, Arguelyes , Team Katusha
  • 84. Nicolai Trusov, Team Katusha
  • 85. Alessandr Bertolini, Androni Giocattoli
  • 86. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky
  • 87. Luca Mirenda, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 88. Jakub Kratochvila, KTM-Junkers
  • 89. Thimothy Roe, BMC Racing Team
  • 90. Patrick Konrad, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 91. Adam Homolka, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 92. Rene Weissinger, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 93. Dominik BrÄndle, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 94. Francesco Ginanni, Androni Giocattoli
  • 95. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team
  • 96. André Steensen, Saxobank-Sungard
  • 97. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 98. Matthias BrÄndle, Geox-Tmc
  • 99. Pier-Paolo Denegri, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 100. Stefan Rucker, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 101. Roman Kreyev, Astana
  • 102. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek
  • 103. Matthew Brammeier, HTC-Highroad
  • 104. Markus GÖtz, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 105. Silvan Dillier, Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • 106. Andreas Schillinger, Team Netapp
  • 107. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano
  • 108. Rémi Cusin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 109. Luca Barla, Androni Giocattoli
  • 110. Stefan Stadler, KTM-Junkers
  • 111. Mitchell Docker, Skil-Shimano
  • 112. Omar Bertazzo, Androni Giocattoli
  • 113. Dimitri Claeys, Team Netapp
  • 114. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek
  • 115. Emanuel Vona, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 116. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team
  • 117. Jeremy Hunt, Team Sky
  • 118. Wolfgang Geisler, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 119. Michael Schwaiger, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 120. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 121. Christi Pavitschitz, KTM-Junkers
  • 122. Petr Lechner, KTM-Junkers
  • 123. Thomas Hasibeder, KTM-Junkers
  • 124. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • 125. Patrick SchÖrkmayer, Wsa – Viperbike K�rnten
  • 126. Mario Schoibl, Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
  • 127. Otavio-D Bulgarelli, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter