Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 11

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 13, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:54 AM EDT

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, in 3h 46′ 07″
  • 2. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t
  • 3. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 7. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 9. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 10. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 11. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 12. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 14. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 15. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 16. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 17. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 18. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 20. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 21. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 22. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 24. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 25. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 26. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 27. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 28. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 29. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 30. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 31. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 32. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 33. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 34. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 36. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 37. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 38. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 39. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 40. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 41. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 42. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 43. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 45. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 46. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 47. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 48. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 49. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 50. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 51. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 52. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 53. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 54. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 55. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 56. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 57. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 58. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 59. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 60. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 61. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 62. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 63. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 64. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 65. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 66. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 67. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 68. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 69. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 70. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 71. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 72. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 73. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 74. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 76. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 77. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 78. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 79. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 80. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 81. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 82. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 83. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 84. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 85. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 86. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 87. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 88. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 89. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 90. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 91. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 92. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 93. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 94. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 95. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 97. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 98. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 99. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 100. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 101. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 102. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 103. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 104. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 105. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 106. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 107. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 108. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 109. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 110. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 111. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 112. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 113. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 114. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 115. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 116. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 117. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 118. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 119. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 120. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 121. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 122. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 123. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 124. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 125. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 126. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 127. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 128. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 129. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 130. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 131. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:27
  • 132. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:27
  • 133. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:30
  • 134. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:35
  • 135. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 00:47
  • 136. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 00:52
  • 137. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:10
  • 138. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 01:10
  • 139. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 01:10
  • 140. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 01:30
  • 141. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 01:30
  • 142. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 01:30
  • 143. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 01:41
  • 144. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 05:03
  • 145. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 05:03
  • 146. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:43
  • 147. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:43
  • 148. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:43
  • 149. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:43
  • 150. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 05:43
  • 151. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 05:43
  • 152. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 05:43
  • 153. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:43
  • 154. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:43
  • 155. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:43
  • 156. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 05:43
  • 157. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:43
  • 158. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:43
  • 159. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:43
  • 160. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:43
  • 161. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:43
  • 162. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:43
  • 163. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 05:43
  • 164. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 05:43
  • 165. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:43
  • 166. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 05:43
  • 167. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:43
  • 168. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:43
  • 169. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 05:43
  • 170. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:43
  • 171. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 05:43
  • 172. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 05:43
  • 173. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:43
  • 174. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:43
  • 175. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:43
  • 176. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 11:05
  • 177. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 11:47
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter