Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 11

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 13, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:54 AM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 45h 52′ 39″
  • 2. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:26
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:29
  • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:37
  • 6. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 02:38
  • 7. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 02:38
  • 8. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 02:43
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:55
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:08
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:36
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:37
  • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:45
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:47
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
  • 16. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:07
  • 17. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:22
  • 18. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:52
  • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:53
  • 20. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:01
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:04
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 05:05
  • 23. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:07
  • 24. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:13
  • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 05:14
  • 26. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:21
  • 27. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:32
  • 28. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:32
  • 29. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:43
  • 30. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:43
  • 31. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:51
  • 32. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:26
  • 33. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:35
  • 34. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:40
  • 35. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:16
  • 36. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:20
  • 37. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 07:45
  • 38. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:16
  • 39. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:45
  • 40. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:12
  • 41. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:47
  • 42. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 10:32
  • 43. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 11:22
  • 44. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
  • 45. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:06
  • 46. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:37
  • 47. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 48. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:53
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:14
  • 50. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:22
  • 51. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 15:32
  • 52. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 20:19
  • 53. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 20:53
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 55. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:06
  • 56. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:15
  • 57. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 21:33
  • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:02
  • 59. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:06
  • 60. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 22:20
  • 61. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:50
  • 62. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:51
  • 63. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:51
  • 64. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 24:14
  • 65. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 24:50
  • 66. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 25:13
  • 67. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 25:25
  • 68. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:26
  • 69. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 25:59
  • 70. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 26:25
  • 71. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:53
  • 72. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 27:16
  • 73. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
  • 74. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 27:41
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:05
  • 76. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 28:47
  • 77. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28:59
  • 78. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 30:05
  • 79. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 30:07
  • 80. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 30:41
  • 81. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:54
  • 82. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 30:56
  • 83. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:04
  • 84. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31:26
  • 85. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:48
  • 86. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 32:24
  • 87. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 88. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 33:08
  • 89. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 33:20
  • 90. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 34:17
  • 91. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 34:18
  • 92. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:26
  • 93. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 35:17
  • 94. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 36:48
  • 95. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 37:40
  • 96. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 38:24
  • 97. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 38:26
  • 98. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 38:40
  • 99. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 38:51
  • 100. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:03
  • 101. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:52
  • 102. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:19
  • 103. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 40:36
  • 104. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 41:01
  • 105. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:21
  • 106. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 43:14
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 43:44
  • 108. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 43:56
  • 109. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 44:16
  • 110. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 45:42
  • 111. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:42
  • 112. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 46:28
  • 113. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 46:46
  • 114. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 47:17
  • 115. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 47:43
  • 116. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 47:43
  • 117. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 47:47
  • 118. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:00
  • 119. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 48:49
  • 120. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:50
  • 121. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 48:56
  • 122. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:01
  • 123. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 49:29
  • 124. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:38
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 50:16
  • 126. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 50:24
  • 127. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 50:41
  • 128. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 51:40
  • 129. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 52:02
  • 130. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 52:13
  • 131. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 52:23
  • 132. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 52:53
  • 133. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 52:54
  • 134. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 52:55
  • 135. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 53:00
  • 136. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:06
  • 137. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 53:50
  • 138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 54:39
  • 139. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 55:29
  • 140. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 56:02
  • 141. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 56:02
  • 142. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 56:31
  • 143. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 57:37
  • 144. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 59:07
  • 145. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00:23
  • 146. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:00:39
  • 147. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00:42
  • 148. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:00:48
  • 149. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:01:13
  • 150. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:01:32
  • 151. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:01:38
  • 152. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:03:02
  • 153. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:03:23
  • 154. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:03:32
  • 155. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:03:49
  • 156. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:01
  • 157. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:05:20
  • 158. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 1:05:30
  • 159. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:06:02
  • 160. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:06:21
  • 161. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 1:06:37
  • 162. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:07:40
  • 163. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 1:07:50
  • 164. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:58
  • 165. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:10:13
  • 166. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 1:10:37
  • 167. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:11:38
  • 168. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11:53
  • 169. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:12:36
  • 170. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:16:48
  • 171. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:18:15
  • 172. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:19:15
  • 173. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:20:16
  • 174. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:27:59
  • 175. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:28:46
  • 176. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:33:10
  • 177. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 1:35:50
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter