Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 14, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:53 AM EST

  • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 6h 01′ 15″
  • 2. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00;07
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:10
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:30
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:30
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:30
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:35
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:43
  • 9. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:03
  • 12. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:19
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:25
  • 14. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 01:25
  • 15. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:56
  • 16. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:56
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:02
  • 18. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:10
  • 19. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:10
  • 20. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 02:53
  • 21. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 22. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:06
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 03:08
  • 24. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:19
  • 25. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:25
  • 26. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:38
  • 27. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:54
  • 28. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:55
  • 29. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:57
  • 30. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:58
  • 31. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 04:15
  • 32. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:15
  • 33. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:21
  • 34. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:23
  • 35. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 04:57
  • 36. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:20
  • 37. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:20
  • 38. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:13
  • 39. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:06
  • 40. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:06
  • 41. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 07:34
  • 42. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 07:34
  • 43. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:34
  • 44. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 08:26
  • 45. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:26
  • 46. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:26
  • 47. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 08:56
  • 48. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 09:03
  • 49. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:03
  • 50. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:56
  • 51. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:04
  • 52. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:12
  • 53. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 54. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 11:13
  • 55. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:13
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:16
  • 57. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:47
  • 58. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:54
  • 59. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:54
  • 60. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:03
  • 61. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15:03
  • 62. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:51
  • 63. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 16:17
  • 64. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 16:17
  • 65. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 16:17
  • 66. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 16:17
  • 67. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 17:25
  • 68. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:28
  • 69. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:28
  • 70. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 71. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 72. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 73. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 17:28
  • 74. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:28
  • 75. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 17:28
  • 76. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 77. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 79. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 80. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 17:44
  • 81. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:44
  • 82. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 17:44
  • 83. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:44
  • 84. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 17:49
  • 85. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:03
  • 86. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:04
  • 87. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 19:16
  • 88. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:05
  • 89. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 21:10
  • 90. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 21:12
  • 91. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 21:12
  • 92. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:21
  • 93. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:26
  • 94. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:30
  • 95. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:37
  • 96. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 33:05
  • 97. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 98. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 99. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 100. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 101. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 103. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:05
  • 104. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:05
  • 105. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 106. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 107. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 108. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 109. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 110. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 111. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 33:05
  • 112. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 113. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 114. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 115. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 116. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 117. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 118. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 119. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:05
  • 120. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 121. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:05
  • 122. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 123. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 124. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 33:05
  • 125. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 126. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 127. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 128. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 129. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 130. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 131. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 33:05
  • 132. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 133. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:05
  • 134. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 135. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:05
  • 136. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 137. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 138. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 33:05
  • 139. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 140. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 141. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 142. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 143. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 144. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 145. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 146. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 147. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 148. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 149. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 150. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 151. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 152. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 33:05
  • 153. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 154. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 33:05
  • 155. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 156. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 157. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 158. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 33:05
  • 159. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:05
  • 160. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 33:05
  • 161. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 162. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:05
  • 163. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 164. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 165. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 33:05
  • 166. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 167. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 168. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 169. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:05
  • 170. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 171. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 172. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 33:05
  • 173. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 174. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 175. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:05
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter