Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 14, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 18, 2011 at 8:53 AM EST

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 51h 54′ 44″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, in 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:22
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:11
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:35
  • 10. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:57
  • 11. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:07
  • 12. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:24
  • 13. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:50
  • 14. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 06:03
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 07:17
  • 16. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:27
  • 17. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:51
  • 18. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 19. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 20. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 08:47
  • 21. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:51
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 09:12
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 24. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 10:19
  • 25. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 10:21
  • 26. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 10:51
  • 27. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:06
  • 28. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 11:13
  • 29. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:22
  • 30. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 12:28
  • 31. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:43
  • 32. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:54
  • 33. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:03
  • 34. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:23
  • 35. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:01
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 17:25
  • 37. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:27
  • 38. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 18:39
  • 39. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:55
  • 40. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:58
  • 41. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:12
  • 42. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:21
  • 43. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:58
  • 44. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:18
  • 45. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:36
  • 46. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:56
  • 47. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 28:36
  • 48. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 28:46
  • 49. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:31
  • 50. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:29
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 32:43
  • 52. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:20
  • 53. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:32
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:56
  • 55. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 35:46
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:18
  • 57. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 36:49
  • 58. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 37:00
  • 59. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 37:28
  • 60. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 37:47
  • 61. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:51
  • 62. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 38:41
  • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:44
  • 64. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 40:00
  • 65. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 42:24
  • 66. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:47
  • 67. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:25
  • 68. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 44:45
  • 69. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 45:10
  • 70. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45:37
  • 71. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 46:07
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 47:29
  • 73. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 47:51
  • 74. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 49:02
  • 75. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 49:30
  • 76. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 49:58
  • 77. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:55
  • 78. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 53:08
  • 79. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 53:21
  • 80. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 53:26
  • 81. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:17
  • 82. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 54:36
  • 83. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 54:40
  • 84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 54:40
  • 85. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 55:02
  • 86. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 55:18
  • 87. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 55:18
  • 88. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 56:06
  • 89. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 56:29
  • 90. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 57:05
  • 91. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:41
  • 92. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 57:55
  • 93. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 58:14
  • 94. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 58:29
  • 95. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 58:40
  • 96. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 59:34
  • 97. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:45
  • 98. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:00:20
  • 99. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:02:22
  • 100. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:04:46
  • 101. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:05:20
  • 102. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:05:23
  • 103. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:05:23
  • 104. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:05:35
  • 105. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:29
  • 106. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:07:34
  • 107. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:08:51
  • 108. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 1:09:55
  • 109. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:11:06
  • 110. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:12:02
  • 111. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:07
  • 112. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:12:34
  • 113. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:13:25
  • 114. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:13:26
  • 115. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:36
  • 116. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:15:59
  • 117. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:16:11
  • 118. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:17:57
  • 119. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:17:57
  • 120. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:18:43
  • 121. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:19:01
  • 122. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:19:32
  • 123. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:19:58
  • 124. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:19:58
  • 125. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:20:02
  • 126. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:15
  • 127. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:21:05
  • 128. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:21:11
  • 129. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:21:16
  • 130. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:21:44
  • 131. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:14
  • 132. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:31
  • 133. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:22:39
  • 134. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:39
  • 135. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:22:56
  • 136. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:24:34
  • 137. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:24:38
  • 138. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:25:08
  • 139. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:25:09
  • 140. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:25:10
  • 141. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:21
  • 142. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:26:05
  • 143. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:26:54
  • 144. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:27:44
  • 145. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:28:17
  • 146. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:28:17
  • 147. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 1:28:46
  • 148. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:28:47
  • 149. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:32:38
  • 150. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:32:54
  • 151. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:32:57
  • 152. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33:03
  • 153. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:33:28
  • 154. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:33:47
  • 155. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:35:17
  • 156. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:35:38
  • 157. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:35:47
  • 158. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:36:04
  • 159. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:37:29
  • 160. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 1:37:45
  • 161. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:38:17
  • 162. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:38:36
  • 163. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 1:38:52
  • 164. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 1:40:05
  • 165. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 1:40:13
  • 166. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 1:42:52
  • 167. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:43:53
  • 168. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:44:51
  • 169. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:49:03
  • 170. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:50:30
  • 171. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52:31
  • 172. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:00:14
  • 173. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 2:01:01
  • 174. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:05:25
  • 175. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:08:05
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter