Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 16

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 21, 2011 at 9:51 AM EST

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 3h 31′ 38″
  • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:02
  • 4. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 00:38
  • 5. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 00:52
  • 6. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:25
  • 7. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 01:25
  • 8. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 9. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 10. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 01:58
  • 11. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 04:23
  • 12. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:26
  • 13. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:26
  • 14. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 04:44
  • 15. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:44
  • 16. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:44
  • 17. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 04:44
  • 18. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 04:44
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:44
  • 20. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 04:44
  • 21. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:44
  • 22. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:44
  • 23. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 04:44
  • 24. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:44
  • 25. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:44
  • 26. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:44
  • 27. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:44
  • 28. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:02
  • 29. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:17
  • 30. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:17
  • 31. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 05:17
  • 32. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:17
  • 33. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:17
  • 34. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:17
  • 35. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:32
  • 36. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:32
  • 37. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 05:32
  • 38. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:32
  • 39. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:32
  • 40. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:18
  • 41. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 06:18
  • 42. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:18
  • 43. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 06:48
  • 44. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 06:54
  • 45. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 06:54
  • 46. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:05
  • 47. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 07:12
  • 48. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:21
  • 49. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 07:21
  • 50. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:21
  • 51. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 07:21
  • 52. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:26
  • 53. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:26
  • 54. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:26
  • 55. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:26
  • 56. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 07:26
  • 57. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:26
  • 58. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 07:26
  • 59. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:26
  • 60. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:26
  • 61. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:26
  • 62. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:26
  • 63. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:26
  • 64. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:34
  • 65. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:08
  • 66. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:08
  • 67. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:08
  • 68. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 08:08
  • 69. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 08:08
  • 70. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:08
  • 71. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 08:08
  • 72. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:08
  • 73. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 08:08
  • 74. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:43
  • 75. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:47
  • 76. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:12
  • 77. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 09:22
  • 78. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 09:22
  • 79. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:59
  • 80. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 09:59
  • 81. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:59
  • 82. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:35
  • 83. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:35
  • 84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 10:35
  • 85. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:14
  • 86. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 12:14
  • 87. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 12:14
  • 88. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:14
  • 89. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:14
  • 90. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 12:14
  • 91. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:14
  • 92. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:14
  • 93. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 12:14
  • 94. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:14
  • 95. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:18
  • 96. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:30
  • 97. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:30
  • 98. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:30
  • 99. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:30
  • 100. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 14:02
  • 101. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:02
  • 102. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 14:02
  • 103. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 14:02
  • 105. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:02
  • 106. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 14:14
  • 107. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 14:14
  • 108. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:06
  • 109. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:06
  • 110. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 15:06
  • 111. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 15:06
  • 112. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:06
  • 113. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 15:06
  • 114. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 15:06
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:06
  • 116. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:06
  • 117. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:06
  • 118. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 15:06
  • 119. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 15:06
  • 120. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:06
  • 121. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:06
  • 122. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 15:06
  • 123. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 15:06
  • 124. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 15:06
  • 125. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 15:06
  • 126. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 15:06
  • 127. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 15:06
  • 128. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 15:06
  • 129. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 15:06
  • 130. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:06
  • 131. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 15:06
  • 132. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:06
  • 133. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:06
  • 134. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 15:06
  • 135. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:06
  • 136. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 15:06
  • 137. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:06
  • 138. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:06
  • 139. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 15:06
  • 140. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 15:06
  • 141. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:06
  • 142. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:06
  • 143. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:25
  • 144. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 15:25
  • 145. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:25
  • 146. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 15:25
  • 147. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 15:25
  • 148. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 15:25
  • 149. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:25
  • 150. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:25
  • 151. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 15:25
  • 152. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 15:25
  • 153. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:25
  • 154. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 15:25
  • 155. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 15:25
  • 156. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 15:25
  • 157. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 15:25
  • 158. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:25
  • 159. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:25
  • 160. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:25
  • 161. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:25
  • 162. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:25
  • 163. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 15:25
  • 164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:25
  • 165. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 15:25
  • 166. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 15:25
  • 167. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 15:36
  • 168. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 15:51
  • 169. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:51
  • 170. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 16:47
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter