Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 16

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 21, 2011 at 9:51 AM EDT

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 69h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 01:45
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:03
  • 5. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:26
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:42
  • 7. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:49
  • 8. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 04:01
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:04
  • 10. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 11. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 12. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 09:00
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:02
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:53
  • 15. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 10:01
  • 16. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 10:05
  • 17. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 10:38
  • 18. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:06
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:56
  • 20. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:03
  • 21. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 14:36
  • 22. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:59
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 17:39
  • 24. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:42
  • 25. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 19:20
  • 26. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 20:12
  • 27. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 20:14
  • 28. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 20:36
  • 29. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:50
  • 30. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 21:39
  • 31. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:28
  • 32. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 24:28
  • 33. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:53
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 30:01
  • 35. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30:24
  • 36. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:38
  • 37. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 33:33
  • 38. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 34:37
  • 39. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:43
  • 40. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 36:00
  • 41. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 39:28
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:49
  • 43. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 41:04
  • 44. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 41:39
  • 45. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 44:37
  • 46. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 45:47
  • 47. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 46:38
  • 48. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 47:18
  • 49. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 47:50
  • 50. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 48:24
  • 51. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 50:08
  • 52. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:14
  • 53. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 51:04
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:10
  • 55. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55:51
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 56:42
  • 57. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 56:44
  • 58. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 58:39
  • 59. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 59:34
  • 60. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:04:48
  • 61. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04:58
  • 62. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:28
  • 63. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 1:06:05
  • 64. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:06:34
  • 65. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:07:35
  • 66. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:19
  • 67. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:04
  • 68. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:13:08
  • 69. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:13:15
  • 70. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 1:14:08
  • 71. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:15:01
  • 72. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:15:44
  • 73. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:17:07
  • 74. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:18:20
  • 75. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:18:39
  • 76. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:27
  • 77. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:21:45
  • 78. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 1:21:48
  • 79. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:22:51
  • 80. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:23:17
  • 81. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:23:59
  • 82. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 1:25:21
  • 83. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:25:46
  • 84. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:32
  • 85. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:26:43
  • 86. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:27:15
  • 87. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:27:42
  • 88. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:27:43
  • 89. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:29:42
  • 90. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:30:39
  • 91. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:30:48
  • 92. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 1:32:48
  • 93. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35:18
  • 94. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:35:48
  • 95. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:36:09
  • 96. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:36:57
  • 97. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:38:19
  • 98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:38:39
  • 99. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:42:52
  • 100. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:43:11
  • 101. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:43:17
  • 102. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:44:32
  • 103. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:47:13
  • 104. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:48:08
  • 105. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:24
  • 106. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:48:59
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:50:26
  • 108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:51:10
  • 109. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:51:52
  • 110. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53:37
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:54:34
  • 112. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:54:59
  • 113. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:56:21
  • 114. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:56:27
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:56:28
  • 116. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:56:32
  • 117. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:56:46
  • 118. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:56:49
  • 119. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:56:54
  • 120. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:59:11
  • 121. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:59:24
  • 122. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:59:57
  • 123. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:00:03
  • 124. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 2:00:38
  • 125. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:01:00
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:01:07
  • 127. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:01:24
  • 128. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 2:01:54
  • 129. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 2:02:12
  • 130. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:02:35
  • 131. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 2:05:01
  • 132. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 2:06:15
  • 133. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:08:11
  • 134. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:08:15
  • 135. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 2:08:28
  • 136. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08:54
  • 137. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:10:07
  • 138. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 2:10:19
  • 139. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:10:52
  • 140. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:11:56
  • 141. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:13:26
  • 142. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:13:29
  • 143. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:15:00
  • 144. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:25
  • 145. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 2:15:52
  • 146. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:16:02
  • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:16:23
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:16:41
  • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:16:47
  • 150. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:17:06
  • 151. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 2:18:09
  • 152. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:19:33
  • 153. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:20:31
  • 154. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:21:33
  • 155. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:21:42
  • 156. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2:21:53
  • 157. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 2:24:53
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:24:56
  • 159. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 2:25:05
  • 160. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:25:18
  • 161. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 2:29:42
  • 162. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:30:06
  • 163. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:30:28
  • 164. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 2:30:32
  • 165. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:30:36
  • 166. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:31:07
  • 167. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:35:48
  • 168. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 2:36:04
  • 169. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43:40
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:53:29
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter