Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 17

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 20, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 21, 2011 at 9:50 AM EDT

  • 1. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling, in 4h 18′ 00″
  • 2. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:50
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:50
  • 5. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:50
  • 6. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:10
  • 7. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:10
  • 8. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 01:10
  • 9. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:15
  • 10. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:20
  • 11. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:20
  • 12. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:37
  • 13. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:35
  • 14. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:00
  • 15. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:00
  • 16. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:00
  • 17. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:26
  • 18. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 04:26
  • 19. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:26
  • 20. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 04:26
  • 21. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:26
  • 22. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:26
  • 23. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:26
  • 24. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:26
  • 25. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:26
  • 26. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:34
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 04:34
  • 28. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 04:53
  • 29. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 04:53
  • 30. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:53
  • 31. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:53
  • 32. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:03
  • 33. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 05:03
  • 34. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:40
  • 35. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:56
  • 36. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 05:56
  • 37. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 05:56
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:56
  • 39. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:56
  • 40. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:56
  • 41. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:56
  • 42. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 05:56
  • 43. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:56
  • 44. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:26
  • 45. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:26
  • 46. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 06:26
  • 47. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 48. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:58
  • 49. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 06:58
  • 50. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:58
  • 51. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:58
  • 52. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:27
  • 53. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 08:27
  • 54. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 08:31
  • 55. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:51
  • 56. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:57
  • 57. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:42
  • 58. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 12:36
  • 59. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 60. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:36
  • 61. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 12:36
  • 62. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:36
  • 63. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 12:36
  • 64. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:36
  • 65. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:36
  • 66. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 12:36
  • 67. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:36
  • 68. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:36
  • 69. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:36
  • 70. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 12:36
  • 71. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 12:36
  • 72. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 12:36
  • 73. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 12:36
  • 74. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 12:36
  • 75. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 12:36
  • 76. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:36
  • 77. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:15
  • 78. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 14:15
  • 79. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 80. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 14:15
  • 81. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 82. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 83. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 14:15
  • 84. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 14:15
  • 85. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 86. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
  • 87. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:15
  • 88. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:15
  • 89. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:15
  • 90. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 14:15
  • 91. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:15
  • 92. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 14:15
  • 93. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:15
  • 94. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:15
  • 95. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:15
  • 96. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:15
  • 97. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
  • 98. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:15
  • 99. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:15
  • 100. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:15
  • 101. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:15
  • 102. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:15
  • 103. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:15
  • 104. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:15
  • 105. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:15
  • 106. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 14:15
  • 107. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 14:15
  • 108. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:15
  • 109. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 110. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 14:15
  • 111. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:15
  • 112. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 14:15
  • 113. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 14:15
  • 114. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 115. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
  • 116. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 14:15
  • 117. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 118. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 119. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 120. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 121. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:15
  • 122. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 14:15
  • 123. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:15
  • 124. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:15
  • 125. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:15
  • 126. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:15
  • 127. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:15
  • 128. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 14:15
  • 129. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:15
  • 130. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 14:15
  • 131. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:15
  • 132. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:15
  • 133. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 14:15
  • 134. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 135. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 14:15
  • 136. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 14:15
  • 137. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 14:15
  • 138. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:15
  • 139. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 14:15
  • 140. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:15
  • 141. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:15
  • 142. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:15
  • 143. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 14:15
  • 144. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 14:15
  • 145. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 146. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 147. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 14:15
  • 148. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:15
  • 149. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 14:15
  • 150. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 151. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 14:15
  • 152. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 14:15
  • 153. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:15
  • 154. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 14:15
  • 155. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 14:15
  • 156. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 14:15
  • 157. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 158. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 159. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:15
  • 160. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 161. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 162. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 163. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 164. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 165. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:15
  • 166. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 14:15
  • 167. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 14:15
  • 168. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 14:35
  • 169. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 20:38
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter