Menu

2011 Tour de France results, stage 19

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 22, 2011
  • Updated Jul. 23, 2011 at 11:48 AM EST

  • 1. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, in 3h 13′ 25″
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:14
  • 3. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:23
  • 4. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 00:57
  • 5. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:57
  • 6. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:57
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 00:57
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:57
  • 9. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:57
  • 10. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:15
  • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:15
  • 12. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:27
  • 13. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:06
  • 14. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:06
  • 15. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:06
  • 16. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 02:06
  • 17. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:31
  • 18. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:46
  • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:22
  • 20. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 03:22
  • 21. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 03:22
  • 22. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 03:22
  • 23. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:34
  • 24. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:47
  • 25. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 04:26
  • 26. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:52
  • 27. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:19
  • 28. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 05:19
  • 29. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:19
  • 30. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 05:41
  • 31. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:49
  • 32. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 05:49
  • 33. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:49
  • 34. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:49
  • 35. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:47
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:13
  • 37. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 07:40
  • 38. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:13
  • 39. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:45
  • 40. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:45
  • 41. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 09:47
  • 42. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:47
  • 43. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 09:47
  • 44. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 09:47
  • 45. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:32
  • 46. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:57
  • 47. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:59
  • 48. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 12:25
  • 49. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 12:28
  • 50. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:38
  • 51. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 52. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:44
  • 53. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 12:44
  • 54. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 55. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:44
  • 56. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 57. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 12:57
  • 58. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:04
  • 59. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 13:06
  • 60. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 13:55
  • 61. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 13:55
  • 62. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 13:55
  • 63. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 13:55
  • 64. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 13:55
  • 65. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 13:55
  • 66. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 13:55
  • 67. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 13:58
  • 68. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:30
  • 69. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:35
  • 70. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:06
  • 71. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:06
  • 72. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:06
  • 73. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 17:40
  • 74. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:40
  • 75. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:40
  • 76. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:40
  • 77. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 17:40
  • 78. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 17:40
  • 79. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 17:40
  • 80. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:40
  • 81. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 17:40
  • 82. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 17:45
  • 83. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:07
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 20:57
  • 85. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 25:27
  • 86. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 25:27
  • 87. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:27
  • 88. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:27
  • 89. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 25:27
  • 90. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 25:27
  • 91. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 25:27
  • 92. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:27
  • 93. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:27
  • 94. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 25:27
  • 95. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 25:27
  • 96. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:27
  • 97. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 98. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 99. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:27
  • 100. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 25:27
  • 101. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:27
  • 102. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 25:27
  • 103. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 104. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:27
  • 105. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:27
  • 106. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:27
  • 107. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 108. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 25:27
  • 109. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:27
  • 110. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:27
  • 111. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 25:27
  • 112. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:27
  • 113. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:27
  • 114. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 25:27
  • 115. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:27
  • 116. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:27
  • 117. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 25:27
  • 118. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 25:27
  • 119. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:27
  • 120. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:27
  • 121. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 122. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 123. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:27
  • 124. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 25:27
  • 125. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 25:27
  • 126. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 25:27
  • 127. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 25:27
  • 128. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:27
  • 129. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:27
  • 130. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:27
  • 131. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 25:27
  • 132. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 25:27
  • 133. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:27
  • 134. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 25:27
  • 135. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 25:27
  • 136. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:27
  • 137. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 25:27
  • 138. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 25:27
  • 139. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 140. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 25:27
  • 141. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 25:27
  • 142. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:27
  • 143. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:27
  • 144. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:27
  • 145. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 25:27
  • 146. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:27
  • 147. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 25:27
  • 148. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:27
  • 149. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 25:27
  • 150. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:27
  • 151. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 25:27
  • 152. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 25:27
  • 153. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 25:27
  • 154. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:27
  • 155. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 25:27
  • 156. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:27
  • 157. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 25:27
  • 158. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 159. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 160. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 161. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 25:27
  • 162. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:27
  • 163. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 164. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:27
  • 165. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:27
  • 166. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 25:27
  • 167. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:27
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter