Menu

2011 UCI WorldTour rankings, updated August 22

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 22, 2011


UCI WorldTour rankings following the Vattenfall Cyclassics. Related: WorldTour calendar

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 574 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 568 points
  • 3. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 471 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-Isd (lam), 348 points
  • 5. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), 328 points
  • 6. Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 307 points
  • 7. Fränk Schleck, Leopard Trek (leo), 284 points
  • 8. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sky Procycling (sky), 260 points
  • 9. Andy Schleck, Leopard Trek (leo), 252 points
  • 10. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard Trek (leo), 250 points
  • 11. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana (ast), 230 points
  • 12. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr), 227 points
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad (thr), 217 points
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 210 points
  • 15. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack (rsh), 207 points
  • 16. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd (lam), 203 points
  • 17. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), 181 points
  • 18. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 170 points
  • 19. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 162 points
  • 20. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 162 points
  • 21. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad (thr), 152 points
  • 22. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack (rsh), 143 points
  • 23. Tom Boonen, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 140 points
  • 24. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 138 points
  • 25. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana (ast), 135 points
  • 26. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 132 points
  • 27. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack (rsh), 128 points
  • 28. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 121 points
  • 29. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 120 points
  • 30. Rigoberto Uran Uran, Sky Procycling (sky), 119 points
  • 31. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 116 points
  • 32. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), 110 points
  • 33. Marco Pinotti, HTC-Highroad (thr), 110 points
  • 34. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 106 points
  • 35. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 106 points
  • 36. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), 103 points
  • 37. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 101 points
  • 38. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 100 points
  • 39. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 100 points
  • 40. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 100 points
  • 41. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling (sky), 91 points
  • 42. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 90 points
  • 43. Xavier Tondo Volpini, Movistar Team (mov), 90 points
  • 44. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 83 points
  • 45. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 82 points
  • 46. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Movistar Team (mov), 81 points
  • 47. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 78 points
  • 48. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 76 points
  • 49. Michael Matthews, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 74 points
  • 50. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 73 points
  • 51. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 71 points
  • 52. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), 71 points
  • 53. Thomas Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 71 points
  • 54. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 70 points
  • 55. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 70 points
  • 56. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Movistar Team (mov), 70 points
  • 57. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 68 points
  • 58. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), 67 points
  • 59. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 61 points
  • 60. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 60 points
  • 61. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), 60 points
  • 62. Grégory Rast, Team RadioShack (rsh), 60 points
  • 63. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 58 points
  • 64. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad (thr), 58 points
  • 65. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 57 points
  • 66. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 56 points
  • 67. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad (thr), 54 points
  • 68. Björn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 54 points
  • 69. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 53 points
  • 70. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling (sky), 51 points
  • 71. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Procycling (sky), 51 points
  • 72. Dries Devenyns, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 50 points
  • 73. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 50 points
  • 74. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 50 points
  • 75. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team (kat), 50 points
  • 76. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 48 points
  • 77. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 45 points
  • 78. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad (thr), 44 points
  • 79. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 40 points
  • 80. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 40 points
  • 81. Joost Van Leijen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 40 points
  • 82. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 40 points
  • 83. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 40 points
  • 84. Oscar Freire Gomez, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 34 points
  • 85. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), 33 points
  • 86. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), 32 points
  • 87. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 30 points
  • 89. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 28 points
  • 90. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team RadioShack (rsh), 27 points
  • 91. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 26 points
  • 92. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), 26 points
  • 93. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team (kat), 26 points
  • 94. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 26 points
  • 95. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team (mov), 26 points
  • 96. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 26 points
  • 97. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 24 points
  • 98. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 23 points
  • 99. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack (rsh), 22 points
  • 100. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 22 points
  • 101. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 22 points
  • 102. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 21 points
  • 103. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana (ast), 21 points
  • 104. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team (mov), 21 points
  • 105. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 20 points
  • 106. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 20 points
  • 107. Diego Ulissi, Lampre-Isd (lam), 20 points
  • 108. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 20 points
  • 109. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team (mov), 18 points
  • 110. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 16 points
  • 111. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 16 points
  • 112. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 16 points
  • 113. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana (ast), 14 points
  • 114. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 14 points
  • 115. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), 14 points
  • 116. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), 14 points
  • 117. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad (thr), 13 points
  • 118. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), 12 points
  • 119. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team (kat), 12 points
  • 120. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), 12 points
  • 121. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd (lam), 11 points
  • 122. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 11 points
  • 123. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 11 points
  • 124. Greg Henderson, Sky Procycling (sky), 11 points
  • 125. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 11 points
  • 126. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 10 points
  • 127. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling (sky), 10 points
  • 128. Stephen Cummings, Sky Procycling (sky), 10 points
  • 129. Allan Davis, Pro Team Astana (ast), 10 points
  • 130. Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 10 points
  • 131. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 10 points
  • 132. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 10 points
  • 133. Davide Appollonio, Sky Procycling (sky), 10 points
  • 134. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 8 points
  • 135. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), 8 points
  • 136. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling (sky), 7 points
  • 137. Robbie Mcewen, Team RadioShack (rsh), 7 points
  • 138. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana (ast), 7 points
  • 139. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 7 points
  • 140. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 6 points
  • 141. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd (lam), 6 points
  • 142. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team (BMC), 6 points
  • 143. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad (thr), 6 points
  • 144. Jesse Sergent, Team RadioShack (rsh), 6 points
  • 145. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 6 points
  • 146. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), 6 points
  • 147. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 6 points
  • 148. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, Movistar Team (mov), 6 points
  • 149. Linus Gerdemann, Leopard Trek (leo), 5 points
  • 150. Giacomo Nizzolo, Leopard Trek (leo), 5 points
  • 151. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 5 points
  • 152. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team (kat), 5 points
  • 153. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad (thr), 5 points
  • 154. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling (sky), 4 points
  • 155. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), 4 points
  • 156. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), 4 points
  • 157. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana (ast), 4 points
  • 158. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 4 points
  • 159. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 4 points
  • 160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), 4 points
  • 161. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre-Isd (lam), 4 points
  • 162. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), 4 points
  • 163. Baden Cooke, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 3 points
  • 164. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 3 points
  • 165. Michel Kreder, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 2 points
  • 166. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana (ast), 2 points
  • 167. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 2 points
  • 168. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad (thr), 2 points
  • 169. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 2 points
  • 170. Kenny De Haes, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 2 points
  • 171. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd (lam), 2 points
  • 172. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team (kat), 2 points
  • 173. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team (mov), 2 points
  • 174. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 2 points
  • 175. Artem Ovechkin, Katusha Team (kat), 2 points
  • 176. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team (kat), 2 points
  • 177. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 2 points
  • 178. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), 2 points
  • 179. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 2 points
  • 180. Koldo Fernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), 1 points
  • 181. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek (leo), 1 points
  • 182. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team (kat), 1 points
  • 183. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 1 points
  • 184. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 1 points
  • 185. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 1 points
  • 186. Frantisek Rabon, HTC-Highroad (thr), 1 points
  • 187. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 1 points
  • 188. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 1 points
  • 189. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), 1 points
  • 190. Theo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), 1 points
  • 191. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), 1 points
  • 192. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), 1 points
  • 193. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), 1 points
  • 194. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), 1 points
  • 195. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), 1 points
  • 196. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack (rsh), 1 points
  • 197. Adam Blyth, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), 1 points
  • 198. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), 1 points
  • 199. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), 1 points
  • 200. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, Movistar Team (mov), 1 points
  • 201. Gustav Larsson, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), 1 points
  • 202. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), 1 points
  • 203. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin-Cervélo (grm), 1 points
  • 204. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), 1 points
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter