Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 24, 2011
  • Updated Aug. 25, 2011 at 7:06 PM EDT

  • 1. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, in 5:26:10
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at s.t.
  • 5. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 6. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 7. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 45
  • 8. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 45
  • 9. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 45
  • 10. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 45
  • 11. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 45
  • 12. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45
  • 13. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 45
  • 14. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
  • 15. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 45
  • 16. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
  • 17. Jaime CASTANEDA, Une-Epm, at 45
  • 18. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 45
  • 19. Fränk Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45
  • 20. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, Une-Epm, at 45
  • 21. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at 45
  • 22. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45
  • 23. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 45
  • 24. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
  • 25. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52
  • 26. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 02:18
  • 27. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:34
  • 28. Giovany BAEZ, Une-Epm, at 02:34
  • 29. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 02:34
  • 30. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:34
  • 31. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:34
  • 32. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:34
  • 33. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 02:51
  • 34. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:51
  • 36. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:51
  • 37. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 02:51
  • 38. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 40. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:51
  • 41. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:51
  • 42. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 02:51
  • 43. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:51
  • 44. Carlos PIAMONTE, Une-Epm, at 02:51
  • 45. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:51
  • 46. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, Une-Epm, at 02:51
  • 47. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:51
  • 48. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:55
  • 49. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
  • 50. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:41
  • 51. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 04:41
  • 52. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:41
  • 53. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 04:41
  • 54. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 04:41
  • 55. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 04:41
  • 56. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:41
  • 57. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:41
  • 58. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 04:41
  • 59. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 04:41
  • 60. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 04:41
  • 61. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:41
  • 62. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:41
  • 63. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:41
  • 64. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:41
  • 65. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:41
  • 66. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 04:41
  • 67. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 05:09
  • 68. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 05:25
  • 69. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 06:43
  • 70. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:43
  • 71. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 08:02
  • 72. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 08:48
  • 73. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 74. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 11:23
  • 75. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 76. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 77. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:23
  • 78. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 11:23
  • 79. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 11:23
  • 80. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 11:23
  • 81. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 82. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 83. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:23
  • 84. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 85. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 11:23
  • 86. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:23
  • 87. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 88. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:23
  • 89. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 11:23
  • 90. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 91. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, Une-Epm, at 11:23
  • 92. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 11:23
  • 93. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 11:23
  • 94. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 95. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:23
  • 96. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:23
  • 97. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:23
  • 98. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:23
  • 99. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 100. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:54
  • 101. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 12:54
  • 102. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 103. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 104. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 12:54
  • 105. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 12:54
  • 106. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 12:54
  • 107. Bruno LANGLOIS, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 13:53
  • 108. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 16:03
  • 109. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 16:13
  • 110. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 16:19
  • 111. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:19
  • 112. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 18:11
  • 113. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 18:48
  • 114. Fabio CALABRIA, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 18:57
  • 115. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:57
  • 116. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 19:36
  • 117. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 19:36
  • 118. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 20:17
  • 119. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 21:39
  • 120. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 23:04
  • 121. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 25:06
  • 122. Sam JOHNSON, Team Exergy, at 25:06
  • 123. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 25:06
  • 124. William DICKESON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 25:06
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter