Menu

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge stage 3 Vail time trial start times

  • By Steve Frothingham
  • Published Aug. 25, 2011
  • 1. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 01:00:00 pm MDT
  • 2. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 01:01:00 pm MDT
  • 3. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 01:02:00 pm MDT
  • 4. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 01:03:00 pm MDT
  • 5. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 01:04:00 pm MDT
  • 6. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at 01:05:00 pm MDT
  • 7. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, at 01:06:00 pm MDT
  • 8. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 01:07:00 pm MDT
  • 9. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:08:00 pm MDT
  • 10. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:09:00 pm MDT
  • 11. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1, at 01:10:00 pm MDT
  • 12. Jason Mccartney, Team RadioShack, at 01:11:00 pm MDT
  • 13. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 01:12:00 pm MDT
  • 14. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare, at 01:13:00 pm MDT
  • 15. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:14:00 pm MDT
  • 16. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 01:15:00 pm MDT
  • 17. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare, at 01:16:00 pm MDT
  • 18. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 01:17:00 pm MDT
  • 19. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 01:18:00 pm MDT
  • 20. Jay Robert Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:19:00 pm MDT
  • 21. Robert F�rster, Unitedhealthcare, at 01:20:00 pm MDT
  • 22. Andr� Steensen, Saxobank-Sungard, at 01:21:00 pm MDT
  • 23. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, at 01:22:00 pm MDT
  • 24. Bruno Langlois, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 01:23:00 pm MDT
  • 25. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, at 01:24:00 pm MDT
  • 26. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:25:00 pm MDT
  • 27. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 01:26:00 pm MDT
  • 28. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 01:27:00 pm MDT
  • 29. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:28:00 pm MDT
  • 30. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:29:00 pm MDT
  • 31. Brian Vandborg Bach, Saxobank-Sungard, at 01:30:00 pm MDT
  • 32. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:31:00 pm MDT
  • 33. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 01:32:00 pm MDT
  • 34. Martin Mortensen, Leopard-Trek, at 01:33:00 pm MDT
  • 35. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 01:34:00 pm MDT
  • 36. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 01:35:00 pm MDT
  • 37. Michael Morkov, Saxobank-Sungard, at 01:36:00 pm MDT
  • 38. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:37:00 pm MDT
  • 39. Scott Zwizanski, Unitedhealthcare, at 01:38:00 pm MDT
  • 40. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 01:39:00 pm MDT
  • 41. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:40:00 pm MDT
  • 42. Timothy Roe, BMC Racing Team, at 01:41:00 pm MDT
  • 43. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 01:42:00 pm MDT
  • 44. Philipp Ries, Skil-Shimano, at 01:43:00 pm MDT
  • 45. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:44:00 pm MDT
  • 46. Oscar Alvarez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 01:45:00 pm MDT
  • 47. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:46:00 pm MDT
  • 48. David Boily, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 01:47:00 pm MDT
  • 49. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:48:00 pm MDT
  • 50. Walter Pedraza Morales, Epm-Une, at 01:49:00 pm MDT
  • 51. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:50:00 pm MDT
  • 52. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:51:00 pm MDT
  • 53. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 01:52:00 pm MDT
  • 54. Carlos Ospina, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 01:53:00 pm MDT
  • 55. William Dugan, Team Type 1, at 01:54:00 pm MDT
  • 56. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare, at 01:55:00 pm MDT
  • 57. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxobank-Sungard, at 01:56:00 pm MDT
  • 58. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 01:57:00 pm MDT
  • 59. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:58:00 pm MDT
  • 60. Lachlan Norris, HTC-Highroad, at 01:59:00 pm MDT
  • 61. Alejandro Ramirez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:00:00 pm MDT
  • 62. George Bennett, Team RadioShack, at 02:01:00 pm MDT
  • 63. Rafael Anibal Montiel, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:02:00 pm MDT
  • 64. S�bastien Salas, Team Exergy, at 02:03:00 pm MDT
  • 65. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:04:00 pm MDT
  • 66. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 02:05:00 pm MDT
  • 67. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, at 02:06:00 pm MDT
  • 68. Thomas Bonnin, Skil-Shimano, at 02:07:00 pm MDT
  • 69. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:08:00 pm MDT
  • 70. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, at 02:09:00 pm MDT
  • 71. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, at 02:10:00 pm MDT
  • 72. Cristhian Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:11:00 pm MDT
  • 73. Alexander Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 02:12:00 pm MDT
  • 74. Christopher Butler, BMC Racing Team, at 02:13:00 pm MDT
  • 75. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 02:14:00 pm MDT
  • 76. Vladimir Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 02:15:00 pm MDT
  • 77. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, at 02:16:00 pm MDT
  • 78. Jonathan Patrick Mccarty, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 02:17:00 pm MDT
  • 79. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, at 02:18:00 pm MDT
  • 80. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, at 02:19:00 pm MDT
  • 81. Andy Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 02:20:00 pm MDT
  • 82. Daniel Summerhill, Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:21:00 pm MDT
  • 83. Philip Deignan, Team RadioShack, at 02:22:00 pm MDT
  • 84. Carlos Piamonte, Epm-Une, at 02:23:00 pm MDT
  • 85. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:24:00 pm MDT
  • 86. Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro, Epm-Une, at 02:25:00 pm MDT
  • 87. Valeryi Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, at 02:26:00 pm MDT
  • 88. Tobias Ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, at 02:27:00 pm MDT
  • 89. Andr�s Miguel D�az, Team Exergy, at 02:28:00 pm MDT
  • 90. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:29:00 pm MDT
  • 91. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 02:30:00 pm MDT
  • 92. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1, at 02:31:00 pm MDT
  • 93. Anders Lund, Leopard-Trek, at 02:32:00 pm MDT
  • 94. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33:00 pm MDT
  • 95. Stefan Denifl, Leopard-Trek, at 02:34:00 pm MDT
  • 96. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:35:00 pm MDT
  • 97. Laurent Didier, Saxobank-Sungard, at 02:36:00 pm MDT
  • 98. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:37:00 pm MDT
  • 99. Gustav Larsson, Saxobank-Sungard, at 02:38:00 pm MDT
  • 100. Giovany Baez, Epm-Une, at 02:39:00 pm MDT
  • 101. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:40:00 pm MDT
  • 102. Jaime Castaneda, Epm-Une, at 02:41:00 pm MDT
  • 103. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 02:42:00 pm MDT
  • 104. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:43:00 pm MDT
  • 105. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm-Une, at 02:44:00 pm MDT
  • 106. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:45:00 pm MDT
  • 107. Juan Pablo Suarez, Epm-Une, at 02:46:00 pm MDT
  • 108. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:47:00 pm MDT
  • 109. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, at 02:48:00 pm MDT
  • 110. Ivan Rovny, Team RadioShack, at 02:49:00 pm MDT
  • 111. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:50:00 pm MDT
  • 112. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 02:51:00 pm MDT
  • 113. Oscar Sevilla Ribiero, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 02:52:00 pm MDT
  • 114. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 02:53:00 pm MDT
  • 115. Rory Sutherland, Unitedhealthcare, at 02:55:00 pm MDT
  • 116. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, at 02:57:00 pm MDT
  • 117. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:59:00 pm MDT
  • 118. Janier Acevedo Calle, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 03:01:00 pm MDT
  • 119. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 03:03:00 pm MDT
  • 120. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:05:00 pm MDT
  • 121. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 03:07:00 pm MDT
  • 122. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:09:00 pm MDT
  • 123. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 03:11:00 pm MDT
  • 124. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 03:13:00 pm MDT

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter