Menu

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 10

  • By Steve Frothingham
  • Published Aug. 29, 2011

  • 1. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), in 38:09:13
  • 2. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 12
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 20
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 31
  • 5. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 34
  • 6. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 59
  • 7. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:07
  • 8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:47
  • 9. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:04
  • 10. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:13
  • 11. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 2:15
  • 12. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:21
  • 13. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:35
  • 14. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:23
  • 14. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:23
  • 16. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:28
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:47
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:52
  • 19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:59
  • 20. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:07
  • 21. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4:18
  • 22. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 4:22
  • 23. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 4:31
  • 24. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:41
  • 25. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:58
  • 26. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:06
  • 27. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:31
  • 28. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 6:40
  • 29. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 6:48
  • 30. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:04
  • 31. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:23
  • 32. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 7:57
  • 33. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 8:47
  • 34. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 10:17
  • 35. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 10:42
  • 36. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:51
  • 37. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 12:13
  • 38. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 12:29
  • 39. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 14:37
  • 40. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:57
  • 41. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard Trek (leo), at 16:01
  • 42. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 16:28
  • 43. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 16:34
  • 44. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 16:54
  • 45. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 21:32
  • 46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 23:17
  • 47. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 24:50
  • 48. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 26:44
  • 49. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 26:46
  • 50. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 27:00
  • 51. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 28:18
  • 52. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 28:26
  • 53. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 29:16
  • 54. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 29:24
  • 55. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 29:27
  • 56. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 29:29
  • 57. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 29:34
  • 58. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 30:15
  • 59. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 32:12
  • 59. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 32:12
  • 61. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 37:41
  • 62. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 37:55
  • 63. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 39:06
  • 64. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 40:00
  • 65. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 40:42
  • 66. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 44:10
  • 67. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 44:13
  • 68. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 45:24
  • 69. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 45:31
  • 70. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 46:30
  • 71. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 48:28
  • 72. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 49:33
  • 73. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 50:44
  • 74. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 51:27
  • 75. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 51:41
  • 76. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 51:58
  • 77. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 53:35
  • 78. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 57:17
  • 79. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 57:22
  • 80. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 58:15
  • 81. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 59:29
  • 82. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 59:58
  • 83. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:00:16
  • 84. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:01:29
  • 85. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:01:31
  • 86. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:03:31
  • 87. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:04:37
  • 88. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:05:14
  • 89. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:05:31
  • 90. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:06:03
  • 91. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:06:39
  • 92. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:06:42
  • 93. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:07:04
  • 94. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:07:34
  • 95. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:08:25
  • 96. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:08:32
  • 97. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:08:53
  • 98. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:09:11
  • 99. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:09:59
  • 100. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:10:03
  • 101. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:10:24
  • 102. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:11:07
  • 103. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:11:16
  • 104. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:11:36
  • 105. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:11:37
  • 106. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:11:57
  • 107. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:13:07
  • 108. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:13:25
  • 109. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:13:52
  • 110. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:13:59
  • 111. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:15:13
  • 112. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:15:23
  • 113. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:16:35
  • 114. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:20:20
  • 115. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:20:29
  • 116. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:20:32
  • 117. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:20:50
  • 118. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:20:51
  • 119. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:21:00
  • 120. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:21:50
  • 121. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:23:17
  • 122. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:23:31
  • 123. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:24:29
  • 124. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:25:31
  • 125. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:25:34
  • 126. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:25:37
  • 126. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:25:37
  • 128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:27:57
  • 129. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:28:02
  • 130. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:28:23
  • 131. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:28:52
  • 132. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:29:10
  • 133. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:29:26
  • 134. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:29:50
  • 135. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:30:19
  • 136. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:30:54
  • 137. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:31:41
  • 138. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:34:09
  • 139. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:35:02
  • 140. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:36:30
  • 141. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:37:14
  • 142. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:37:44
  • 143. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:38:02
  • 144. Tom Boonen, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:38:29
  • 145. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:38:33
  • 146. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:38:36
  • 147. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:39:57
  • 148. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:40:02
  • 149. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:40:05
  • 150. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:41:59
  • 151. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:42:10
  • 152. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:42:12
  • 153. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:44:39
  • 154. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:47:18
  • 155. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:47:39
  • 156. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:48:59
  • 157. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:51:16
  • 158. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:51:57
  • 159. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:52:23
  • 160. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:54:54
  • 160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:54:54
  • 162. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:55:11
  • 163. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:59:01
  • 164. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 2:00:46
  • 165. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 2:01:21
  • 166. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:04:18
  • 167. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:05:11
  • 168. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:06:11
  • 169. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:06:50
  • 170. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:07:43
  • 171. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:08:35
  • 172. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:09:56
  • 173. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:10:24
  • 174. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:12:43
  • 175. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:13:15
  • 176. Del Valle Juan Jose Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:15:31
  • 177. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:16:21
  • 178. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:17:07
  • 178. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:17:07
  • 180. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:17:24
  • 181. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:20:39
  • 182. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:21:00
  • 183. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:21:26
  • 184. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:25:11
  • 185. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:33:56
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter