Menu

2011 Eneco Tour results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 14, 2011

  • 1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, 4:53:06
  • 2. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 3. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 4. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 5. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 6. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 7. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Astana, s.t.
  • 8. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 9. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 10. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 11. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 12. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 13. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 14. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 15. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 16. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 17. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 18. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 19. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 20. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 21. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 22. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 24. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 25. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 26. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 27. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 28. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 29. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 30. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 31. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 32. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 33. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 34. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 35. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 36. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 37. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 38. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 39. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 40. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 41. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 42. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 43. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 44. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 45. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 46. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 47. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 48. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 49. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 50. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 51. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, s.t.
  • 52. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 53. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 54. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 55. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 0:32
  • 56. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:41
  • 57. Taylor Phinney (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 58. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 59. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:11
  • 60. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 1:11
  • 61. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:11
  • 62. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11
  • 63. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 64. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11
  • 65. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:11
  • 66. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 67. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 68. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar, at 1:34
  • 69. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 1:34
  • 70. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:34
  • 71. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34
  • 72. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, at 1:36
  • 73. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, at 1:36
  • 74. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:36
  • 75. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 1:36
  • 76. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 1:37
  • 77. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:37
  • 78. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:37
  • 79. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07
  • 80. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 2:21
  • 81. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22
  • 82. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41
  • 83. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 2:41
  • 84. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:41
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 86. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:48
  • 87. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 2:49
  • 88. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:26
  • 89. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:26
  • 90. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:32
  • 91. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:45
  • 92. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, at 3:49
  • 93. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 4:54
  • 94. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:20
  • 95. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:20
  • 96. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 7:30
  • 97. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 7:30
  • 98. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 7:30
  • 99. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, at 18:04
  • 100. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 18:04
  • 101. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 18:04
  • DNF: Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Feng Han (Chn), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha
  • DNF: Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar
  • DNF: Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Allan Davis (Aus), Astana
  • DNF: Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF: Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF: Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF: Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF: Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF: Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky
  • DNF: Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard
  • DNF: Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Robert Hunter (Rsa), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • DNF: Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • DNF: Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step
  • DNF: Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step
  • DNF: Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNF: Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • DNF: Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • DNF: Rob Goris (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • DNF: Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent
  • DNS: Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter