Menu

2011 Grand Prix Ouest-France results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 28, 2011

Grand Prix Ouest-France

  • 1. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-ISD, 6:32:40
  • 2. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 5. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 6. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 7. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 8. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 9. Julien Simon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 10. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 11. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 12. Jérémie Galland (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 13. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 14. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 15. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 16. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 17. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 18. Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, s.t.
  • 19. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 20. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 21. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 22. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 23. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 24. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 25. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 26. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 27. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 28. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 29. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 30. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 31. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 32. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 33. Anthony Delaplace (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 34. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 35. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 36. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 37. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 38. Peio Bilbao (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 39. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 40. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 41. Eric Berthou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 42. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 43. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 44. Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 45. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 46. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 47. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 48. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 49. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 50. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 51. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar, s.t.
  • 52. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 53. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 54. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 55. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 56. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 57. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 58. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 59. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 61. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 62. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Astana, s.t.
  • 63. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 64. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 65. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 66. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 67. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 68. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 69. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 70. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, s.t.
  • 71. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 72. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:08
  • 73. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 0:10
  • 74. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:10
  • 75. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:12
  • 76. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:20
  • 77. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 0:47
  • 78. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:00
  • 79. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Team RadioShack, at 1:02
  • 80. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 81. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02
  • 82. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:02
  • 83. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 84. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 1:02
  • 85. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:02
  • 86. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 1:02
  • 87. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 1:02
  • 88. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar, at 1:02
  • 89. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:02
  • 90. Amaël Moinard (Fra), BMC Racing Team, at 1:02
  • 91. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46
  • 92. Yann Huguet (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 1:46
  • 93. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 1:53
  • 94. Renaud Dion (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:53
  • 95. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:55
  • 96. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack, at 2:13
  • 97. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 2:13
  • 98. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:13
  • 99. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, at 2:13
  • 100. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, at 2:13
  • 101. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:13
  • 102. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 2:13
  • 103. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:13
  • 104. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:13
  • 105. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:13
  • 106. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Europcar, at 2:13
  • 107. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 2:13
  • 108. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:13
  • 109. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:13
  • 110. Joost Posthuma (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 2:31
  • 111. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 2:31
  • 112. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar, at 2:31
  • 113. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, at 3:30
  • 114. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:30
  • 115. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 3:57
  • 116. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:57
  • 117. Pierre Rolland (Fra), Europcar, at 3:57
  • 118. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-ISD, at 3:57
  • 119. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 6:27
  • 120. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 6:29
  • 121. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 6:29
  • 122. Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar, at 6:29
  • 123. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
  • 124. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
  • 125. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 126. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
  • 127. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 7:43
  • 128. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 7:43
  • 129. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra), Europcar, at 7:43
  • 130. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:43
  • 131. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 7:43
  • 132. Feng Han (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 7:43
  • 133. Danilo Di Luca (Ita), Team Katusha, at 7:43
  • 134. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:43
  • 135. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-ISD, at 7:43
  • 136. Adriano Malori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 7:43
  • 137. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:43
  • 138. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:43
  • 139. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:43
  • 140. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar, at 7:43
  • 141. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:43
  • 142. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:34
  • 143. Thomas Damuseau (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 9:34
  • 144. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 10:24
  • 145. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 11:28
  • 146. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 11:28
  • 147. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 11:28
  • 148. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 149. Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:40
  • 150. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 12:40
  • 151. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:40
  • DNF: Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF: Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo
  • DNF: Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana
  • DNF: Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp), Movistar
  • DNF: Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Maarten Neyens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF: Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: John Murphy (Usa), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF: Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Team Katusha
  • DNF: Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha
  • DNF: Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
  • DNF: Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky
  • DNF: Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky
  • DNF: Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky
  • DNF: Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step
  • DNF: Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step
  • DNF: Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Jonathan Bellis (Gbr), Saxobank-Sungard
  • DNF: Manuele Boaro (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard
  • DNF: Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  • DNF: Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  • DNF: Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano
  • DNS: Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter