Menu

2011 Tour of Utah results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2011

  • 1. Jack Bauer, (NZL) Endura Racing, in 3:33:43
  • 2. Elia Viviani, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:00:00
  • 3. Jacob Keough, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:00:00
  • 4. Robert Forster, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:00:00
  • 5. Danny Summerhill, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:00:00
  • 6. Jeff Louder #, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:00:00
  • 7. Tommy Nankervis, (AUS) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 8. Scott Thwaites, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 00:00:00
  • 9. Davide Cimolai, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:00:00
  • 10. Roman Van Uden, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:00:00
  • 11. Alexender Candelario, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:00
  • 12. Edward King, (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:00:00
  • 13. Levi Leipheimer, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 14. Maurizio Gorato, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 00:00:00
  • 15. Benjamin King, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 16. Iker Camano Ortuzar, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 00:00:00
  • 17. Patrick Bevin, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 18. George Hincapie, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:00:00
  • 19. Marcel Wyss, (SUI) Geox-Tmc, at 00:00:00
  • 20. Tino Thomel, (GER) Geox-Tmc, at 00:00:00
  • 21. Christopher Baldwin, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 22. Jason Donald, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:00
  • 23. Oscar Sevilla Ribera, (ESP) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:00
  • 24. Paul Voss, (GER) Endura Racing, at 00:00:00
  • 25. Jesse Anthony, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:00
  • 26. Albert Torres, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 00:00:00
  • 27. Andrew Bajadali, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:00
  • 28. Francisco Mancebo Perez, (ESP) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 29. Brent Bookwalter, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:00:00
  • 30. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 31. Luis Romero Amaran, (CUB) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:00:00
  • 32. Tejay Van Garderen, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 00:00:00
  • 33. Augusto Grajales Cesar, (COL) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 34. Javier Megias Leal, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 35. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:00
  • 36. Reid Mumford #, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:00
  • 37. William Dugan, (USA) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 38. Chad Beyer, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:00:00
  • 39. Paul Mach, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 40. Thomas Danielson, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:00:00
  • 41. Robert Partridge, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 00:00:00
  • 42. James Driscoll, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:00:00
  • 43. Evan Hyde #, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 44. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:00
  • 45. Rene Mandri, (EST) Endura Racing, at 00:00:00
  • 46. Christian Vandevelde, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:00:00
  • 47. Vladimir Efimkin, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 48. Alexander Wetterhall, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 00:00:00
  • 49. Max Jenkins, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:00:00
  • 50. Timothy Duggan, (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:00:00
  • 51. Christopher Butler, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:00:00
  • 52. Valeriy Kobzarenko, (UKR) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 53. Oscar Clark, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 54. Fabio Calabria, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 55. Cristian Montoya Giraldo, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:00
  • 56. Dale Parker, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 57. George Bennet, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 58. # Chase Pinkham, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 59. Jason Mccartney, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 60. Rubens Bertogliati, (SUI) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 61. Zak Dempster, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 00:00:00
  • 62. Joshua Berry, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 63. Pat Mc Carty, (USA) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:00:00
  • 64. Paolo Cheula Gian, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 00:00:00
  • 65. Robert Thomson Jay, (RSA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 66. Alexander Efimkin, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 00:00:00
  • 67. Flavio De Lune, (MEX) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:00:00
  • 68. Rob Britton, (CAN) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 69. Philip Deignan, (IRL) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:00
  • 70. Jeremy Vennell, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:00:00
  • 71. Lucas Euser, (USA) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:00:00
  • 72. Thomas Rabou, (NED) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:00:00
  • 73. David Gutierrez, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 00:00:00
  • 74. Danny Pate, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 00:00:00
  • 75. Oscar Alvarez, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:00
  • 76. Alan Chadwick Glen, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:00:00
  • 77. Marsh Cooper, (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:00
  • 78. Rafael Montiel, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:22
  • 79. Tyler Wren #, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:00:30
  • 80. Caleb Fairly, (USA) HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 81. Rory Sutherland, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:00:32
  • 82. David Zabriskie, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:00:49
  • 83. James Northey Michael, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:01:08
  • 84. Paolo Longo Borghini, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 85. Andy Baker, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 86. Lachian Norris, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 00:01:13
  • 87. Christopher Jones, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:01:30
  • 88. Ryan Roth, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:01:38
  • 89. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:01:56
  • 90. Patrick Gretsch, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 00:01:58
  • 91. Bjorn Selander, (USA) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 92. Bradley White, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 93. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:01:59
  • 94. Andrew Randell, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:03:00
  • 95. Nicolas Frey, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 96. Ian Burnett, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 97. Juraj Sagan, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 98. Scott Lyttle, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:03:03
  • 99. Michael Creed, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 100. Bruno Langlois, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 101. Francois Parisien, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 102. John Anderson, (AUS) Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 103. Hayden Roulston, (NZL) HTC-Highroad, at 00:03:14
  • 104. Daniel Barry, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, s.t.
  • 105. Simon Lambert-lemay, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:03:31
  • 106. Peter Stetina, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:03:58
  • 107. Tom Zirbel, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:04:05
  • 108. Alberto Borrajo Alejandro, (ARG) Jamis-Sutter Home, s.t.
  • 109. Scott Zwizanski, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:04:58
  • 110. Luis Crosby, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:05:19
  • 111. Timothy Gudsell, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, s.t.
  • 112. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:07:09
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter