Menu

2011 Tour of Utah results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2011

  • 1. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, in 8:17:11
  • 2. Oscar Sevilla Ribera, (ESP) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:00:07
  • 3. Levi Leipheimer, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:13
  • 4. Jesse Anthony, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:00:18
  • 5. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 00:00:21
  • 6. Francisco Mancebo Perez, (ESP) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:02:43
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 00:02:46
  • 8. Thomas Danielson, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02:48
  • 9. Christian Vandevelde, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:02:50
  • 10. Augusto Grajales Cesar, (COL) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:02:53
  • 11. Pat Mc Carty, (USA) Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 12. Marcel Wyss, (SUI) Geox-Tmc, at 00:02:56
  • 13. Andrew Bajadali, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:02:58
  • 14. Jeff Louder #, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:02:59
  • 15. Jack Bauer, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 00:03:01
  • 16. Paul Mach, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 17. Max Jenkins, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, s.t.
  • 18. Christopher Baldwin, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 19. Timothy Duggan, (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 20. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:03:03
  • 21. Iker Camano Ortuzar, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 00:03:05
  • 22. George Hincapie, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:03:06
  • 23. # Chase Pinkham, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:03:07
  • 24. Paolo Cheula Gian, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 00:03:09
  • 25. Paul Voss, (GER) Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 26. Cristian Montoya Giraldo, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, s.t.
  • 27. Alan Chadwick Glen, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, s.t.
  • 28. Lucas Euser, (USA) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:03:11
  • 29. Philip Deignan, (IRL) Team RadioShack, at 00:03:13
  • 30. Rene Mandri, (EST) Endura Racing, at 00:03:15
  • 31. George Bennet, (NZL) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 32. Oscar Alvarez, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:03:16
  • 33. Maurizio Gorato, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 00:03:17
  • 34. Flavio De Lune, (MEX) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:03:21
  • 35. Tyler Wren #, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:03:22
  • 36. Rafael Montiel, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, s.t.
  • 37. Rory Sutherland, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:03:28
  • 38. Roman Van Uden, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:05:01
  • 39. Jason Donald, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:05:03
  • 40. Brent Bookwalter, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:05:08
  • 41. Danny Pate, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 00:05:10
  • 42. Benjamin King, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:05:12
  • 43. Rob Britton, (CAN) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:05:13
  • 44. Alexander Wetterhall, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 00:05:14
  • 45. Marsh Cooper, (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:05:15
  • 46. James Driscoll, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:05:18
  • 47. Alexander Efimkin, (RUS) Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 48. Christopher Butler, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:05:19
  • 49. Alexender Candelario, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, s.t.
  • 50. David Gutierrez, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 00:05:20
  • 51. Danny Summerhill, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 52. Edward King, (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:05:21
  • 53. Robert Partridge, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 00:05:22
  • 54. William Dugan, (USA) Team Type 1, at 00:05:25
  • 55. Elia Viviani, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:05:27
  • 56. Luis Romero Amaran, (CUB) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:05:30
  • 57. Valeriy Kobzarenko, (UKR) Team Type 1, at 00:05:32
  • 58. Reid Mumford #, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:05:38
  • 59. David Zabriskie, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:06:09
  • 60. Lachian Norris, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 00:06:33
  • 61. Dale Parker, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 00:06:35
  • 62. Paolo Longo Borghini, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06:38
  • 63. Christopher Jones, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:06:50
  • 64. Peter Stetina, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:06:51
  • 65. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:07:02
  • 66. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:07:08
  • 67. Francois Parisien, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:08:19
  • 68. Hayden Roulston, (NZL) HTC-Highroad, at 00:08:43
  • 69. Tom Zirbel, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:09:19
  • 70. Rubens Bertogliati, (SUI) Team Type 1, at 00:12:05
  • 71. Thomas Rabou, (NED) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:12:12
  • 72. Chad Beyer, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 00:12:14
  • 73. Vladimir Efimkin, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 00:12:24
  • 74. Joshua Berry, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:13:17
  • 75. Oscar Clark, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:13:25
  • 76. Evan Hyde #, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:13:32
  • 77. Javier Megias Leal, (ESP) Team Type 1, at 00:13:34
  • 78. Jeremy Vennell, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:13:36
  • 79. Scott Thwaites, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 00:13:39
  • 80. Davide Cimolai, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:13:42
  • 81. Robert Thomson Jay, (RSA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:13:44
  • 82. Ryan Roth, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:13:53
  • 83. Fabio Calabria, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 00:14:06
  • 84. Bjorn Selander, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:14:30
  • 85. Caleb Fairly, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 00:14:41
  • 86. James Northey Michael, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:14:48
  • 87. Juraj Sagan, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:15:20
  • 88. Patrick Gretsch, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 00:15:25
  • 89. Michael Creed, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 00:15:31
  • 90. Bradley White, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:15:46
  • 91. John Anderson, (AUS) Endura Racing, at 00:15:48
  • 92. Ian Burnett, (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:15:49
  • 93. Bruno Langlois, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:16:07
  • 94. Daniel Barry, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:17:05
  • 95. Scott Zwizanski, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:18:21
  • 96. Timothy Gudsell, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:18:48
  • 97. Patrick Bevin, (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:20:22
  • 98. Albert Torres, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 00:21:23
  • 99. Zak Dempster, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 00:21:25
  • 100. Jason Mccartney, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 00:21:26
  • 101. Tommy Nankervis, (AUS) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team, at 00:21:31
  • 102. Tino Thomel, (GER) Geox-Tmc, at 00:21:32
  • 103. Robert Forster, (GER) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:21:35
  • 104. Jacob Keough, (USA) Unitedhealthcare, at 00:21:38
  • 105. Andy Baker, (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:22:31
  • 106. Scott Lyttle, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:24:29
  • 107. Andrew Randell, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:24:32
  • 108. Nicolas Frey, (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:24:42
  • 109. Simon Lambert-lemay, (CAN) Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 00:25:20
  • 110. Alberto Borrajo Alejandro, (ARG) Jamis-Sutter Home, at 00:26:02
  • 111. Luis Crosby, (NZL) Rabobank Continental Team, at 00:26:44
  • 112. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes, (COL) Gobernacion De Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:28:06
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter